Timetable for the 242 - Weston on Trent - Chellaston School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 242 - Weston on Trent - Chellaston School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harpurs Coaches (licensed as Harpurs Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Academy Bus Park - Methodist Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Methodist Church - Academy Bus Park
bus timetable 242 Weston on Trent - Chellaston School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Harpurs Coaches
Email Fares Address Website
harpurscoaches@tiscali.co.uk 01332 757677 Wincanton Close, Derby Road DE24 8NB www.harpurscoaches.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 242 Weston on Trent - Chellaston School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Weston on Trent - Chellaston School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston15:10*
2School Lane,(Adj), Chellaston15:11*
3Back Lane,(Adj), Chellaston15:11*
4Newgate Close,(Adj), Chellaston15:12*
5Elvaston Castle Gates,(Adj), Thulston15:18*
6Elvaston Lane End,(Adj), Thulston15:19*
7Alderslade Close,(Adj), Aston-on-Trent15:23*
8Moor Lane,(Adj), Aston-on-Trent15:24*
9White Hart Inn,(opp), Aston-on-Trent15:25*
10Chellaston Lane,(Opp), Aston-on-Trent15:27*
11Old Hospital,(Adj), Aston-on-Trent15:27*
12Weston Road,(SW-bound), Weston-on-Trent15:28*
13The Green,(opp), Weston-on-Trent15:29*
14King's Mills Lane,(Adj), Weston-on-Trent15:29*
15Park Lane,(S-bound), Weston-on-Trent15:29*
16Methodist Church,(adj), Weston-on-Trent15:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Methodist Church,(adj), Weston-on-Trent07:55*
2King's Mills Lane,(Opp), Weston-on-Trent07:55*
3The Green,(adj), Weston-on-Trent07:55*
4Weston Road,(NE-bound), Weston-on-Trent07:56*
5Old Hospital,(Opp), Aston-on-Trent07:57*
6Chellaston Lane,(Adj), Aston-on-Trent07:58*
7White Hart Inn,(adj), Aston-on-Trent08:00*
8Moor Lane,(Opp), Aston-on-Trent08:00*
9Alderslade Close,(Opp), Aston-on-Trent08:01*
10Elvaston Lane End,(Opp), Thulston08:05*
11Elvaston Castle Gates,(Opp), Thulston08:06*
12Back Lane,(Opp), Chellaston08:13*
13School Lane,(Opp), Chellaston08:13*
14High Street,(Adj), Chellaston08:14*
15Chellaston School,(Opp), Chellaston08:14*
16Academy Bus Park,(Adj), Chellaston08:15*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.