251 Bus Route - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


251 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Council Offices - Penzance16:25
Pink Lodge - Penzance16:25
Gwel Lewern - Penzance16:31
Sainsburys Entrance - Penzance16:32
B and Q - Penzance16:32
Morrisons - Long Rock16:34
Mexico Inn - Long Rock16:36
Station House - Long Rock16:37
Godolphin Drive - Marazion16:39
Playground - Marazion16:40
The Square - Marazion16:41
Church - Marazion16:41
Silverhouse - Marazion16:41
Chymorvah - Marazion16:42
Cemetery - Marazion16:42
Perran Crossroads - Perranuthnoe16:44
Courtlands Hotel - Perranuthnoe16:46
Red Lane - Rosudgeon16:48
Falmouth Packet Inn - Rosudgeon16:50
Coach and Horses - Kenneggy16:52
Bus Shelter - Newtown ( Penwith)16:52
Cross Roads - Germoe16:54
Cornwall Motel - Tresowes Green16:56
Tresowes Turn - Tresowes Green16:56
Toll House - Ashton nr Helston16:57
Lion & Lamb - Ashton nr Helston16:58
Penhale Jakes Farm - Ashton nr Helston16:58
Bus Shelter - Breage16:59
Shute Hill - Breage17:00
The Turn - Sithney Common17:02
Tolponds - Porthleven17:03
Mill Lane - Porthleven17:04
Bus Shelter - Porthleven17:05
Wellindton Road - Porthleven17:06
Penrose Hill - Porthleven17:08
Porthleven Road - Helston17:14
Boating Lake - Helston17:15
Seven Stars - Helston17:16
Godolphin Road - Helston17:18
Winns Row - Helston17:18
Tyre Centre - Helston17:19
Tesco - Helston17:20
Cottage Hospital - Helston17:23
R N A S Culdrose - Helston17:25
Culdrose Roundabout - Culdrose17:28
The Bridge - Nantithet17:32
Village Hall - White Cross( Kerrier)17:33
Parc Enys - Cury17:34
School - Cury17:35
Mullion Golf Club - Cury17:37
Poldhu Cove - Mullion17:40
The Commons - Mullion17:41
Woodlands - Mullion17:42
Laflouder Fields - Mullion17:42
Clifden Parc - Mullion17:43
Cricket Club - Mullion17:44
Mini Market - Mullion17:44
Health Centre - Mullion17:45
The Old Chapel - Mullion17:46
Mullion School - Mullion17:46
Mullion Holiday Park - Penhale ( Mullion)17:49
Lizard Cider Barn - Ruan Major17:52
Predannick Holiday Village - Ruan Major17:52
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor17:53
Treleague Crossroads - Ruan Minor17:56
Bus Shelter - Ruan Minor17:57
Treleague Cross Roads - Ruan Minor17:57
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor18:00
Cadgwith Turn - Cadgwith18:01
Mile End Garage - Lizard18:02
Kynance Cove Turn - Lizard18:04
Croft Parc - Lizard18:05
Top Church Cove - Lizard18:06
Landewednack Cp School - Lizard18:06
The Green - Lizard18:07

