Timetable for the 255 - Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 255 - Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 255 Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 255 Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alderslade Close - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 15:10
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Adj 276 15:10
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Opp 15:11
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, Opp 15:12
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Opp 15:13
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Opp 15:13
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, opp 15:14
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, opp 15:15
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Opp 15:19
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Opp 15:19
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Opp 15:20
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, adj 15:21
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Adj 15:23
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Opp 15:24
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Opp 15:25
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Opp 15:26
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Opp 15:27
Allenton, Ascot Drive South, Adj 15:27
Allenton, Peveril Street, Opp 15:28
Allenton, Bingham Street, Adj 15:28
Allenton, Allen Street, Adj 15:29
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Opp 15:30
Allenton, Chadwick Avenue, Adj 15:31
Allenton, Marina Drive, Adj 15:31
Boulton, Arlington Drive, Adj 15:33
Boulton, Crayford Road, SE-bound 15:34
Boulton, Silver Ghost, Adj 15:35
Boulton, Border Crescent, Opp 15:36
Boulton, Field Lane, N-bound 15:37
Boulton, Gilbert Street, Opp 15:39
Boulton, Grange Road, Opp 15:40
Boulton, Holbrook Road Shops, Adj 15:42
Boulton, The Cornishman, Adj 15:43
Boulton, Bembridge Drive, E-bound 15:45
Boulton, Newport Court, adj 15:45
Boulton, The Needles, Adj 15:45
Thulston, Shardlow Road, SE-bound 15:45
Thulston, Elvaston Castle Gates, Adj 15:46
Thulston, Elvaston Lane End, Adj 15:47
Shardlow, Glebe Farm, Opp 15:49
Shardlow, Cheal Close, opp 15:50
Shardlow, Primary School, adj 15:50
Aston-on-Trent, Recreation Ground, Opp 15:57
Aston-on-Trent, Rectory Gardens, Adj 15:58
Aston-on-Trent, White Hart Inn, adj 15:58
Aston-on-Trent, Moor Lane, Opp 15:59
Aston-on-Trent, Alderslade Close, Opp 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1
Aston-on-Trent, Alderslade Close, Adj 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, Moor Lane, Adj 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, White Hart Inn, opp 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, Rectory Gardens, Opp 07:36
Aston-on-Trent, Recreation Ground, Adj 07:36
Shardlow, Aston Lane, NE-bound 07:40
Shardlow, Dog and Duck, Adj 07:40
Shardlow, Primary School, opp 07:40
Shardlow, Cheal Close, adj 07:40
Shardlow, Glebe Farm, Adj 07:41
Thulston, Elvaston Lane End, Opp 07:43
Thulston, Elvaston Castle Gates, Opp 07:43
Thulston, Shardlow Road, NW-bound 07:44
Boulton, The Needles, Opp 07:44
Boulton, Newport Court, Opp 07:45
Boulton, Penzance Road, Adj 07:46
Boulton, The Cornishman, Opp 07:47
Boulton, Grange Road, Adj 07:49
Boulton, Gilbert Street, Adj 07:50
Boulton, Field Lane, S-bound 07:52
Boulton, Border Crescent, Adj 07:53
Boulton, Silver Ghost, Opp 07:55
Boulton, Crayford Road, NW-bound 07:55
Boulton, The Brackens, Adj 07:57
Boulton, Arlington Drive, Opp 07:58
Allenton, Marina Drive, Opp 07:59
Allenton, Merrill Way, Adj 08:01
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Adj 08:01
Allenton, Allen Street, Opp 08:02
Allenton, Bingham Street, Opp 08:03
Allenton, Peveril Street, Adj 08:04
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Adj 08:06
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Adj 08:07
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Adj 08:08
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Adj 08:09
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Opp 08:11
Rose Hill (Derby), Shaftsbury Street, Adj 08:12
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 08:13
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 08:14
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 08:15
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 08:16
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 08:18
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, adj 08:23
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, NW-bound 08:23
Derby (Derbys), Belper Road, Opp 08:24
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Adj 08:25
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Adj 08:26
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, adj 08:26
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Adj 08:28
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Opp 284 08:29
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:02:53 BST 2018 from source document em_11-255-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.