Timetable for the 83 - Silverstone UTC - Buckingham - Milton Keynes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Silverstone UTC - Buckingham - Milton Keynes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Operates when Silverstone UTC is open

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Railway Station - White Horse

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Copse Corner - Central Railway Station
bus timetable 83 Silverstone UTC - Buckingham - Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Silverstone UTC - Buckingham - Milton Keynes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Silverstone UTC - Buckingham - Milton Keynes Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Railway Station,(Stop Z5), Centr. Milton Keynes07:40*
2Church Street,(), Wolverton (Bucks)07:52*
3Brookside Close,(opp), Old Stratford08:02*
4Boswell Lane,(opp), Deanshanger08:08*
5Ridgmont,(opp), Deanshanger08:09*
6Phone Box,(adj), Deanshanger08:10*
7High Street,(S-bound), Buckingham08:28*
8Kingsley Road,(opp), Silverstone08:47*
9Cattle End,(opp), Silverstone08:49*
10Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone08:53*
11White Horse,(opp), Silverstone08:59*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone17:10*
2Cattle End,(adj), Silverstone17:14*
3Kingsley Road,(adj), Silverstone17:16*
4High Street,(S-bound), Buckingham17:37*
5Boswell Lane,(opp), Deanshanger17:53*
6Ridgmont,(opp), Deanshanger17:54*
7Phone Box,(adj), Deanshanger17:55*
8Brookside Close,(adj), Old Stratford18:01*
9Church Street,(), Wolverton (Bucks)18:12*
10Central Railway Station,(Stop Z5), Centr. Milton Keynes18:23*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.