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
The Green - Lizard07:15
Kynance Cove Turn - Lizard07:16
Mile End Garage - Lizard07:18
Cadgwith Turn - Cadgwith07:19
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor07:21
Treleague Crossroads - Ruan Minor07:24
Bus Shelter - Ruan Minor07:25
Treleague Cross Roads - Ruan Minor07:25
Ebenezer Chapel - Ruan Minor07:28
Predannick Holiday Village - Ruan Major07:29
Lizard Cider Barn - Ruan Major07:29
Mullion Holiday Park - Penhale ( Mullion)07:32
Mullion School - Mullion07:35
Methodist Church - Mullion07:36
Health Centre - Mullion07:36
Mini Market - Mullion07:37
Cricket Club - Mullion07:37
Clifden Parc - Mullion07:38
Laflouder Fields - Mullion07:38
Woodlands - Mullion07:39
The Commons - Mullion07:40
Poldhu Cove - Mullion07:42
Mullion Golf Club - Cury07:44
School - Cury07:47
Parc Enys - Cury07:47
Village Hall - White Cross( Kerrier)07:48
The Bridge - Nantithet07:49
Culdrose Roundabout - Culdrose07:53
R N A S Culdrose - Helston07:56
Cottage Hospital - Helston07:59
Tesco - Helston08:05
Kingsley Way - Helston08:06
The Parade - Helston08:07
Olivers - Helston08:07
Blue Anchor - Helston08:08
Boating Lake - Helston08:09
Porthleven Road - Helston08:09
Penrose Hill - Porthleven08:15
Wellington Road - Porthleven08:16
Bus Shelter - Porthleven08:18
Mill Lane - Porthleven08:18
Tolponds - Porthleven08:19
The Turn - Sithney Common08:20
Shute Hill - Breage08:22
Bus Shelter - Breage08:23
Penhale Jakes Farm - Ashton nr Helston08:24
Lion & Lamb - Ashton nr Helston08:25
Toll House - Ashton nr Helston08:25
Cornwall Motel - Tresowes Green08:26
Cross Rads - Germoe08:28
Bus Shelter - Newtown ( Penwith)08:30
Coach and Horses - Kenneggy08:30
Falmouth Packet Inn - Rosudgeon08:33
Trevean Lane - Rosudgeon08:33
Dola Lane - Perranuthnoe08:35
Perran Crossroads - Perranuthnoe08:37
Cemetery - Marazion08:39
Chymorvah - Marazion08:40
Silverhouse - Marazion08:40
Church - Marazion08:41
The Square - Marazion08:42
Playground - Marazion08:42
Godolphin Drive - Marazion08:43
Station House - Long Rock08:45
Mexico Inn - Long Rock08:47
Morrisons - Long Rock08:49
B and Q - Penzance08:50
Sainsburys Entrance - Penzance08:51
Gwel Lewern - Penzance08:51
Pink Lodge - Penzance08:57
Penwith College - Penzance08:58

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Council OfficesPenzance
2Pink LodgePenzance
3Gwel LewernPenzance
4Sainsburys EntrancePenzance
5B and QPenzance
6MorrisonsLong Rock
7Mexico InnLong Rock
8Station HouseLong Rock
9Godolphin DriveMarazion
11The SquareMarazion
16Perran CrossroadsPerranuthnoe
17Courtlands HotelPerranuthnoe
18Red LaneRosudgeon
19Falmouth Packet InnRosudgeon
20Coach and HorsesKenneggy
21Bus ShelterNewtown
22Cross RoadsGermoe
23Cornwall MotelTresowes Green
24Tresowes TurnTresowes Green
25Toll HouseAshton
26Lion & LambAshton
27Penhale Jakes FarmAshton
28Bus ShelterBreage
29Shute HillBreage
30The TurnSithney Common
32Mill LanePorthleven
33Bus ShelterPorthleven
34Wellindton RoadPorthleven
35Penrose HillPorthleven
36Porthleven RoadHelston
37Boating LakeHelston
38Seven StarsHelston
39Godolphin RoadHelston
40Winns RowHelston
41Tyre CentreHelston
43Cottage HospitalHelston
44RNAS CuldroseHelston
45Culdrose RoundaboutCuldrose
46The BridgeNantithet
47Village HallWhite Cross
48Parc EnysCury
50Mullion Golf ClubCury
51Poldhu CoveMullion
52The CommonsMullion
54Laflouder FieldsMullion
55Clifden ParcMullion
56Cricket ClubMullion
57Mini MarketMullion
58Health CentreMullion
59The Old ChapelMullion
60Mullion SchoolMullion
61Mullion Holiday ParkPenhale
62Lizard Cider BarnRuan Major
63Predannick Holiday VillageRuan Major
64Ebenezer ChapelRuan Minor
65Treleague CrossroadsRuan Minor
66Bus ShelterRuan Minor
67Treleague Cross RoadsRuan Minor
68Ebenezer ChapelRuan Minor
69Cadgwith TurnCadgwith
70Mile End GarageLizard
71Kynance Cove TurnLizard
72Croft ParcLizard
73Top Church CoveLizard
74Landewednack Cp SchoolLizard
75The GreenLizard