227 Bus Route - Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe

Bus OperatorTravel Wright
RegionEast Midlands
Bus Routes


227 - Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Operated by Travel Wright

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Wednesday, Friday
Bus Station - Newark-on- Trent13:30
Castle Gate - Newark-on- Trent13:31
Trent Bridge - Newark-on- Trent13:31
Newark Castle Railway Station - Newark-on- Trent13:31
Rugby Ground - Newark-on- Trent13:32
Ollerton Road - Kelham13:34
District Council - Kelham13:35
Primary School - Averham13:36
Main Street - Upton ( Notts)13:39
Church Walk - Upton ( Notts)13:40
Mill Lane - Upton ( Notts)13:40
Galley Hill Road - Upton Field13:43
The Workhouse - Southwell ( Notts)13:44
Easthorpe - Southwell ( Notts)13:44
Fiskerton Road - Southwell ( Notts)13:45
Farthingate - Southwell ( Notts)13:45
The Minster - Southwell ( Notts)13:45
Queen Street - Southwell ( Notts)13:46
Co-op - Southwell ( Notts)13:46
The Ropewalk - Southwell ( Notts)13:47
Norwood Gardens - Southwell ( Notts)13:47
School Lane - Kirklington ( Notts)13:52
Newark Road - Kirklington ( Notts)13:52
Farnsfield Road - Bilsthorpe Moor13:58
Benet Drive - Bilsthorpe13:59
Church Hill - Bilsthorpe13:59
Church Street - Bilsthorpe14:00
Savile Road - Bilsthorpe14:00
Stanton Arms - Bilsthorpe14:00
Allandale - Bilsthorpe14:01
Mickledale Close - Bilsthorpe14:01
Mickledale Lane - Bilsthorpe14:02
Deerdale Farm - Bilsthorpe14:03
Rufford Park - Rufford Country Park14:07
Old Rufford Road - Rufford Country Park14:07
Centre Parcs - Rufford Country Park14:07
Rufford Road - Lidgett14:08
Sandy Lane - Lidgett14:09
Henton Road - Lidgett14:09
Station Lane - Lidgett14:10
High Street - Edwinstowe14:10
Fire Station - Edwinstowe14:10
Royal Oak Court - Edwinstowe14:10

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Bus Route which is situated in the East Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Royal Oak CourtEdwinstowe
2High StreetEdwinstowe
3Station LaneLidgett
4Henton RoadLidgett
5Sandy LaneLidgett
6Rufford RoadLidgett
7Centre ParcsRufford Country Park
8Old Rufford RoadRufford Country Park
9Rufford ParkRufford Country Park
10Deerdale FarmBilsthorpe
11Mickledale LaneBilsthorpe
12Mickledale CloseBilsthorpe
14Stanton ArmsBilsthorpe
15Savile RoadBilsthorpe
16Church StreetBilsthorpe
17Church HillBilsthorpe
18Benet DriveBilsthorpe
19Farnsfield RoadBilsthorpe Moor
20Newark RoadKirklington
21School LaneKirklington
22Norwood GardensSouthwell
23The RopewalkSouthwell
24Station RoadSouthwell
26The MinsterSouthwell
29The WorkhouseSouthwell
30Galley Hill RoadUpton Field
31Mill LaneUpton
32Church LaneUpton
33Main StreetUpton
34Primary SchoolAverham
35District CouncilKelham
36Ollerton RoadKelham
37Rugby GroundNewark
38Newark Castle Railway StationNewark
39Castle GateNewark
40Bus StationNewark