411 Bus Route - Severn Beach - Marlwood School - Thornbury The Castle School

Bus OperatorSouth Gloucestershire Bus & Coach
DistrictSouth Gloucestershire
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


411 - Severn Beach - Marlwood School - Thornbury The Castle School Operated by South Gloucestershire B

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Severnwood Gardens - Severn Beach07:42
Denny Isle Drive - Severn Beach07:42
Severn Beach School - Severn Beach07:42
Severn Beach Station - Severn Beach07:43
Post Office - Severn Beach07:44
Osborne Road - Severn Beach07:44
Beach Avenue - Severn Beach07:45
Redwick Road - Redwick ( Gloucs)07:47
The Kings Arms - Redwick ( Gloucs)07:48
Vicarage Road - Redwick ( Gloucs)07:48
The Cross Hands - Pilning07:50
Cranmoor Green - Northwick ( Gloucs)07:50
Ellinghurst Farm - Pilning07:51
Chequers Farm - Pilning07:52
Pilning Road - Marsh Common07:53
Swanmoor Bridge - Marsh Common07:54
Prospect Close - Easter Compton07:55
The Fox - Easter Compton07:56
Home Farm Way - Easter Compton07:56
Over Court - Over ( S Gloucs)07:59
Over Lane - Almondsbury08:03
The Swan - Almondsbury08:04
Florence Park - Almondsbury08:05
Hortham Lane - Almondsbury08:05
Moor Lane - Tockington08:07
The Swan - Tockington08:08
Tockington Green - Tockington08:08
The Green - Olveston08:10
Olveston Post Office - Olveston08:10
Elberton - Elberton08:13
The Green - Elberton08:13
Marlwood School - Alveston ( Gloucs)08:15
Strode Common - Alveston ( Gloucs)08:18
Beanhill Crescent - Alveston ( Gloucs)08:20
Leisure Centre - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:27
Streamleaze Court - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:30
Rock Street - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:32
Stokefield Close - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:33
The Castle School - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:35
Alexandra Way - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:35
Howard Road - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:35
Eastland Road - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:36
Castle Upper School - Thornbury ( Gloucs)08:37

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Severn Beach - Marlwood School - Thornbury The Castle School Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Castle Upper SchoolThornbury
2The Castle SchoolThornbury
3Alexandra WayThornbury
4Howard RoadThornbury
5Eastland RoadThornbury
6The PlainThornbury
7Chapel StreetThornbury
8Leisure CentreThornbury
9Beanhill CrescentAlveston
10Marlwood SchoolAlveston
12Olveston Post OfficeOlveston
13The GreenOlveston
14Tockington GreenTockington
15The SwanTockington
16Moor LaneTockington
17Hortham LaneAlmondsbury
18Florence ParkAlmondsbury
19The SwanAlmondsbury
20Over LaneAlmondsbury
21Over CourtOver
22Home Farm WayEaster Compton
23The FoxEaster Compton
24Prospect CloseEaster Compton
25Swanmoor BridgeMarsh Common
26Pilning RoadMarsh Common
27Chequers FarmPilning
28Ellinghurst FarmPilning
29Cranmoor GreenNorthwick
30The Cross HandsPilning
31Vicarage RoadSevern Beach
32The Kings ArmsRedwick
33Redwick RoadRedwick
34Beach AvenueSevern Beach
35Osborne RoadSevern Beach
36Post OfficeSevern Beach
37Severn Beach StationSevern Beach
38Severn Beach SchoolSevern Beach
39Denny Isle DriveSevern Beach
40Severnwood GardensSevern Beach