Timetable for the 238 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 238 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 238 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 238 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wragley Way - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  238 1
Stenson Fields, Wragley Way, E-bound 07:55
Stenson Fields, Beaufort Road, Adj 07:55
Stenson Fields, Arleston Lane, opp 07:55
Sinfin, Ettrick Drive, Adj 07:55
Sinfin, Lomond Avenue, Opp 07:55
Sinfin, Kingfisher Walk, Adj 07:55
Sinfin, Falcon Way, Adj 07:55
Sinfin, Community School, opp 07:55
Sinfin, District Centre, Adj 07:55
Sinfin, Dunoon Close, Opp 07:55
Sinfin, Grampian Infants School, Adj 07:55
Sinfin, Ballater Close, adj 07:56
Sinfin, Montrose Close, Opp 07:56
Sinfin, Lynwood Road, Opp 07:56
Sinfin, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 07:56
Sinfin, Kingsley Street, Opp 07:56
Sinfin, Combustion, Adj 07:57
Pear Tree (Derby), Kitchener Avenue, Adj 07:57
Pear Tree (Derby), Balaclava Road, N-bound 07:58
Pear Tree (Derby), Randolph Road, Adj 07:58
Normanton (Derby), St Thomas Road, E-bound 07:58
Normanton (Derby), Vulcan, Opp 07:59
Rose Hill (Derby), Cambridge Street, adj 07:59
Rose Hill (Derby), Malcolm Street, Opp 07:59
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 08:00
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 08:01
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 08:02
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 08:03
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 08:04
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 08:09
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 08:10
Derby (Derbys), Belper Road, Opp 08:11
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Adj 08:12
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Adj 08:13
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, adj 08:15
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 08:17
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 284 08:18
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:00:25 BST 2018 from source document em_11-238-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.