40 Bus Route - Newton Road - St Francis Assisi Sch via Hamstead

Bus OperatorCentral Buses
DistrictWest Midlands
RegionWest Midlands
Bus Routes


40 - Newton Road - St Francis Assisi Sch via Hamstead Operated by Central Buses

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Walsall Road - Gorse Farm07:45
Spouthouse Lane - Gorse Farm07:46
Dyas Avenue - Gorse Farm07:48
Langdale Road - Gorse Farm07:50
Hamstead Village - Gorse Farm07:52
Spouthouse Lane - Gorse Farm07:53
James Road - Gorse Farm07:54
Lingfield Court - Newton ( Sandwell)07:56
Green Lane - Newton ( Sandwell)07:57
Valley Road - Newton ( Sandwell)07:58
Heather Road - Newton ( Sandwell)07:59
Monksfield Avenue - Grove Vale08:01
Red House Park - Gorse Farm08:02
Pages Lane - Gorse Farm08:03
Scott Arms - Gorse Farm08:04
Cross Lane - Gorse Farm08:05
Scott Road - Gorse Farm08:05
Lochranza Croft - Gorse Farm08:06
The Post House - Gorse Farm08:06
Chapel Lane - Grove Vale08:07
Merrions Close - Grove Vale08:08
Skip Lane - Yew Tree ( Walsall)08:09
Birmingham Road - Gillity Village08:10
Lodge Road - Gillity Village08:12
Lonsdale Road - Gillity Village08:13
Bell Inn - Gillity Village08:15
Charlemont Road - Gillity Village08:16
Queens Road - Gillity Village08:18
Ravensdale Gardens - Gillity Village08:19
Travelodge - Delves ( W Mids)08:20
Jesson Road - Chuckery08:22
Edward Court - Chuckery08:24
Walsall Six Ways - Chuckery08:26
Pool Street - Chuckery08:26
Six Ways - Chuckery08:28
Queen Marys Grammar School - Chuckery08:29
Greaves Avene - Gillity Village08:31
Wood End Road - Daisy Bank08:32
Wood End Farm - Daisy Bank08:32
Longwood Lane - Daisy Bank08:33
Airfield Drive - Longwood ( Walsall)08:36
Bosty Lane - Longwood ( Walsall)08:37
The White House - Longwood ( Walsall)08:37
Beacon Rise - Barr Common08:40
Barr Common Road - Barr Common08:41
Knights Hill - Barr Common08:43
St Francis School - Aldridge08:45

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Newton Road - St Francis Assisi Sch via Hamstead Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1St Francis SchoolAldridge
2Knights HillBarr Common
3Barr Common RdBarr Common
4Beacon RiseBarr Common
5Bosty LaneLongwood
6Airfield DriveLongwood
7Longwood LaneDaisy Bank
8Wood End FarmDaisy Bank
9Wood End RdDaisy Bank
10Greaves AveneGillity Village
11Queen Marys Grammar SchoolChuckery
12Six WaysChuckery
13Walsall Six WaysChuckery
14Pool StChuckery
15Walsall Six WaysChuckery
16Edward CourtChuckery
17Jesson RdChuckery
19Ravensdale GardensGillity Village
20Queens Rd Gillity Village
21Charlemont RdGillity Village
22Lonsdale RdGillity Village
23Lodge RdGillity Village
24Birmingham RdGillity Village
25Bell InnGillity Village
26Skip LaneYew Tree
27Merrions CloseGrove Vale
28Chapel LaneGrove Vale
29Scott RdGorse Farm
30Cross LaneGorse Farm
31Pages LaneGorse Farm
32Red House ParkGorse Farm
33Monksfield AvenueGrove Vale
34Arlen DriveGrove Vale
35Heather RdNewton
36Valley RdNewton
37Green Lane Newton
38Lingfield CourtNewton
39James RdGorse Farm
40Spouthouse LaneGorse Farm
41Hamstead VillageGorse Farm