Timetable for the 234 - Blagreaves Lane - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 234 - Blagreaves Lane - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 234 Blagreaves Lane - St Benedict Catholic School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 234 Blagreaves Lane - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blagreaves Lane - St Benedict Catholic School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ring Road - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  234 1
California (Derby), Ring Road, Opp 07:25
California (Derby), Royal Derby Hospital, Adj 07:25
California (Derby), Kings Treatment Centre, Adj 07:25
Mickleover, Kings Drive, W-bound 07:26
Mickleover, Rough Heanor Road, Opp 07:26
Mickleover, Chain Lane, Adj 07:26
Mickleover, Arundel Avenue, Opp 07:27
Mickleover, Cavendish Way, Adj 07:28
Mickleover, Our Lady Church, Opp 07:28
Mickleover, Tesco, W-bound 07:28
Mickleover, Kipling Drive, SE-bound 07:29
Mickleover, Blencathra Drive, Adj 07:29
Mickleover, Hedingham Way, Opp 07:30
Littleover, Staker Lane, Opp 07:31
Littleover, Havenbaulk Avenue, Adj 07:31
Littleover, Castleshaw Drive, Opp 07:31
Littleover, Nuffield Hospital, Adj 07:32
Littleover, Hollybrook Way, NW-bound 07:32
Littleover, Hollybrook Medical Centre, Opp 07:32
Littleover, Bridgeness Road, Opp 07:33
Littleover, Meadow Brook Close, Adj 07:33
Littleover, Copse Grove, Opp 07:35
Littleover, Woodcote Way, Adj 07:35
Littleover, Palatine Grove, Opp 07:36
Littleover, Community School, N-bound 07:36
Littleover, Troon Close, Adj 07:38
Littleover, Elgin Avenue, Opp 07:38
Littleover, Pastures Hill Top, NE-bound 07:39
Littleover, Derby High School, opp 07:40
Littleover, The Hollow, S-bound 07:41
Littleover, Harpur Avenue, Opp 07:41
Littleover, Hill Cross Avenue, Adj 07:42
Littleover, Greenburn Close, Adj 07:43
Sunny Hill, Kegworth Avenue, Adj 07:43
Sunny Hill, Oaklands Avenue top, SW-bound 07:44
Sunny Hill, Bowbridge Avenue, Adj 07:45
Sunny Hill, The Oaklands, adj 07:45
Sunny Hill, Swarkestone Drive, Opp 07:46
Sunny Hill, Blagreaves Lane End, Adj 07:47
Sunny Hill, Hill Top, NE-bound 07:48
Sunny Hill, Wellesley Avenue, Adj 07:48
Normanton (Derby), Ainsworth Drive, Opp 07:49
Normanton (Derby), Village Street, Opp 07:50
Normanton (Derby), Offerton Avenue, Opp 07:51
Normanton (Derby), Cavendish, Opp 07:52
Normanton (Derby), Crewe Street, adj 07:52
Normanton (Derby), Sikh Temple, Adj 07:54
Normanton (Derby), Stanhope Street, Adj 07:54
Rose Hill (Derby), Lower Dale Road, Adj 07:55
Rose Hill (Derby), Dashwood Street, Adj 07:57
Rose Hill (Derby), Charnwood Street, Opp 07:58
Derby (Derbys), Leopold Street, Opp 07:59
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 08:02
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 08:07
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 08:08
Derby (Derbys), Belper Road, Opp 08:09
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Adj 08:09
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Adj 08:10
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, adj 08:11
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 08:13
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 284 08:14
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:59:49 BST 2018 from source document em_11-234-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.