134 Bus Route - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare

Bus OperatorCitistar
DistrictsBath and North East Somerset , North Somerset ,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


134 - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Operated by Citistar

Outbound Journey

Butchers Arms - Bishop Sutton09:12
Rushgrove Gardens - Bishop Sutton09:12
Red Lion - Bishop Sutton09:12
Brook Copse - Stowey Sutton09:14
Folly Farm - Stowey09:14
Bromley Road - Stanton Wick09:16
Stanton Drew P O - Stanton Drew09:18
Druids Arms - Stanton Drew09:20
Round House - Stanton Drew09:21
Bridge Farm - Chew Magna09:23
Chew Magna Post Office - Chew Magna09:25
Highfield House - Chew Magna09:26
Chew Valley School - Chew Magna09:28
Radford Factory - Chew Stoke09:30
New Bridge - Chew Stoke09:30
The Clock - East Harptree09:40
High Street - East Harptree09:41
The Crown - West Harptree09:45
Fairash Crossroads - Ridge ( Somset)09:46
Compton Martin Po - Compton Martin09:49
Mendip Villas - Compton Martin09:50
Ubley Sawmills - Ubley09:52
Ubley Farm - Ubley09:53
Dipland Grove - Blagdon ( N Somset)09:58
Church Street - Blagdon ( N Somset)10:00
Seymour Arms - Blagdon ( N Somset)10:00
The Batch - Rickford10:03
Station House - Rickford10:04
Burrington Turn - Burrington ( Somset)10:05
Blagdon Water Gardens - Langford Green/ Somse10:07
Bath Road - Lower Langford10:10
Nelson's Arms - Dinghurst10:10
Hilliers Lane - Churchill ( Somset)10:12
Ski Centre - Churchill ( Somset)10:12
School - Sandford ( Somset)10:14
Railway Inn - Towerhead10:15
Mead Lane - Towerhead10:16
Towerhead Farm - Banwell10:17
Dark Lane - Banwell10:19
The Orchard - Banwell10:20
Westfield Crescent - Banwell10:20
Knightcott Park - Knightcott10:20
Knightcott Gardens - Knightcott10:21
Boulters - Knightcott10:21
Summer Lane - Knightcott10:22
Elborough Turn - Elborough10:23
Elm Tree Road - Locking10:26
Helicopter Museum - Locking10:27
Somerset Avenue - Locking10:27
Asda Store - Ashcombe ( Somset)10:33
Marchfields Way - Bourneville10:35
Marchfields Way - Bourneville10:35
Regent Street - Weston-super- Mare10:38
Regent Street - Weston-super- Mare10:39

Inbound Journey

Sets down by request to driver only

Regent Street - Weston-super- Mare13:00
Regent Street - Weston-super- Mare13:00
Oxford Street - Weston-super- Mare13:02
Station Road - Weston-super- Mare13:02
Winterstoke Road - Ashcombe ( Somset)13:04
Winterstoke Road Garages - Ashcombe ( Somset)13:04
Somerset Avenue - Locking13:10
Helicopter Museum - Locking13:12
Old Banwell Road - Elborough13:15
Elborough Turn - Elborough13:16
Summer Lane - Knightcott13:17
Knightcott Gardens - Knightcott13:18
Knightcott Park - Knightcott13:18
Westfield Crescent - Banwell13:19
The Orchard - Banwell13:20
Dark Lane - Banwell13:20
Towerhead Farm - Banwell13:22
Mead Lane - Towerhead13:23
Railway Inn - Towerhead13:24
School - Sandford ( Somset)13:25
Ski Centre - Churchill ( Somset)13:27
Hilliers Lane - Churchill ( Somset)13:27
Nelson's Arms - Dinghurst13:29
Bath Road - Lower Langford13:30
Blagdon Water Gardens - Langford Green/ Somse13:33
Burrington Turn - Burrington ( Somset)13:37
Station House - Rickford13:38
The Batch - Rickford13:39
Seymour Arms - Blagdon ( N Somset)13:43
Church Street - Blagdon ( N Somset)13:45
Dipland Grove - Blagdon ( N Somset)13:45
Ubley Farm - Ubley13:48
Ubley Sawmills - Ubley13:49
Mendip Villas - Compton Martin13:51
Compton Martin Po - Compton Martin13:53
Fairash Cross Roads - Ridge ( Somset)13:54
The Crown - West Harptree13:56
The Clock - East Harptree13:57
High Street - East Harptree13:57
New Bridge - Chew Stoke14:03
Radford Factory - Chew Stoke14:04
Chew Valley School - Chew Magna14:05
Woodbine Surgery - Chew Magna14:07
Chew Magna Post Office - Chew Magna14:08
Bridge Farm - Chew Magna14:09
Round House - Stanton Drew14:11
Druids Arms - Stanton Drew14:13
Stanton Drew Po - Stanton Drew14:14
Bromley Road - Stanton Wick14:15
Folly Farm - Stowey14:17
Brook Copse - Stowey Sutton14:18
Red Lion - Bishop Sutton14:19
Rushgrove Gardens - Bishop Sutton14:19
Butchers Arms - Bishop Sutton14:20

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Bishop Sutton - West Harptree - Weston-Super-Mare Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Regent StreetWeston-super-Mare
2Regent StreetWeston-super-Mare
3Oxford StreetWeston-super-Mare
4Station RoadWeston-super-Mare
5Winterstoke RoadAshcombe
6Winterstoke Road GaragesAshcombe
7Somerset AvenueLocking
8Helicopter MuseumLocking
9Old Banwell RoadElborough
10Elborough TurnElborough
11Summer LaneKnightcott
12Knightcott GardensKnightcott
13Knightcott ParkKnightcott
14Westfield CrescentBanwell
15The OrchardBanwell
16Dark LaneBanwell
17Towerhead FarmBanwell
18Mead LaneTowerhead
19Railway InnTowerhead
21Ski CentreChurchill
22Hilliers LaneChurchill
23Nelson's ArmsDinghurst
24Bath RoadLower Langford
25Blagdon Water GardensLangford Green
26Burrington TurnBurrington
27Station HouseRickford
28The BatchRickford
29Seymour ArmsBlagdon
30Church StreetBlagdon
31Dipland GroveBlagdon
32Ubley FarmUbley
33Ubley SawmillsUbley
34Mendip VillasCompton Martin
35Compton Martin PoCompton Martin
36Fairash Cross RoadsRidge
37The CrownWest Harptree
38The ClockEast Harptree
39High StreetEast Harptree
40New BridgeChew Stoke
41Radford FactoryChew Stoke
42Chew Valley SchoolChew Magna
43Woodbine SurgeryChew Magna
44Chew Magna Post OfficeChew Magna
45Bridge FarmChew Magna
46Round HouseStanton Drew
47Druids ArmsStanton Drew
48Stanton Drew PoStanton Drew
49Bromley RoadStanton Wick
50Folly FarmStowey
51Brook CopseStowey Sutton
52Red LionBishop Sutton
53Rushgrove GardensBishop Sutton
54Butchers ArmsBishop Sutton