Timetable for the 17A - Derby - Darley Abbey - Allestree Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17A - Derby - Darley Abbey - Allestree Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17A Derby - Darley Abbey - Allestree

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17A Derby - Darley Abbey - Allestree Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Derby - Darley Abbey - Allestree Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Albert Street - Park Farm Shops
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 17A 17A 17A 1 17A
Allestree, Park Farm Shops, Adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:02
Allestree, Birchover Way 49, Opp 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:02
Allestree, Amber Road, Opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:03
Allestree, Lane End, NE-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:04
Allestree, Scarsdale Avenue, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:05
Allestree, St Edmunds Close, Opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:09
Allestree, Lime Croft, Opp 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:10
Allestree, Spenbeck Drive, Opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:11
Allestree, Eaton Avenue, Adj 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:12
Allestree, Lambourn Drive Top, E-bound 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:13
Allestree, Wharfedale Close, Adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:13
Allestree, Lambourn Drive, Opp 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:14
Allestree, Park Lane, Opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:15
Allestree, Kings Croft, Opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:15
Darley Abbey, North Avenue, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:17
Darley Abbey, St Matthews Church, Opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:17
Darley Abbey, Abbey Lane, W-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:19
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Adj 276 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:19
Darley Abbey, Broadway Convent, Opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:20
Darley Abbey, Broadfields Close, Adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:20
Darley Abbey, Baptist Church, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:21
Darley Abbey, The Leylands, Opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:22
Darley Abbey, Longford Street, Adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:22
Darley Abbey, The Jonty Farmer, Opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:23
Darley Abbey, Bromley Street, Adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:24
Darley Abbey, St Alkmunds Church, Adj 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:25
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:26
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:27
Derby (Derbys), Queen Street, Stop C6 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:28
Derby (Derbys), Full Street, Stop C4 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:29
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 17A 17A 17A 1 17A 17A
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Derby (Derbys), Wardwick, Stop B8 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Derby (Derbys), Queen's Leisure Centre, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:41
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:42
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Derby (Derbys), Five Lamps, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Darley Abbey, St Alkmunds Church, Opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Darley Abbey, Bromley Street, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:45
Darley Abbey, The Jonty Farmer, Adj 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Darley Abbey, Longford Street, Opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Darley Abbey, The Leylands, Adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Darley Abbey, Baptist Church, Opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Darley Abbey, Broadfields Close, Opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Darley Abbey, Broadway Convent, Adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 12 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Darley Abbey, Darley Park Road, Opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Darley Abbey, Abbey Lane, NE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Darley Abbey, St Matthews Church, Adj 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Darley Abbey, North Avenue, Opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Allestree, Kings Croft, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:53
Allestree, No1 Derwent Avenue, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Allestree, Lambourn Drive, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Allestree, Wharfedale Close, Opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:56
Allestree, Lambourn Drive Top, N-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Allestree, Eaton Avenue, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Allestree, Ford Lane, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Allestree, Lime Croft, Adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Allestree, St Edmunds Close, Adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Allestree, Lockwood Road, Opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Allestree, Harewood Road, Opp 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Allestree, Clifton Road, Adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Allestree, Beeley Close, Opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 18:04
Allestree, Park Farm Shops, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:52:13 BST 2018 from source document em_11-17A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.