27 Bus Route - Paignton - Torquay Grammar School

Bus OperatorStagecoach South West
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


27 - Paignton - Torquay Grammar School Operated by Stagecoach South West

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Chilcote Memorial - St. Marychurch15:41
Town Hall - St. Marychurch15:41
Homelands Primary School - St. Marychurch15:43
Westlands Lower School - St. Marychurch15:43
West Hill Road - Torquay15:45
Hele Village - Hele ( Torbay)15:46
Hele Cross - Hele ( Torbay)15:47
Hele Cross - Hele ( Torbay)15:47
Hele Road Cemetery - Hele ( Torbay)15:47
Lowes Bridge - Shiphay15:49
Regent Close - Shiphay15:50
Torquay Grammar Schools - Shiphay15:55
Dairy Hill - Shiphay15:55
Marldon Rd 42 - Shiphay15:56
Marldon Road - Shiphay15:56
Marldon Road - Shiphay15:56
Transmitter - Preston ( Torbay)16:04
Preston Down Road 160 - Preston ( Torbay)16:05
Preston Down Road 92 - Preston ( Torbay)16:06
Preston Down Road Shops - Preston ( Torbay)16:07
Upper Headland Park Road 60 - Preston ( Torbay)16:08
Upper Headland Park Road 48 - Preston ( Torbay)16:08
Upper Headland Park Road - Preston ( Torbay)16:09
Headland Park Road 38 - Preston ( Torbay)16:09
Headland Grove - Preston ( Torbay)16:10
Eugene Road - Preston ( Torbay)16:11
Manor Corner - Preston ( Torbay)16:14
Oldway Mansion - Preston ( Torbay)16:15
Christ Church - Paignton16:16
Victoria Park - Paignton16:17
Hyde Road - Paignton16:17
Bus Station - Paignton16:21
Dartmouth Road - Paignton16:23
The Big Tree - Paignton16:24
Torbay Leisure Centre - Paignton16:25
Penwill Way 68 - Paignton16:27
Hayes Road - Paignton16:29
Zoo - Paignton16:31
Tweenaways Cross - Collaton St. Mary16:31
Paignton Community College - Yalberton16:32
Borough Road - Yalberton16:33
Harbourne Avenue - Roselands ( Paignton)16:34
Goodstone Way - Roselands ( Paignton)16:35
Lynmouth Avenue - Roselands ( Paignton)16:36
Lancaster Drive - Roselands ( Paignton)16:37
Roselands Drive - Roselands ( Paignton)16:38
Grange View - Goodrington16:39
Grange Heights - Goodrington16:40
Grange Road 127 - Goodrington16:40
South Devon College - Paignton16:45

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Paignton - Torquay Grammar School Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Chilcote MemorialSt Marychurch
2Town HallSt Marychurch
3Homelands Primary SchoolSt Marychurch
4Westlands Lower SchoolSt Marychurch
5West Hill RoadTorquay
6Hele VillageHele
7Hele CrossHele
8Hele CrossHele
9Hele Road CemeteryHele
10Lowes BridgeShiphay
11Regent CloseShiphay
12Torquay Grammar SchoolsShiphay
13Dairy HillShiphay
14Marldon Rd 42Shiphay
15Marldon RoadShiphay
16Marldon RoadShiphay
18Preston Down Road 160Preston
19Preston Down Road 92Preston
20Preston Down Road ShopsPreston
21Upper Headland Park Road 60Preston
22Upper Headland Park Road 48Preston
23Upper Headland Park RoadPreston
24Headland Park Road 38Preston
25Headland GrovePreston
26Eugene RoadPreston
27Manor CornerPreston
28Oldway MansionPreston
29Christ ChurchPaignton
30Victoria ParkPaignton
31Hyde RoadPaignton
32Bus StationPaignton
33Dartmouth RoadPaignton
34The Big TreePaignton
35Torbay Leisure CentrePaignton
36Penwill Way 68Paignton
37Hayes RoadPaignton
39Tweenaways CrossCollaton St Mary
40Paignton Community CollegeYalberton
41Borough RoadYalberton
42Harbourne AvenueRoselands
43Goodstone WayRoselands
44Lynmouth AvenueRoselands
45Lancaster DriveRoselands
46Roselands DriveRoselands
47Grange ViewGoodrington
48Grange HeightsGoodrington
49Grange Road 127Goodrington
50South Devon CollegePaignton