Timetable for the 257 - Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 257 - Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 257 Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 257 Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Opp, Hop Inn, Openwoodgate, Derbyshire07:20
Opp, Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Openwoodgate, Derbyshire07:20
Opp, Sandbed Lane 100, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:21
S-bound, Pinchoms Hill, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:21
S-bound, Highwood Bank, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:22
adj, The White Hart, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:23
Adj, Blackbird Row, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:23
Opp, 65 Belper Road, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:24
adj, Chapel Street, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire07:24
opp, Post Office, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire07:25
N-bound, Moorside Lane, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire07:25
Adj, Kinder Crescent, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire07:26
NE-bound, Hill Top, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire07:27
Opp, Killis Lane, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire07:28
SE-bound, Rawson Green, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire07:28
Adj, Brickyard Lane, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire07:29
Opp, Danesby Crescent, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire07:30
Opp, Danesby Rise, Denby, Derbyshire07:30
adj, Football Ground, Denby, Derbyshire07:31
Opp, Ryknield Hill, Denby, Derbyshire07:32
Opp, Denby Visitor Centre, Denby, Derbyshire07:33
Opp, Mount Pleasant Farm, Denby, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Denby Bank, Marehay, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Upper Marehay Road, Marehay, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Miners Welfare, Marehay, Derbyshire07:37
Adj, Bowler Street, Marehay, Derbyshire07:37
Opp, Springs Centre, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:38
adj, Leisure Centre, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:39
Stop 2, High Street, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Pasteur Avenue, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:41
Adj, Norman Road, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Derwent Business Park, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
adj, Industrial Estate, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Adj, Street Lane, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Charity Farm, Upper Hartshay, Derbyshire07:45
adj, Hartshay Hall Farm, Heage, Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Damstead Farm, Heage, Derbyshire07:46
opp, Eagle Tavern, Heage, Derbyshire07:46
Opp, The White Hart, Heage, Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Black Boy, Heage, Derbyshire07:47
Adj, High Edge Drive, Heage, Derbyshire07:47
Opp, Jacksons Lane, Heage, Derbyshire07:47
SE-bound, Boothgate, Heage, Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Pumping Station, Heage, Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Jacksons Lane, Far Laund, Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Morley Close, White Moor, Derbyshire07:49
Adj, Scott Drive, White Moor, Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Morrell Wood Drive, White Moor, Derbyshire07:50
Opp, Medical Centre, White Moor, Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Hunter Road, White Moor, Derbyshire07:50
Opp, Greyhound, Belper, Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Short Street, Belper, Derbyshire07:51
opp, Bradley Drive, Belper, Derbyshire07:52
Opp, The Croft, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire07:54
Opp, St Johns Road, Belper, Derbyshire07:56
Opp, Lander Lane, Belper, Derbyshire07:56
SW-bound, Market Place, Belper, Derbyshire07:57
SW-bound, New Road, Belper, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Meadow View, Belper, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Babington Hospital, Belper, Derbyshire07:58
Opp, Goods Yard, Belper, Derbyshire07:59
adj, New Inn, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Derwent Avenue, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:02
adj, New Inn, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:03
Adj, Hopping Hill, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:04
Adj, Makeney Road, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:04
Adj, Strutt Arms, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:05
Adj, Moscow Farm, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:08
Opp, Castle Hill, Duffield, Derbyshire08:10
S-bound, Milford Road, Duffield, Derbyshire08:11
adj, Chapel Street, Duffield, Derbyshire08:13
Opp, Telephone Exchange, Duffield, Derbyshire08:13
Adj, Baptist Church, Duffield, Derbyshire08:13
Opp, Broadway, Duffield, Derbyshire08:14
Adj, Hayley Croft, Flaxholme, Derbyshire08:14
Adj, Flaxholme Avenue, Flaxholme, Derbyshire08:14
Opp, Burley Lane, Burley Hill, Derbyshire08:16
Opp, Allestree Park Gates, Burley Hill, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, Ford Lane, Allestree, Derby08:17
Opp, Park Lane, Allestree, Derby08:18
