230 Bus Route - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


230 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Retail Park - Threemilestone16:28
Truro Camping and Caravanning Park - Threemilestone16:28
Bridgeway - Greenbottom16:29
Phone Box - Bissoe16:35
Bus Shelter - Carnon Downs16:43
Wellington Place - Carnon Downs16:44
Norway Inn - Perranarworthal16:51
Perran Foundry - Perranarworthal16:51
Cosawes Turning - Perranarworthal16:52
Wood Cottage - Perranarworthal16:52
Roundabout - Treluswell16:54
Pen an Vre - Mabe Burnthouse16:57
Carnsew Close - Mabe Burnthouse16:57
Bus Shelter - Mabe Burnthouse16:58
Post Office - Mabe Burnthouse16:58
Post Office - Long Downs17:00
Herniss - Long Downs17:01
Little Herniss - Rame17:01
Rame Cross - Rame17:03
Edgcumbe - Rame17:04
Retanna Caravan Park - Rame17:05
Laity - Manhay17:07
Lower Manhay Farm - Manhay17:08
Bus Shelter - Trevenen Bal17:09
Tremenhere House - Trewennack17:10
Bus Shelter - Trewennack17:10
Gweal Dues Entrance - Helston17:12
Tyre Centre - Helston17:12
Tesco - Helston17:13
Cottage Hospital - Helston17:18
R N A S Culdrose - Helston17:22
Culdrose Roundabout - Culdrose17:24
The Bridge - Nantithet17:27
Village Hall - White Cross( Kerrier)17:28
Parc Enys - Cury17:29
School - Cury17:30
Mullion Golf Club - Cury17:32
Poldhu Cove - Mullion17:35
The Commons - Mullion17:38
Woodlands - Mullion17:39
The Old Chapel - Mullion17:41
Mullion School - Mullion17:41
Mullion Holiday Park - Penhale ( Mullion)17:44
Lizard Cider Barn - Ruan Major17:47
Predannick Holiday Village - Ruan Major17:47
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor17:48
Treleague Crossroads - Ruan Minor17:51
Bus Shelter - Ruan Minor17:52
Treleague Cross Roads - Ruan Minor17:53
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor17:55
Cadgwith Turn - Cadgwith17:57
Mile End Garage - Lizard17:58
Kynance Cove Turn - Lizard18:00
The Green - Lizard18:02

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
The Green - Lizard07:18
Kynance Cove Turn - Lizard07:19
Mile End Garage - Lizard07:21
Cadgwith Turn - Cadgwith07:22
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor07:24
Treleague Crossroads - Ruan Minor07:27
Bus Shelter - Ruan Minor07:28
Treleague Cross Roads - Ruan Minor07:28
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor07:31
Predannick Holiday Village - Ruan Major07:32
Lizard Cider Barn - Ruan Major07:32
Mullion Holiday Park - Penhale ( Mullion)07:35
Mullion School - Mullion07:38
Methodist Church - Mullion07:39
Woodlands - Mullion07:40
The Commons - Mullion07:42
Poldhu Cove - Mullion07:45
Mullion Golf Club - Cury07:47
School - Cury07:50
Parc Enys - Cury07:50
Village Hall - White Cross( Kerrier)07:51
The Bridge - Nantithet07:52
Culdrose Roundabout - Culdrose07:55
R N A S Culdrose - Helston07:58
Cottage Hospital - Helston08:02
Tesco - Helston08:05
Gweal Dues Entrance - Helston08:05
Bus Shelter - Trewennack08:06
Tremenhere House - Trewennack08:07
Bus Shelter - Trevenen Bal08:07
Lower Manhay Farm - Manhay08:08
Laity - Manhay08:09
Retanna Caravan Park - Rame08:10
Edgcumbe - Rame08:12
Post Office and Stores - Rame08:13
Little Herniss - Rame08:13
Herniss - Long Downs08:14
Post Office - Long Downs08:15
Post Office - Mabe Burnthouse08:18
Bus Shelter - Mabe Burnthouse08:19
Carnsew Close - Mabe Burnthouse08:19
Roundabout - Treluswell08:22
Wood Cottage - Perranarworthal08:24
Cosawes Turning - Perranarworthal08:24
Perran Foundry - Perranarworthal08:25
Norway Inn - Perranarworthal08:26
Old Carnon Hill - Carnon Downs08:34
Bus Shelter - Carnon Downs08:35
Phone Box - Bissoe08:44
Kerley Downs - Saveock08:51
Bridgeway - Greenbottom08:52
Truro Camping and Caravanning Park - Threemilestone08:53
Retail Park - Threemilestone08:54
Truro College - Threemilestone08:59

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Retail ParkThreemilestone
3Truro Camping and Caravanning ParkThreemilestone
5Phone BoxBissoe
6Bus ShelterCarnon Downs
7Wellington PlaceCarnon Downs
8Norway InnPerranarworthal
9Perran FoundryPerranarworthal
10Cosawes TurningPerranarworthal
11Wood CottagePerranarworthal
13Pen an VreMabe Burnthouse
14Carnsew CloseMabe Burnthouse
15Bus ShelterMabe Burnthouse
16Post OfficeMabe Burnthouse
17Post OfficeLong Downs
18HernissLong Downs
19Little HernissRame
20Rame CrossRame
22Retanna Caravan ParkRame
24Lower Manhay FarmManhay
25Bus ShelterTrevenen Bal
26Tremenhere HouseTrewennack
27Bus ShelterTrewennack
28Gweal Dues EntranceHelston
29Tyre CentreHelston
31Cottage HospitalHelston
32RNAS CuldroseHelston
33Culdrose RoundaboutCuldrose
34The BridgeNantithet
35Village HallWhite Cross
36Parc EnysCury
38Mullion Golf ClubCury
39Poldhu CoveMullion
40The CommonsMullion
42The Old ChapelMullion
43Mullion SchoolMullion
44Mullion Holiday ParkPenhale
45Lizard Cider BarnRuan Major
46Predannick Holiday VillageRuan Major
47Ebenezer ChapelRuan Minor
48Treleague CrossroadsRuan Minor
49Bus ShelterRuan Minor
50Treleague Cross RoadsRuan Minor
51Ebenezer ChapelRuan Minor
52Cadgwith TurnCadgwith
53Mile End GarageLizard
54Kynance Cove TurnLizard
55The GreenLizard