240 Bus Route - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


240 - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Three Spires - Penstraze16:36
Chiverton Roundabout - Three Burrows16:40
Lidl Carwin Rise - Hayle17:02
Penmare Terrace - Phillack17:03
Phillack Turn - Hayle17:03
Fore Street - Hayle17:04
Library and Day Centre - Hayle17:04
War Memorial - Hayle17:04
St Elwyn's Church - Hayle17:05
Foundry Square - Hayle17:06
Railway Station - St. Erth17:12
Lamb and Flag - Rose-an- Grouse17:12
Bus Shelter - Canon's Town17:12
The Old School House - Whitecross ( Penwith)17:13
Bus Shelter - Whitecross ( Penwith)17:13
Cockwells Turn - Crowlas17:14
The Star Inn - Crowlas17:15
Ludgvan Leaze - Varfell17:16
Varfell Turn - Long Rock17:16
B and Q - Penzance17:19
Sainsburys Entrance - Penzance17:20
Gwel Lewern - Penzance17:20
Sona Merg Close - Heamoor17:23
Parc Letta - Heamoor17:24
Polventon Close - Heamoor17:24
Penarwyn Crescent - Heamoor17:24
Heather Close - Heamoor17:24
Trengwainton Gardens - Madron17:26
Toll House - Tremethick Cross17:28
Tremethick Cross - Tremethick Cross17:28
The Fountain Inn - Newbridge nr Penzanc17:33
Telephone Box - Newbridge nr Penzanc17:33
Tregerest - Newbridge nr Penzanc17:36
Pendeen Turn - Newbridge nr Penzanc17:36
Boslow - Pendeen17:39
Portherras Cross - Pendeen17:44
Boscaswell Stores - Pendeen17:45
Church Road - Pendeen17:45
Boscaswell Playing Fields - Pendeen17:45
Geevor Tin Mine - Pendeen17:46
Trewellard Arms - Trewellard17:46
Carnyorth Terrace - Carnyorth17:48
Falmouth Place - Carnyorth17:48
Creswell Terrace - Botallack17:50
Trevaylor Caravan Park - Truthwall17:51
Nancherrow - Tregeseal17:53
Top Nancherrow Hill - St. Just17:54
St Just Terminus - St. Just17:55

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
St Just Terminus - St. Just07:30
Top Nancherrow Hill - St. Just07:30
Nancherrow - Tregeseal07:31
Trevaylor Caravan Park - Truthwall07:33
Creswell Terrace - Botallack07:34
Falmouth Place - Carnyorth07:35
Carnyorth Terrace - Carnyorth07:36
Trewellard Arms - Trewellard07:37
Geevor Tin Mine - Pendeen07:38
Boscaswell Playing Fields - Pendeen07:39
Church Road - Pendeen07:39
Boscaswell Stores - Pendeen07:40
Portherras Cross - Pendeen07:40
Boslow - Pendeen07:44
Pendeen Turn - Newbridge nr Penzanc07:47
Tregerest - Newbridge nr Penzanc07:48
The Fountain Inn - Newbridge nr Penzanc07:51
Tremethick Cross - Tremethick Cross07:55
Toll House - Tremethick Cross07:56
Trengwainton Gardens - Madron07:58
Heather Close - Heamoor07:59
Penarwyn Crescent - Heamoor08:00
Polventon Close - Heamoor08:00
Parc Letta - Heamoor08:00
Haig Place - Heamoor08:01
Sona Merg Close - Heamoor08:01
Gwel Lewern - Penzance08:04
Sainsburys Entrance - Penzance08:04
B and Q - Penzance08:05
Varfell Turn - Long Rock08:07
Ludgvan Leaze - Varfell08:08
The Star Inn - Crowlas08:10
Cockwells Turn - Crowlas08:10
Bus Shelter - Whitecross ( Penwith)08:11
The Old School House - Whitecross ( Penwith)08:11
Bus Shelter - Canon's Town08:12
Lamb and Flag Inn - Rose-an- Grouse08:12
Railway Station - St. Erth08:13
Viaduct - Hayle08:19
St Elwyn's Church - Hayle08:19
War Memorial - Hayle08:20
Library and Day Centre - Hayle08:20
Fore Street - Hayle08:21
Phillack Turn - Hayle08:21
Lidl Carwin Rise - Hayle08:22
Chiverton Roundabout - Three Burrows08:45
Three Spires - Penstraze08:48
Truro College - Threemilestone09:00

Inbound Journey

Map of the - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Three SpiresPenstraze
3Chiverton RoundaboutThree Burrows
4Lidl Carwin RiseHayle
5Penmare TerracePhillack
6Phillack TurnHayle
7Fore StreetHayle
8Library and Day CentreHayle
9War MemorialHayle
10St Elwyn's ChurchHayle
11Foundry SquareHayle
12Railway StationSt Erth
13Lamb and FlagRose-an-Grouse
14Bus ShelterCanon's Town
15The Old School HouseWhitecross
16Bus ShelterWhitecross
17Cockwells TurnCrowlas
18The Star InnCrowlas
19Ludgvan LeazeVarfell
20Varfell TurnLong Rock
21B and QPenzance
22Sainsburys EntrancePenzance
23Gwel LewernPenzance
24Sona Merg CloseHeamoor
25Parc LettaHeamoor
26Polventon CloseHeamoor
27Penarwyn CrescentHeamoor
28Heather CloseHeamoor
29Trengwainton GardensMadron
30Toll HouseTremethick Cross
31Tremethick CrossTremethick Cross
32The Fountain InnNewbridge
33Telephone BoxNewbridge
35Pendeen TurnNewbridge
37Portherras CrossPendeen
38Boscaswell StoresPendeen
39Church RoadPendeen
40Boscaswell Playing FieldsPendeen
41Geevor Tin MinePendeen
42Trewellard ArmsTrewellard
43Carnyorth TerraceCarnyorth
44Falmouth PlaceCarnyorth
45Creswell TerraceBotallack
46Trevaylor Caravan ParkTruthwall
48Top Nancherrow HillSt Just
49St Just TerminusSt Just