234 Bus Route - Porthleven - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


234 - Porthleven - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Operated by First Kernow

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Homebase - Treliske16:26
Lay By - Treliske16:27
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:28
All Saints Church - Highertown16:28
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:29
County Arms - Highertown16:30
Bus Shelter - Playing Place16:39
Gig Lane - Carnon Downs16:42
Bus Shelter - Carnon Downs16:43
Wellington Place - Carnon Downs16:45
Creek Cottage - Carnon Downs16:48
Penvale - Carnon Downs16:49
Railway Station - Perranwell Station16:51
Chapel - Perranwell nr Devora16:53
Royal Oak - Perranwell Station16:54
West Moor Crescent - Perranwell Station16:54
School House - Perranwell nr Devora16:54
Perrandown Crossroads - Perranarworthal16:55
Postbox Pelean Cross - Ponsanooth16:58
Jamore Farm - Ponsanooth16:58
Boarding Kennels - Stithians17:01
Postbox - Stithians17:02
Crellow Lane - Stithians17:03
East Road - Stithians17:03
Crellow Hill - Stithians17:04
Sunny Corner - Herniss17:09
Ashanti - Carnkie nr Rame17:11
Phone Box - Carnkie nr Rame17:12
Methodist Church - Carnkie nr Rame17:13
Moorview - Medlyn17:15
Lambourne - Porkellis17:17
Church - Porkellis17:17
Star Inn - Porkellis17:18
Lower Porkellis Farm - Porkellis17:20
Poldark Mine - Wendron17:25
Forge - Wendron17:25
Primary School - Wendron17:25
Franchis Farm - Wendron17:26
Trenethick Fields - Helston17:27
Bospowes - Helston17:27
Tyre Centre - Helston17:27
Tesco - Helston17:28
Kingsley Way - Helston17:32
The Parade - Helston17:34
Blue Anchor - Helston17:39
Boating Lake - Helston17:39
Porthleven Road - Helston17:40
Penrose Hill - Porthleven17:45
Wellington Road - Porthleven17:46
Bus Shelter - Porthleven17:48

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Porthleven - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
3Lay ByTreliske
4Newbridge TurnTreliske
5All Saints ChurchHighertown
6Penwethers LaneHighertown
7County ArmsHighertown
8Bus ShelterPlaying Place
9Gig LaneCarnon Downs
10Bus ShelterCarnon Downs
11Wellington PlaceCarnon Downs
12Creek CottageCarnon Downs
13PenvaleCarnon Downs
14Railway StationPerranwell Station
16Royal OakPerranwell Station
17West Moor CrescentPerranwell Station
18School HousePerranwell
19Perrandown CrossroadsPerranarworthal
20Postbox Pelean CrossPonsanooth
21Jamore FarmPonsanooth
22Boarding KennelsStithians
24Crellow LaneStithians
25East RoadStithians
26Crellow HillStithians
27Sunny CornerHerniss
29Phone BoxCarnkie
30Methodist ChurchCarnkie
34Star InnPorkellis
35Lower Porkellis FarmPorkellis
36Poldark MineWendron
38Primary SchoolWendron
39Franchis FarmWendron
40Trenethick FieldsHelston
42Tyre CentreHelston
44Kingsley WayHelston
45The ParadeHelston
46Blue AnchorHelston
47Boating LakeHelston
48Porthleven RoadHelston
49Penrose HillPorthleven
50Wellington RoadPorthleven
51Bus ShelterPorthleven