Timetable for the 17 - Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Derby - Allestree - Duffield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Derby - Allestree - Duffield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Derby - Allestree - Duffield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Albert Street - Wirksworth Road West End
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 17 17 17 1 17
Duffield, Devonshire Drive, Opp 08:57 10:54 12:54 14:54  
Duffield, Wirksworth Road West End, E-bound 08:58 10:55 12:55 14:55  
Duffield, Wirksworth Road West End, E-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Duffield, Hill View, E-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Duffield, New Zealand Lane, Opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Duffield, Ecclesbourne School, Adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01  
Duffield, Town Street, Adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02  
Duffield, Telephone Exchange, Opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02  
Duffield, Baptist Church, Adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03  
Duffield, Broadway, Opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04  
Flaxholme, Hayley Croft, Adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04  
Flaxholme, Flaxholme Avenue, Adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05  
Burley Hill, Burley Lane, Opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06  
Burley Hill, Allestree Park Gates, Opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06  
Allestree, Spenbeck Drive, Opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07  
Allestree, Eaton Avenue, Adj 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07  
Allestree, Lambourn Drive Top, E-bound 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08  
Allestree, Wharfedale Close, Adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09  
Allestree, Lambourn Drive, Opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09  
Allestree, Park Lane, Opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10  
Allestree, Kings Croft, Opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11  
Darley Abbey, North Avenue, Adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Darley Abbey, St Matthews Church, Opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Darley Abbey, Abbey Lane, W-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 07:44
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Adj 276 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 07:44
Darley Abbey, Broadway Convent, Opp 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 07:45
Darley Abbey, Broadfields Close, Adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 07:45
Darley Abbey, Baptist Church, Adj 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 07:46
Darley Abbey, The Leylands, Opp 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 07:47
Darley Abbey, Longford Street, Adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 07:47
Darley Abbey, The Jonty Farmer, Opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 07:48
Darley Abbey, Bromley Street, Adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 07:49
Darley Abbey, St Alkmunds Church, Adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 07:50
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 07:51
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 07:51
Derby (Derbys), Queen Street, Stop C6 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 07:52
Derby (Derbys), Full Street, Stop C4 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 07:53
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 07:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 17 17
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 10:30 12:30 14:30
Derby (Derbys), Wardwick, Stop B8 10:32 12:32 14:32
Derby (Derbys), Queen's Leisure Centre, Adj 10:32 12:32 14:32
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 10:33 12:33 14:33
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34
Derby (Derbys), Five Lamps, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34
Darley Abbey, St Alkmunds Church, Opp 10:35 12:35 14:35
Darley Abbey, Bromley Street, Opp 10:36 12:36 14:36
Darley Abbey, The Jonty Farmer, Adj 10:36 12:36 14:36
Darley Abbey, Longford Street, Opp 10:37 12:37 14:37
Darley Abbey, The Leylands, Adj 10:38 12:38 14:38
Darley Abbey, Baptist Church, Opp 10:38 12:38 14:38
Darley Abbey, Broadfields Close, Opp 10:38 12:38 14:38
Darley Abbey, Broadway Convent, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 10:40 12:40 14:40
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 12 10:40 12:40 14:40
Darley Abbey, Darley Park Road, Opp 10:40 12:40 14:40
Darley Abbey, Abbey Lane, NE-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41
Darley Abbey, St Matthews Church, Adj 10:41 12:41 14:41
Darley Abbey, North Avenue, Opp 10:42 12:42 14:42
Allestree, Kings Croft, Adj 10:43 12:43 14:43
Allestree, No1 Derwent Avenue, Adj 10:44 12:44 14:44
Allestree, Lambourn Drive, Adj 10:44 12:44 14:44
Allestree, Wharfedale Close, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46
Allestree, Lambourn Drive Top, N-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47
Allestree, Eaton Avenue, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47
Allestree, Ford Lane, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47
Burley Hill, Allestree Park Gates, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48
Burley Hill, Burley Lane, Adj 10:49 12:49 14:49
Flaxholme, Flaxholme Avenue, Opp 10:50 12:50 14:50
Flaxholme, Hayley Croft, Opp 10:51 12:51 14:51
Duffield, Broadway, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Duffield, Telephone Exchange, Adj 10:52 12:52 14:52
Duffield, Town Street, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52
Duffield, Ecclesbourne School, Opp 10:53 12:53 14:53
Duffield, New Zealand Lane, Adj 10:53 12:53 14:53
Duffield, Devonshire Drive, Opp 10:54 12:54 14:54
Duffield, Wirksworth Road West End, E-bound 10:55 12:55 14:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:51:02 BST 2018 from source document em_11-17-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.