463 Bus Route - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Bus OperatorSargeants Bros.
DistrictsCounty of Herefordshire, Powys,
RegionsWest Midlands, Wales,
Bus Routes


463 - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Operated by Sargeants Bros.

Outbound Journey

Does not operate on school days

Inbound Journey

Operates only on school days

Monday To Friday
High School - Llandrindod Wells15:55
Auto Palace - Llandrindod Wells16:02
Coleg Powys - Llandrindod Wells16:03
Powys County Hall - Llandrindod Wells16:05
Station Stand A - Llandrindod Wells16:10
Tremont Road - Llandrindod Wells16:10
Swiss Villa N E - Llandrindod Wells16:11
Builders Arms - Crossgates ( Powys)16:16
Primary School - Crossgates ( Powys)16:16
Penybont Railway Station - Crossgates ( Powys)16:17
Post Office - Penybont ( Powys)16:20
Tynllan Farm S E - Llandegley16:25
Llanfihangel- Nant- Melan - Llanfihangel-nant- Me16:32
Eagle Hotel - New Radnor16:37
Village Hall - Kinnerton16:40
Radnorshire Arms Hotel - Presteigne16:48
Townend - Presteigne16:49
Car Park - Presteigne16:50
Bank - Presteigne16:50
Townend - Presteigne16:50
Monument - Titley16:57
Rushock Turn - Rushock ( Herefs)17:01
Library - Kington ( Herefs)17:04
High Street - Kington ( Herefs)17:04
Mill Street Car Park - Kington ( Herefs)17:05
High Street - Kington ( Herefs)17:05
Post Office - Kington ( Herefs)17:05
Bridge Street - Kington ( Herefs)17:05
Kington Motors - Headbrook17:05
Headbrook - Kington ( Herefs)17:05
Church - Lyonshall17:08
The Close - Lyonshall17:12
Royal George - Lyonshall17:13
Burnt Orchard - Lyonshall17:15
Forge Row - Lyonshall17:15
Shelter - Holme Marsh17:16
Almeley Turn - Woonton nr Kington17:20
Oak - Sarnesfield17:25
Whitehill Weobley Turn - Weobley17:28
Broad Street - Weobley17:30
Weobley Turn - Norton Canon17:31
Station Road - Moorhampton17:35
Yazor Church - Mansell Lacy17:37
Old School - Mansell Lacy17:38
Tree - Credenhill17:43
Jellicoe Way - Credenhill17:43
Camp - Credenhill17:43
Main Road Shelter - Stretton Sugwas17:44
Wyevale Way - King's Acre17:45
Wyevale Garden Centre - King's Acre17:46
Conifer Walk - King's Acre17:46
Bay Horse Inn - King's Acre17:46
Huntington Lane - King's Acre17:47
Cotswold Drive - King's Acre17:47
Hillary Drive - King's Acre17:48
Fayre Oaks - King's Acre17:48
Memorial - White Cross/ Herefs17:50
Ingestre Street - White Cross/ Herefs17:51
Holmer Street - White Cross/ Herefs17:51
White Horse Street - Hereford17:52
Ryelands Street - Hereford17:54
Victoria Court - Hereford17:55
Old Market - Hereford17:57
Franklin Barnes - Hereford17:59
Merton Hotel - Hereford18:00
Railway Station - Hereford18:02

Outbound Journey

Operates via Llandrindod Wells, High Scool at 0835

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route which is situated in the Wales of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1High SchoolLlandrindod Wells
2Auto PalaceLlandrindod Wells
3Coleg PowysLlandrindod Wells
4Powys County HallLlandrindod Wells
5Station Stand ALlandrindod Wells
6Tremont RoadLlandrindod Wells
7Swiss Villa NELlandrindod Wells
8Builders ArmsCrossgates
9Primary SchoolCrossgates
10Penybont Railway StationCrossgates
11Post OfficePenybont
12Tynllan Farm SELlandegley
14Eagle HotelNew Radnor
15Village HallKinnerton
16Radnorshire Arms HotelPresteigne
18Car ParkPresteigne
21Rushock TurnRushock
23High StreetKington
24Mill Street Car ParkKington
25High StreetKington
26Post OfficeKington
27Bridge StreetKington
28Kington MotorsHeadbrook
31The CloseLyonshall
32Royal George PHLyonshall
33Burnt OrchardLyonshall
34Forge RowLyonshall
35ShelterHolme Marsh
36Almeley TurnWoonton
38Whitehill Weobley TurnWeobley
39Broad StreetWeobley
40Weobley TurnNorton Canon
41Station RoadMoorhampton
42Yazor ChurchMansell Lacy
43Old SchoolMansell Lacy
45Jellicoe WayCredenhill
47Main Road ShelterStretton Sugwas
48Wyevale WayKing's Acre
49Wyevale Garden CentreKing's Acre
50Conifer WalkKing's Acre
51Bay Horse InnKing's Acre
52Huntington LaneKing's Acre
53Cotswold DriveKing's Acre
54Hillary DriveKing's Acre
55Fayre OaksKing's Acre
57Ingestre StreetWhitecross
58Holmer StreetWhitecross
59White Horse StreetHereford
60Ryelands StreetHereford
61Victoria CourtHereford
62Old MarketHereford
63Franklin BarnesHereford
64Merton HotelHereford
65Railway StationHereford