227 Bus Route - Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


227 - Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Operated by First Kernow

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Homebase - Treliske16:26
Lay By - Treliske16:27
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:28
All Saints Church - Highertown16:29
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:29
County Arms - Highertown16:30
Sainsbury - Truro16:31
Railway Station - Truro16:32
Museum - Truro16:37
British Home Stores - Truro16:39
Haven House - Truro16:39
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro16:40
Tregolls Road Hill - Truro16:42
River View - Tresillian16:47
Carrs Garage - Tresillian16:49
Fal Garage - Tresillian16:50
Fairfax Road - Tresillian16:50
Mercedes Garage - Tresillian16:51
Geen Mill - Tresillian16:53
Riverside Villas - Truck16:54
Petrol Station - Probus16:55
Bus Shelter - Probus16:56
The Square - Probus16:57
Carne View Road - Probus16:57
Springfield - Tregony17:09
Tregony Square - Tregony17:10
Old School - Tregony17:10
Church - Tregony17:10
Roseland School - Tregony17:10
Church - Tregony17:11
Old School - Tregony17:11
The Square - Tregony17:11
Springfield - Tregony17:11
Bessybeneath - Veryan Green17:14
Wayside - Ruan High Lanes17:18
Treworlas Turn - Treworlas17:20
Pendower Turn - Treworlas17:21
Merrose Caravan Park - Trewithian17:22
Trewithian Cottage - Trewithian17:23
Top Park An Dillon - Gerrans17:26
Church - Gerrans17:27
Highertown - Portscatho17:28
Springfield - Portscatho17:28
Tregassa - Portscatho17:29
Trethem Turn - St. Just in Roseland17:35
Church Turn - St. Just in Roseland17:38
St Mawes Garage - St. Mawes17:42
Polvarth Estate - St. Mawes17:44
Car Park - St. Mawes17:45

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Truro CollegeThreemilestone
4Lay ByTreliske
5Newbridge TurnTreliske
6All Saints ChurchHighertown
7Penwethers LaneHighertown
8County ArmsHighertown
10Railway StationTruro
12British Home StoresTruro
13Haven HouseTruro
14Tregolls Road Dual CarriagewayTruro
15Tregolls Road HillTruro
16River ViewTresillian
17Carrs GarageTresillian
18Fal GarageTresillian
19Fairfax RoadTresillian
20Mercedes GarageTresillian
21Geen MillTresillian
22Riverside VillasTruck
23Petrol StationProbus
24Bus ShelterProbus
25The SquareProbus
26Carne View RoadProbus
28Tregony SquareTregony
29Old SchoolTregony
31Roseland SchoolTregony
33Old SchoolTregony
34The SquareTregony
36BessybeneathVeryan Green
37WaysideRuan High Lanes
38Treworlas TurnTreworlas
39Pendower TurnTreworlas
40Merrose Caravan ParkTrewithian
41Trewithian CottageTrewithian
42Top Park An DillonGerrans
47Trethem TurnSt Just In Roseland
48Church TurnSt Just In Roseland
49St Mawes GarageSt Mawes
50Polvarth EstateSt Mawes
51Car ParkSt Mawes