Timetable for the 239 - Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 239 - Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 239 Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 239 Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Derby - St Benedicts Catholic School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Stop B3, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:30
Stop B8, Wardwick, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:31
Adj, Macklin Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:32
Adj, Abbotts Barn Close, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:34
Opp, Monk Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:35
Adj, Burnage Court, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:36
adj, Bramblebrook Centre, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:37
S-bound, Bedford Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:40
Adj, Westbury Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:40
Opp, Radcliffe Drive End, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby07:40
Adj, St Swithins Close, California (Derby), Derby07:41
Adj, Louvain Road, California (Derby), Derby07:41
Opp, Snelston Crescent, Littleover, Derby07:41
Adj, Carlton Road, Littleover, Derby07:43
Adj, Colwyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby07:43
Opp, Showcase Cinemas, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby07:47
Adj, Peartree Railway Station, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby07:48
N-bound, Balaclava Road, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby07:49
Adj, Randolph Road, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby07:50
E-bound, St Thomas Road, Normanton (Derby), Derby07:50
NW-bound, Vulcan, Normanton (Derby), Derby07:51
Opp, Yates Street, Normanton (Derby), Derby07:52
Adj, Lower Dale Road, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby07:52
Adj, Dashwood Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby07:53
Opp, Charnwood Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby07:54
opp, Mount Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:55
Stop A3, Intu Centre, Derby (Derbys), Derby07:59
adj, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:08
NW-bound, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:10
Opp, Belper Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:11
Adj, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby08:12
Adj, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby08:13
adj, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby08:14
Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey, Derby08:17
Opp 284, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:18
Adj, St Benedicts School, Darley Abbey, Derby08:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Opp, St Benedicts School, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Adj 276, Mileash Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey, Derby15:11
Opp, West Bank Avenue, Darley Abbey, Derby15:13
Opp, Highfield Road, Darley Abbey, Derby15:14
Opp, Queen Mary Court, Darley Abbey, Derby15:15
opp, Garden Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:16
opp, Seven Stars, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:17
Stop C6, Queen Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:18
Stop C4, Full Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:20
Stop B3, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:25
Stop B8, Wardwick, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:27
Adj, Macklin Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:29
Adj, Abbotts Barn Close, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:31
Opp, Monk Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:32
Adj, Burnage Court, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:33
adj, Bramblebrook Centre, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:35
S-bound, Bedford Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:35
Adj, Westbury Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:35
Opp, Radcliffe Drive End, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby15:36
Adj, St Swithins Close, California (Derby), Derby15:36
Adj, Louvain Road, California (Derby), Derby15:36
Opp, Snelston Crescent, Littleover, Derby15:37
Adj, Carlton Road, Littleover, Derby15:38
Adj, Colwyn Avenue, Littleover, Derby15:38
Opp, Showcase Cinemas, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby15:42
Adj, Peartree Railway Station, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby15:43
N-bound, Balaclava Road, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby15:44
Adj, Randolph Road, Pear Tree (Derby), Derby15:45
E-bound, St Thomas Road, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:46
NW-bound, Vulcan, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:47
Opp, Yates Street, Normanton (Derby), Derby15:49
Adj, Lower Dale Road, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:50
Adj, Dashwood Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:52
Opp, Charnwood Street, Rose Hill (Derby), Derby15:53
opp, Mount Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby15:55
Stop A3, Intu Centre, Derby (Derbys), Derby16:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.