457 Bus Route - Hereford - Newent

Bus OperatorGeorge Youngs Coaches
DistrictsGloucestershire , County of Herefordshire,
RegionsSouth West, West Midlands,
Bus Routes


457 - Hereford - Newent Operated by George Youngs Coaches

Inbound Journey

Library - Newent09:28
Lakeside - Newent09:28
Kings Arms - Newent09:28
Picklenash School - Newent09:29
Picklenash and Glebe School Grounds - Newent09:29
Oxenhall Turn - Newent09:30
Conigree Road - Newent09:31
Inn - Kilcot09:32
Berry Hill Lane - Kilcot09:32
Garage - Kilcot09:33
Christ Church - Gorsley ( Gloucs)09:33
Sterrys Road - Gorsley ( Gloucs)09:34
Telephone Exchange - Gorsley ( Gloucs)09:34
Quarry Lane - Gorsley ( Herefs)09:35
Goffs School - Gorsley ( Herefs)09:35
Jay's Green - Gorsley ( Herefs)09:35
Two Park Farm - Hill Top ( Herefs)09:36
Lynder Crossroads - Hill Top ( Herefs)09:37
Shelter - Hill Top ( Herefs)09:37
Cross - Upton Bishop09:38
Old Gore Cottage - Old Gore09:42
Crossway - How Caple09:46
Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn - Upper Buckenhill09:50
Church - Brockhampton ( Ross)09:53
Brinkley Hill - Brockhampton ( Ross)09:55
Fawley Court - Fawley ( Herefs)10:00
Village Hall - Kings Caple10:06
Church - Hoarwithy10:11
The Weaven - Little Dewchurch10:14
Carey Turn - Little Dewchurch10:15
Village Hall - Little Dewchurch10:17
Aconbury Turn - Aconbury10:21
Huntless House - Dinedor10:22
Upper Dinedor Turn - Dinedor10:23
Fairbrook House - Dinedor10:23
Fairbrook House - Dinedor10:23
Lower Dinedor - Dinedor10:24
Ridge Hill Turn - Ridge Hill ( Herefs)10:25
Green Crize - Ridge Hill ( Herefs)10:26
Aconbury Avenue - Putson10:28
Tesco Express - Putson10:30
St Martin's Church - Hereford10:30
Meadow Close - Hereford10:31
St Martin's Street - Hereford10:34
Bridge Street - Hereford10:35
Old Market - Hereford10:37
Franklin Barnes - Hereford10:38
Country Bus Station - Hereford10:40

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Hereford - Newent Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
3Kings ArmsNewent
4Picklenash SchoolNewent
5Picklenash and Glebe School GroundsNewent
6Oxenhall TurnNewent
7Conigree RoadNewent
9Berry Hill LaneKilcot
11Christ ChurchGorsley
12Sterrys RoadGorsley
13Telephone ExchangeGorsley
14Quarry LaneGorsley
15Goffs SchoolGorsley
16Jay's GreenGorsley
17Two Park FarmHill Top
18Lynder CrossroadsHill Top
19ShelterHill Top
20CrossUpton Bishop
21Old Gore CottageOld Gore
22CrosswayHow Caple
23Gurney's Oak Brockhampton TurnUpper Buckenhill
25Brinkley HillBrockhampton
26Fawley CourtFawley
27Village HallKings Caple
29The WeavenLittle Dewchurch
30Carey TurnLittle Dewchurch
31Village HallLittle Dewchurch
32Aconbury TurnAconbury
33Huntless HouseDinedor
34Upper Dinedor TurnDinedor
35Fairbrook HouseDinedor
36Fairbrook HouseDinedor
37Lower DinedorDinedor
38Ridge Hill TurnRidge Hill
39Green CrizeRidge Hill
40Aconbury AvenuePutson
41Tesco ExpressPutson
42St Martin's ChurchHereford
43Meadow CloseHereford
44St Martin's StreetHereford
45Bridge StreetHereford
46Old MarketHereford
47Franklin BarnesHereford
48Country Bus StationHereford