Timetable for the 208 - Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 208 - Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hawkes Coaches (licensed as Hawkes Tours (Derby) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Academy Bus Park - Nettlefold Crescent

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pack Horse Inn - Academy Bus Park
bus timetable 208 Melbourne - Chellaston School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hawkes Coaches
Address
12 Church Lane, Darley Abbey DE22 1EW

Map Showing the Routes of the 208 Melbourne - Chellaston School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Melbourne - Chellaston School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston15:10*
2The Bonnie Prince,(Opp), Chellaston15:11*
3Cuttle Bridge,(SW-bound), Swarkestone15:13*
4Cottage Garage,(Adj), Swarkestone15:14*
5Crewe And Harpur,(Opp), Swarkestone15:15*
6Derby Road,(Opp), Stanton by Bridge15:20*
7Hill Top,(E-bound), King's Newton15:23*
8Quaker Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:25*
9Lampad Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:27*
10Coach House,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:29*
11Market Place,(S-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)15:30*
12Church Hall,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:31*
13Potter Street,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:31*
14Jubilee Close,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:32*
15Primary School,(opp), Melbourne (Derbys)15:33*
16Queensway,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)15:34*
17Nettlefold Crescent,(Opp), King's Newton15:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pack Horse Inn,(opp), King's Newton08:05*
2Nettlefold Crescent,(Adj), King's Newton08:06*
3Queensway,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)08:07*
4Primary School,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:08*
5Pack Horse Road,(S-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)08:08*
6The Crescent,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:08*
7Jubilee Close,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)08:09*
8Potter Street,(Opp), Melbourne (Derbys)08:09*
9Church Hall,(opp), Melbourne (Derbys)08:09*
10Market Place,(adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:10*
11Coach House,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:12*
12Lampad Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:14*
13Quaker Close,(Adj), Melbourne (Derbys)08:15*
14Derby Road,(N-bound), Melbourne (Derbys)08:15*
15Hill Top,(W-bound), King's Newton08:16*
16Derby Road,(NW-bound), Stanton by Bridge08:19*
17Crewe And Harpur,(Adj), Swarkestone08:24*
18Cottage Garage,(Opp), Swarkestone08:25*
19Cuttle Bridge,(NE-bound), Swarkestone08:26*
20The Bonnie Prince,(Adj), Chellaston08:29*
21Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston08:30*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.