456 Bus Route - Hereford - Newent

Bus OperatorGeorge Youngs Coaches
DistrictsGloucestershire , County of Herefordshire,
RegionsSouth West, West Midlands,
Bus Routes


456 - Hereford - Newent Operated by George Youngs Coaches

Inbound Journey

Library - Newent09:20
Library - Newent09:20
Lakeside - Newent09:20
Fire Station - Newent09:20
Three Ashes Lane - Newent09:21
Coldharbour Lane - Newent09:22
Birches Lane Turn - Botloe's Green09:23
Three Choirs - Castletump09:23
Bentleys - Castletump09:24
St Mary's Church - Dymock09:27
Garage - Dymock09:27
The Crypt - Dymock09:27
Shakesfield - Dymock09:27
Windcross Farm - Dymock09:28
Glebe Orchard - Much Marcle09:32
Walwyn Arms - Much Marcle09:34
Park View - Lyne Down09:37
Church - Yatton nr Ross-o- Wye09:38
Old Gore Cottage - Old Gore09:42
Crossway - How Caple09:46
Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn - Upper Buckenhill09:50
Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn - Upper Buckenhill09:50
Church - Brockhampton ( Ross)09:53
Brinkley Hill - Brockhampton ( Ross)09:58
Fawley Court - Fawley ( Herefs)10:01
Village Hall - Kings Caple10:06
Church - Hoarwithy10:11
The Weaven - Little Dewchurch10:14
Carey Turn - Little Dewchurch10:15
Village Hall - Little Dewchurch10:17
Aconbury Turn - Aconbury10:21
Huntless House - Dinedor10:22
Upper Dinedor Turn - Dinedor10:23
Fairbrook House - Dinedor10:23
Fairbrook House - Dinedor10:23
Lower Dinedor - Dinedor10:24
Ridge Hill Turn - Ridge Hill ( Herefs)10:25
Green Crize - Ridge Hill ( Herefs)10:26
Aconbury Avenue - Putson10:28
Tesco Express - Putson10:30
St Martin's Church - Hereford10:30
Meadow Close - Hereford10:31
St Martin's Street - Hereford10:34
Bridge Street - Hereford10:35
Old Market - Hereford10:37
Franklin Barnes - Hereford10:38
Country Bus Station - Hereford10:40

Outbound Journey

on request only

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Hereford - Newent Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
3Fire StationNewent
4Three Ashes LaneNewent
5Coldharbour LaneNewent
6Birches Lane TurnBotloe's Green
7Three ChoirsCastletump
9St Mary's ChurchDymock
11The CryptDymock
13Windcross FarmDymock
14Glebe OrchardMuch Marcle
15Walwyn Arms PHMuch Marcle
16Park ViewLyne Down
18Old Gore CottageOld Gore
19CrosswayHow Caple
20Gurney's Oak Brockhampton TurnUpper Buckenhill
21Gurney's Oak Brockhampton TurnUpper Buckenhill
23Brinkley HillBrockhampton
24Fawley CourtFawley
25Village HallKings Caple
27The WeavenLittle Dewchurch
28Carey TurnLittle Dewchurch
29Village HallLittle Dewchurch
30Aconbury TurnAconbury
31Huntless HouseDinedor
32Upper Dinedor TurnDinedor
33Fairbrook HouseDinedor
34Fairbrook HouseDinedor
35Lower DinedorDinedor
36Ridge Hill TurnRidge Hill
37Green CrizeRidge Hill
38Aconbury AvenuePutson
39Tesco ExpressPutson
40St Martin's ChurchHereford
41Meadow CloseHereford
42St Martin's StreetHereford
43Bridge StreetHereford
44Old MarketHereford
45Franklin BarnesHereford
46Country Bus StationHereford