Council Areas Within England, Scotland and Wales
GeoPunk

Local Authorities in England, Scotland and Wales

Search for Council by Letter

Full List of Councils in England, Scotland and Wales


Aberdeen City

Aberdeenshire

Abertawe Swansea

Adur District

Allerdale District (B)

Amber Valley District (B)

Angus

Argyll and Bute

Arun District

Ashfield District

Ashford District (B)

Aylesbury Vale District


Babergh District

Barking and Dagenham London Boro

Barnet London Boro

Barnsley District (B)

Barrow in Furness District (B)

Basildon District (B)

Basingstoke and Deane District (B)

Bassetlaw District

Bath and North East Somerset

Bedford (B)

Bexley London Boro

Birmingham District (B)

Blaby District

Blackburn with Darwen (B)

Blackpool (B)

Blaenau Gwent Blaenau Gwent

Bolsover District

Bolton District (B)

Boston District (B)

Bournemouth (B)

Bracknell Forest (B)

Bradford District (B)

Braintree District

Breckland District

Brent London Boro

Brentwood District (B)

Bro Morgannwg the Vale of Glamorgan

Broadland District

Bromley London Boro

Bromsgrove District

Broxbourne District (B)

Broxtowe District (B)

Burnley District (B)

Bury District (B)


Caerdydd Cardiff

Caerffili Caerphilly

Calderdale District (B)

Cambridge District (B)

Camden London Boro

Cannock Chase District

Canterbury District (B)

Carlisle District (B)

Casnewydd Newport

Castell nedd Port Talbot Neath Port Talbot

Castle Point District (B)

Central Bedfordshire

Charnwood District (B)

Chelmsford District (B)

Cheltenham District (B)

Cherwell District

Cheshire East (B)

Cheshire West and Chester (B)

Chesterfield District (B)

Chichester District

Chiltern District

Chorley District (B)

Christchurch District (B)

City and County of the City of London

City of Bristol (B)

City of Derby (B)

City of Edinburgh

City of Kingston upon Hull (B)

City of Leicester (B)

City of Nottingham (B)

City of Peterborough (B)

City of Plymouth (B)

City of Portsmouth (B)

City of Southampton (B)

City of Stoke on Trent (B)

City of Westminster London Boro

City of Wolverhampton District (B)

Clackmannanshire

Colchester District (B)

Conwy Conwy

Copeland District (B)

Corby District (B)

Cornwall

Cotswold District

County Durham

County of Herefordshire

Coventry District (B)

Craven District

Crawley District (B)

Croydon London Boro


Dacorum District (B)

Darlington (B)

Dartford District (B)

Daventry District

Derbyshire Dales District

Doncaster District (B)

Dover District

Dudley District (B)

Dumfries and Galloway

Dundee City


Ealing London Boro

East Ayrshire

East Cambridgeshire District

East Devon District

East Dorset District

East Dunbartonshire

East Hampshire District

East Hertfordshire District

East Lindsey District

East Lothian

East Northamptonshire District

East Renfrewshire

East Riding of Yorkshire

East Staffordshire District (B)

Eastbourne District (B)

Eastleigh District (B)

Eden District

Elmbridge District (B)

Enfield London Boro

Epping Forest District

Epsom and Ewell District (B)

Erewash District (B)

Exeter District (B)


Falkirk

Fareham District (B)

Fenland District

Fife

Forest Heath District

Forest of Dean District

Fylde District (B)


Gateshead District (B)

Gedling District (B)

Glasgow City

Gloucester District (B)

Gosport District (B)

Gravesham District (B)

Great Yarmouth District (B)

Greenwich London Boro

Guildford District (B)

Gwynedd Gwynedd


Hackney London Boro

Halton (B)

Hambleton District

Hammersmith and Fulham London Boro

Harborough District

Haringey London Boro

Harlow District

Harrogate District (B)

Harrow London Boro

Hart District

Hartlepool (B)

Hastings District (B)

Havant District (B)

Havering London Boro

Hertsmere District (B)

High Peak District (B)

Highland

Hillingdon London Boro

Hinckley and Bosworth District (B)

Horsham District

Hounslow London Boro

Huntingdonshire District

Hyndburn District (B)


Inverclyde

Ipswich District (B)

Isle of Wight

Isles of Scilly

Islington London Boro


Kensington and Chelsea London Boro

Kettering District (B)

Kings Lynn and West Norfolk District (B)

Kingston upon Thames London Boro

Kirklees District (B)

Knowsley District (B)


Lambeth London Boro

Lancaster District (B)

Leeds District (B)

Lewes District

Lewisham London Boro

Lichfield District

Lincoln District (B)

