20R Bus Route - Kingsmead - University of Bath

Bus OperatorWessex Connect
DistrictBath and North East Somerset
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


20R - Kingsmead - University of Bath Operated by Wessex Connect

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
University of Bath - University of Bath15:14
The Avenue - University of Bath15:14
Rainbow Wood Farm - Claverton Down15:15
Brassknocker Hill - Claverton Down15:17
Flatwoods Road - Claverton Down15:17
Ralph Allen School Grounds - Claverton Down15:19
Ralph Allen School - Combe Down15:19
Shaft Road - Combe Down15:21
Tyning Road - Combe Down15:21
The Firs - Combe Down15:23
Combe Road - Combe Down15:23
Foxhill Hutments - Fox Hill ( Bath)15:24
Foxhill House - Fox Hill ( Bath)15:25
Sedgemoor Road - Fox Hill ( Bath)15:25
Hawthorn Grove - Fox Hill ( Bath)15:25
Sainsbury's - Odd Down15:27
Fosseway School - Odd Down15:27
Red Lion - Odd Down15:27
Noads Corner - Odd Down15:28
Barrow Road - Odd Down15:29
Somerdale View - Rush Hill ( B& N E Soms)15:29
Bath Community Academy - Rush Hill ( B& N E Soms)15:31
Padleigh Turn - Southdown ( Bath)15:32
Wedmore Park - Southdown ( Bath)15:32
Mount Road Shops - Southdown ( Bath)15:33
Kelston View - Whiteway ( Somset)15:34
Padfield Close - South Twerton15:35
Blackmore Drive - South Twerton15:36
Lymore Avenue - South Twerton15:37
Ascension Church - South Twerton15:38
Bridge Road - South Twerton15:38
Mayfield Road - Oldfield Park15:39
Moorland Road - Oldfield Park15:40
Arlington Road - Oldfield Park15:40
Lorne Road - Oldfield Park15:42
Brougham Hayes - Oldfield Park15:42
Sainsburys - Kingsmead ( Somset)15:44
St James Cemetery - Oldfield Park15:44
Brougham Hayes - East Twerton15:45
Dorset Close - East Twerton15:46
Windsor Bridge Road - East Twerton15:47
Windsor Villas - Lower Weston15:47
The Weston - Lower Weston15:49
Chelsea Road - Lower Weston15:49
St John's - Combe Park15:51
R U H - A& E - Combe Park15:52
R U H - Reception - Combe Park15:54

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Kingsmead - University of Bath Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1University of BathUniversity of Bath
2The AvenueUniversity of Bath
3Rainbow Wood FarmClaverton Down
4Brassknocker HillClaverton Down
5Flatwoods RoadClaverton Down
6Ralph Allen School GroundsClaverton Down
7Ralph Allen SchoolCombe Down
8Shaft RoadCombe Down
9Tyning RoadCombe Down
10The FirsCombe Down
11Combe RoadCombe Down
12Foxhill HutmentsFox Hill
13Foxhill HouseFox Hill
14Sedgemoor RoadFox Hill
15Hawthorn GroveFox Hill
16Sainsbury'sOdd Down
17Fosseway SchoolOdd Down
18Red LionOdd Down
19Noads CornerOdd Down
20Barrow RoadOdd Down
21Somerdale ViewRush Hill
22Bath Community AcademyRush Hill
23Padleigh TurnSouthdown
24Wedmore ParkSouthdown
25Mount Road ShopsSouthdown
26Kelston ViewWhiteway
27Padfield CloseSouth Twerton
28Blackmore DriveSouth Twerton
29Lymore AvenueSouth Twerton
30Ascension ChurchSouth Twerton
31Bridge RoadSouth Twerton
32Mayfield RoadOldfield Park
33Moorland RoadOldfield Park
34Arlington RoadOldfield Park
35Lorne RoadOldfield Park
36Brougham HayesOldfield Park
38St James CemeteryOldfield Park
39Brougham HayesEast Twerton
40Dorset CloseEast Twerton
41Windsor Bridge RoadEast Twerton
42Windsor VillasLower Weston
43The WestonLower Weston
44Chelsea RoadLower Weston
45St John'sCombe Park
46RUH - A&ECombe Park
47RUH - ReceptionCombe Park