429 Bus Route - Avonmouth - Ashton Park School

Bus OperatorEastville Coaches
DistrictsCity of Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset ,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes


429 - Avonmouth - Ashton Park School Operated by Eastville Coaches

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Perrycroft Road - Bishopsworth07:30
The Boulevard - Hengrove Park07:30
Belland Drive - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:30
Dakota Drive - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:30
Charnwood Road - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:30
Eastcote Park - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:31
Timberscombe Walk - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:31
Saltwell Avenue - Whitchurch/ B& N E Soms07:33
Staunton Lane - Whitchurch/ B& N E Soms07:35
Staunton Lodge - Whitchurch/ B& N E Soms07:35
Battson Road - Stockwood ( Bristl)07:39
Bifield Gardens - Stockwood ( Bristl)07:40
Hollway Road Shops - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:41
Showering Road - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:41
Craydon Road - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:42
Sturminster Close - Whitchurch ( Bristl)07:42
Longreach Grove - Stockwood ( Bristl)07:43
Morden Walk - Stockwood ( Bristl)07:43
Manston Close - Brislington07:44
Sturminster Rd - Brislington07:45
Beryl Grove - Hengrove07:48
Wootton Park - Hengrove07:50
Greenleaze - Knowle ( Bristl)07:51
Jubilee Road - Knowle ( Bristl)07:52
Lodway Road - Knowle ( Bristl)07:53
Hampstead Road - Arno's Vale07:54
Tramway Road - Arno's Vale07:55
Arno's Court - Arno's Vale07:56
Arno's Court - Arno's Vale07:57
Paintworks - Arno's Vale07:58
Totterdown Bridge - Totterdown08:00
Temple Meads - Temple Meads08:10
Temple Way - Old Market08:19
North Street - Kingsdown ( Bristl)08:30
Nine Tree Hill - Montpelier08:36
Colstons School - Montpelier08:40
Zetland Rd Jct - Bishopston ( Bristl)08:40
Cranbrook Road - Bishopston ( Bristl)08:40
Kersteman Road - Redland08:41
Clare Avenue - Redland08:41
Harcourt Hill - Redland08:42
Halsbury Road - Westbury Park/ Bristl08:42
Bayswater Avenue - Westbury Park/ Bristl08:42
St Oswald's Road - Westbury Park/ Bristl08:43
Ermleet Road - Redland08:44
Redland Court Road - Redland08:45

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Avonmouth - Ashton Park School Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Ermleet RoadRedland
2Colstons SchoolMontpelier
3Nine Tree HillMontpelier
4Stokes CroftKingsdown
5Bond StreetOld Market
6Temple WayOld Market
7Temple WayTemple Meads
8Temple MeadsTemple Meads
9Totterdown BridgeTotterdown
10PaintworksArno's Vale
11Arno's CourtArno's Vale
12Tramway RoadArno's Vale
13Eagle RoadBrislington
14Eagle RoadBrislington
15Hampstead RoadArno's Vale
16Lodway RoadKnowle
17Jubilee RoadKnowle
19Wootton ParkHengrove
20Sturminster RdBrislington
21Manston CloseBrislington
22Morden WalkStockwood
23Longreach GroveStockwood
24Sturminster CloseWhitchurch
25Craydon RoadWhitchurch
26Showering RoadWhitchurch
27Hollway Road ShopsStockwood
28Bifield GardensStockwood
29Battson RoadStockwood
30Staunton LaneWhitchurch
31Saltwell AvenueWhitchurch
32Timberscombe WalkWhitchurch
33Eastcote ParkWhitchurch
34Charnwood RoadWhitchurch
35The BoulevardHengrove Park
36Perrycroft RoadBishopsworth