Liverpool District (B)

Luton (B)


Maidstone District (B)

Maldon District (B)

Malvern Hills District

Manchester District (B)

Mansfield District

Medway (B)

Melton District (B)

Mendip District

Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil

Merton London Boro

Mid Devon District

Mid Suffolk District

Mid Sussex District

Middlesbrough (B)

Midlothian

Milton Keynes (B)

Mole Valley District

Moray


Na h Eileanan an Iar

New Forest District

Newark and Sherwood District

Newcastle under Lyme District (B)

Newcastle upon Tyne District (B)

Newham London Boro

North Ayrshire

North Devon District

North Dorset District

North East Derbyshire District

North East Lincolnshire (B)

North Hertfordshire District

North Kesteven District

North Lanarkshire

North Lincolnshire (B)

North Norfolk District

North Somerset

North Tyneside District (B)

North Warwickshire District (B)

North West Leicestershire District

Northampton District (B)

Northumberland

Norwich District (B)

Nuneaton and Bedworth District (B)


Oadby and Wigston District (B)

Oldham District (B)

Orkney Islands

Oxford District (B)


Pen y bont ar Ogwr Bridgend

Pendle District (B)

Perth and Kinross

Poole (B)

Powys Powys

Preston District (B)

Purbeck District


Reading (B)

Redbridge London Boro

Redcar and Cleveland (B)

Redditch District (B)

Reigate and Banstead District (B)

Renfrewshire

Rhondda CynonTaf Rhondda Cynon Taf

Ribble Valley District (B)

Richmond upon Thames London Boro

Richmondshire District

Rochdale District (B)

Rochford District

Rossendale District (B)

Rother District

Rotherham District (B)

Rugby District (B)

Runnymede District (B)

Rushcliffe District (B)

Rushmoor District (B)

Rutland

Ryedale District


Salford District (B)

Sandwell District (B)

Scarborough District (B)

Scottish Borders

Sedgemoor District

Sefton District (B)

Selby District

Sevenoaks District

Sheffield District (B)

Shepway District

Shetland Islands

Shropshire

Sir Benfro Pembrokeshire

Sir Ceredigion Ceredigion

Sir Ddinbych Denbighshire

Sir Fynwy Monmouthshire

Sir Gaerfyrddin Carmarthenshire

Sir y Fflint Flintshire

Sir Ynys Mon Isle of Anglesey

Slough (B)

Solihull District (B)

South Ayrshire

South Bucks District

South Cambridgeshire District

South Derbyshire District

South Gloucestershire

South Hams District

South Holland District

South Kesteven District

South Lakeland District

South Lanarkshire

South Norfolk District

South Northamptonshire District

South Oxfordshire District

South Ribble District (B)

South Somerset District

South Staffordshire District

South Tyneside District (B)

Southend on Sea (B)

Southwark London Boro

Spelthorne District (B)

St. Albans District (B)

St. Edmundsbury District (B)

St. Helens District (B)

Stafford District (B)

Staffordshire Moorlands District

Stevenage District (B)

Stirling

Stockport District (B)

Stockton on Tees (B)

Stratford on Avon District

Stroud District

Suffolk Coastal District

Sunderland District (B)

Surrey Heath District (B)

Sutton London Boro

Swale District (B)

Swindon (B)


Tameside District (B)

Tamworth District (B)

Tandridge District

Taunton Deane District (B)

Teignbridge District

Telford and Wrekin (B)

Tendring District

Test Valley District

Tewkesbury District (B)

Thanet District

The City of Brighton and Hove (B)

Three Rivers District

Thurrock (B)

Tonbridge and Malling District (B)

Tor faen Torfaen

Torbay (B)

Torridge District

Tower Hamlets London Boro

Trafford District (B)

Tunbridge Wells District (B)


Uttlesford District


Vale of White Horse District


Wakefield District (B)

Walsall District (B)

Waltham Forest London Boro

Wandsworth London Boro

Warrington (B)

Warwick District

Watford District (B)

Waveney District

Waverley District (B)

Wealden District

Wellingborough District (B)

Welwyn Hatfield District (B)

West Berkshire

West Devon District (B)

West Dorset District

West Dunbartonshire

West Lancashire District (B)

West Lindsey District

West Lothian

West Oxfordshire District

West Somerset District

Weymouth and Portland District (B)

Wigan District (B)

Wiltshire

Winchester District (B)

Windsor and Maidenhead (B)

Wirral District (B)

Woking District (B)

Wokingham (B)

Worcester District (B)

Worthing District (B)

Wrecsam Wrexham

Wychavon District

Wycombe District

Wyre District (B)

Wyre Forest District


York (B)






Custom Search