Timetable for the 207 - Kings Newton - Chellaston School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 207 - Kings Newton - Chellaston School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harpurs Coaches (licensed as Harpurs Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Academy Bus Park - Pack Horse Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pack Horse Inn - Academy Bus Park
bus timetable 207 Kings Newton - Chellaston School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Harpurs Coaches
Email Fares Address Website
harpurscoaches@tiscali.co.uk 01332 757677 Wincanton Close, Derby Road DE24 8NB www.harpurscoaches.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 207 Kings Newton - Chellaston School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kings Newton - Chellaston School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston15:10*
2The Bonnie Prince,(Opp), Chellaston15:12*
3Cuttle Bridge,(SW-bound), Swarkestone15:14*
4Cottage Garage,(Adj), Swarkestone15:16*
5Crewe And Harpur,(Opp), Swarkestone15:17*
6Derby Road,(Opp), Stanton by Bridge15:19*
7Hill Top,(E-bound), King's Newton15:21*
8Quaker Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:22*
9Lampad Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:23*
10Coach House,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:24*
11Market Place,(S-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)15:25*
12Church Hall,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:26*
13Potter Street,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:27*
14Jubilee Close,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:28*
15Blakemore Avenue,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:30*
16Station Road 167,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:31*
17Station Yard,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:32*
18Pack Horse Inn,(adj), King's Newton15:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pack Horse Inn,(opp), King's Newton07:50*
2Station Yard,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)07:53*
3Station Road 167,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:54*
4Blakemore Avenue,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:55*
5Jubilee Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:57*
6Potter Street,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:58*
7Church Hall,(opp), Melbourne (Derbys)07:59*
8Market Place,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:00*
9Coach House,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:01*
10Lampad Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:02*
11Quaker Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:03*
12Derby Road,(N-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)08:04*
13Hill Top,(W-bound), King's Newton08:06*
14Derby Road,(NW-bound), Stanton by Bridge08:08*
15Crewe And Harpur,(Adj), Swarkestone08:10*
16Cottage Garage,(Opp), Swarkestone08:11*
17Cuttle Bridge,(NE-bound), Swarkestone08:12*
18The Bonnie Prince,(Adj), Chellaston08:13*
19Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston08:15*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.