Opp, Kings Croft, Allestree, Derby08:18
Adj, Church Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:18
Adj, Thatch Close, Darley Abbey, Derby08:19
Opp, Slack Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby08:19
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby08:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Adj, St Benedicts Bus Park, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Adj, St Benedicts School, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Adj, Slack Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Opp, Thatch Close, Darley Abbey, Derby15:10
Opp, Church Lane, Darley Abbey, Derby15:11
Adj, Kings Croft, Allestree, Derby15:11
Adj, Park Lane, Allestree, Derby15:12
Opp, Ford Lane, Allestree, Derby15:12
Adj, Allestree Park Gates, Burley Hill, Derbyshire15:13
Adj, Burley Lane, Burley Hill, Derbyshire15:14
Opp, Flaxholme Avenue, Flaxholme, Derbyshire15:15
Opp, Hayley Croft, Flaxholme, Derbyshire15:15
Adj, Broadway, Duffield, Derbyshire15:16
Adj, Telephone Exchange, Duffield, Derbyshire15:16
Adj, Co-op, Duffield, Derbyshire15:17
Adj, King Street, Duffield, Derbyshire15:17
N-bound, Milford Road, Duffield, Derbyshire15:19
Adj, Castle Hill, Duffield, Derbyshire15:19
Opp, Moscow Farm, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:21
Opp, Strutt Arms, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:24
Opp, Makeney Road, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:25
Opp, Hopping Hill, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:26
opp, New Inn, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:27
Opp, Derwent Avenue, Milford (Derbys), Derbyshire15:28
Opp, Becksitch Lane, Belper, Derbyshire15:29
Adj, Goods Yard, Belper, Derbyshire15:30
Adj, Babington Hospital, Belper, Derbyshire15:31
Adj, Meadow View, Belper, Derbyshire15:31
Stop A, King Street, Belper, Derbyshire15:33
opp, Market Place, Belper, Derbyshire15:36
Adj, Primary Close, Belper, Derbyshire15:36
opp, The Grapes, Belper, Derbyshire15:38
Opp, Springwood Gardens, Belper, Derbyshire15:40
Adj, Spencer Avenue, Belper, Derbyshire15:40
Adj, Short Street, Belper, Derbyshire15:41
Adj, Greyhound, Belper, Derbyshire15:42
Opp, Hunter Road, White Moor, Derbyshire15:43
Adj, Medical Centre, White Moor, Derbyshire15:45
Opp, Morrell Wood Drive, White Moor, Derbyshire15:45
Opp, Scott Drive, White Moor, Derbyshire15:45
Opp, Morley Close, White Moor, Derbyshire15:45
Opp, Pumping Station, Heage, Derbyshire15:45
NW-bound, Boothgate, Heage, Derbyshire15:45
Adj, Jacksons Lane, Heage, Derbyshire15:46
Opp, High Edge Drive, Heage, Derbyshire15:46
Adj, School House Hill, Heage, Derbyshire15:46
Opp, Black Boy, Heage, Derbyshire15:46
Adj, The White Hart, Heage, Derbyshire15:47
adj, Eagle Tavern, Heage, Derbyshire15:47
Opp, Damstead Farm, Heage, Derbyshire15:47
opp, Hartshay Hall Farm, Heage, Derbyshire15:47
Adj, Charity Farm, Upper Hartshay, Derbyshire15:48
Opp, Street Lane, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:48
opp, Industrial Estate, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:48
Opp, Derwent Business Park, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:48
Opp, Norman Road, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:49
Adj, Pasteur Avenue, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:49
E-bound, Church Street, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:49
W-bound, Grosvenor Road, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:49
Stop 3, High Street, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:50
opp, Leisure Centre, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:50
Opp, Elms Avenue, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:50
Adj, Springs Centre, Ripley (Derbys), Derbyshire15:51
Opp, Bowler Street, Marehay, Derbyshire15:52
Opp, Miners Welfare, Marehay, Derbyshire15:52
Opp, Upper Marehay Road, Marehay, Derbyshire15:53
Opp, Denby Bank, Marehay, Derbyshire15:54
Adj, Mount Pleasant Farm, Denby, Derbyshire15:54
Adj, Denby Visitor Centre, Denby, Derbyshire15:56
Adj, Ryknield Hill, Denby, Derbyshire15:57
opp, Football Ground, Denby, Derbyshire15:59
Adj, Danesby Rise, Denby, Derbyshire15:59
Adj, Danesby Crescent, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire16:00
Opp, Brickyard Lane, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire16:00
NW-bound, Rawson Green, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire16:00
Adj, Killis Lane, Kilburn (Derbys), Derbyshire16:01
S-bound, Hill Top, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire16:02
adj, Post Office, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire16:04
W-bound, Chapel Street, Holbrook Moor, Derbyshire16:05
o/s, 65 Belper Road, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:05
Opp, Blackbird Row, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:06
opp, The White Hart, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:07
N-bound, Highwood Bank, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:07
N-bound, Pinchoms Hill, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:07
Adj, Sandbed Lane 100, Bargate (Derbys), Derbyshire16:08
Adj, Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Openwoodgate, Derbyshire16:09
Adj, Hop Inn, Openwoodgate, Derbyshire16:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.