Timetable for the 239 - Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 239 - Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 239 Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 239 Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Albert Street - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  239 1
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 15:10
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Adj 276 15:11
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Opp 15:12
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, Opp 15:13
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Opp 15:14
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Opp 15:15
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, opp 15:16
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, opp 15:17
Derby (Derbys), Queen Street, Stop C6 15:18
Derby (Derbys), Full Street, Stop C4 15:20
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 15:25
Derby (Derbys), Wardwick, Stop B8 15:27
Derby (Derbys), Macklin Street, Adj 15:29
Derby (Derbys), Abbotts Barn Close, Adj 15:31
St. Luke's (Derby), Monk Street, Opp 15:32
St. Luke's (Derby), Burnage Court, Adj 15:33
St. Luke's (Derby), Bramblebrook Centre, adj 15:35
St. Luke's (Derby), Bedford Street, S-bound 15:35
St. Luke's (Derby), Westbury Street, Adj 15:35
St. Luke's (Derby), Radcliffe Drive End, Opp 15:36
California (Derby), St Swithins Close, Adj 15:36
California (Derby), Louvain Road, Adj 15:36
Littleover, Snelston Crescent, Opp 15:37
Littleover, Carlton Road, Adj 15:38
Littleover, Colwyn Avenue, Adj 15:38
Pear Tree (Derby), Showcase Cinemas, Opp 15:42
Pear Tree (Derby), Peartree Railway Station, Adj 15:43
Pear Tree (Derby), Balaclava Road, N-bound 15:44
Pear Tree (Derby), Randolph Road, Adj 15:45
Normanton (Derby), St Thomas Road, E-bound 15:46
Normanton (Derby), Vulcan, NW-bound 15:47
Normanton (Derby), Yates Street, Opp 15:49
Rose Hill (Derby), Lower Dale Road, Adj 15:50
Rose Hill (Derby), Dashwood Street, Adj 15:52
Rose Hill (Derby), Charnwood Street, Opp 15:53
Derby (Derbys), Mount Street, opp 15:55
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  239 1
Derby (Derbys), Albert Street, Stop B3 07:30
Derby (Derbys), Wardwick, Stop B8 07:31
Derby (Derbys), Macklin Street, Adj 07:32
Derby (Derbys), Abbotts Barn Close, Adj 07:34
St. Luke's (Derby), Monk Street, Opp 07:35
St. Luke's (Derby), Burnage Court, Adj 07:36
St. Luke's (Derby), Bramblebrook Centre, adj 07:37
St. Luke's (Derby), Bedford Street, S-bound 07:40
St. Luke's (Derby), Westbury Street, Adj 07:40
St. Luke's (Derby), Radcliffe Drive End, Opp 07:40
California (Derby), St Swithins Close, Adj 07:41
California (Derby), Louvain Road, Adj 07:41
Littleover, Snelston Crescent, Opp 07:41
Littleover, Carlton Road, Adj 07:43
Littleover, Colwyn Avenue, Adj 07:43
Pear Tree (Derby), Showcase Cinemas, Opp 07:47
Pear Tree (Derby), Peartree Railway Station, Adj 07:48
Pear Tree (Derby), Balaclava Road, N-bound 07:49
Pear Tree (Derby), Randolph Road, Adj 07:50
Normanton (Derby), St Thomas Road, E-bound 07:50
Normanton (Derby), Vulcan, NW-bound 07:51
Normanton (Derby), Yates Street, Opp 07:52
Rose Hill (Derby), Lower Dale Road, Adj 07:52
Rose Hill (Derby), Dashwood Street, Adj 07:53
Rose Hill (Derby), Charnwood Street, Opp 07:54
Derby (Derbys), Mount Street, opp 07:55
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 07:59
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 08:08
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 08:10
Derby (Derbys), Belper Road, Opp 08:11
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Adj 08:12
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Adj 08:13
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, adj 08:15
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 08:17
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 284 08:18
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:00:48 BST 2018 from source document em_11-239-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.