Timetable for the 205 - Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 205 - Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harpurs Coaches (licensed as Harpurs Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Academy Bus Park - Nettlefold Crescent

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Nettlefold Crescent - Academy Bus Park
bus timetable 205 Melbourne - Chellaston School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Harpurs Coaches
Email Fares Address Website
harpurscoaches@tiscali.co.uk 01332 757677 Wincanton Close, Derby Road DE24 8NB www.harpurscoaches.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 205 Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Melbourne - Chellaston School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston15:10*
2The Bonnie Prince,(Opp), Chellaston15:11*
3Cuttle Bridge,(SW-bound), Swarkestone15:13*
4Cottage Garage,(Adj), Swarkestone15:14*
5Crewe And Harpur,(Opp), Swarkestone15:15*
6Derby Road,(Opp), Stanton by Bridge15:20*
7Hill Top,(E-bound), King's Newton15:23*
8Quaker Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:25*
9Lampad Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:26*
10Coach House,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:28*
11Market Place,(S-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)15:30*
12Church Hall,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:31*
13Potter Street,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:31*
14Jubilee Close,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:32*
15Primary School,(opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:33*
16Nettlefold Crescent,(Opp), King's Newton15:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Nettlefold Crescent,(Adj), King's Newton07:55*
2Queensway,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:55*
3Primary School,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)07:56*
4Pack Horse Road,(S-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)07:57*
5The Crescent,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)07:57*
6Jubilee Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:57*
7Potter Street,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:58*
8Church Hall,(opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:58*
9Market Place,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:00*
10Coach House,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:02*
11Lampad Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:03*
12Quaker Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:05*
13Derby Road,(N-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)08:05*
14Hill Top,(W-bound), King's Newton08:06*
15Derby Road,(NW-bound), Stanton by Bridge08:09*
16Crewe And Harpur,(Adj), Swarkestone08:14*
17Cottage Garage,(Opp), Swarkestone08:15*
18Cuttle Bridge,(NE-bound), Swarkestone08:16*
19The Bonnie Prince,(Adj), Chellaston08:19*
20Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.