Timetable for the 257 - Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 257 - Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • St Benedicts Bus Park - Hop Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hop Inn - St Benedicts Bus Park
bus timetable 257 Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address Website
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH www.nottsderby.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 257 Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Benedicts Bus Park,(Adj), Darley Abbey15:10*
2St Benedicts School,(Adj), Darley Abbey15:10*
3Slack Lane,(Adj), Darley Abbey15:10*
4Thatch Close,(Opp), Darley Abbey15:10*
5Church Lane,(Opp), Darley Abbey15:11*
6Kings Croft,(Adj), Allestree15:11*
7Park Lane,(Adj), Allestree15:12*
8Ford Lane,(Opp), Allestree15:12*
9Allestree Park Gates,(Adj), Burley Hill15:13*
10Burley Lane,(Adj), Burley Hill15:14*
11Flaxholme Avenue,(Opp), Flaxholme15:15*
12Hayley Croft,(Opp), Flaxholme15:15*
13Broadway,(Adj), Duffield15:16*
14Telephone Exchange,(Adj), Duffield15:16*
15Co-op,(Adj), Duffield15:17*
16King Street,(Adj), Duffield15:17*
17Milford Road,(N-bound), Duffield15:19*
18Castle Hill,(Adj), Duffield15:19*
19Moscow Farm,(Opp), Milford (Derbys)15:21*
20Strutt Arms,(Opp), Milford (Derbys)15:24*
21Makeney Road,(Opp), Milford (Derbys)15:25*
22Hopping Hill,(Opp), Milford (Derbys)15:26*
23New Inn,(opp), Milford (Derbys)15:27*
24Derwent Avenue,(Opp), Milford (Derbys)15:28*
25Becksitch Lane,(Opp), Belper15:29*
26Goods Yard,(Adj), Belper15:30*
27Babington Hospital,(Adj), Belper15:31*
28Meadow View,(Adj), Belper15:31*
29King Street,(Stop A), Belper15:33*
30Market Place,(opp), Belper15:36*
31Primary Close,(Adj), Belper15:36*
32The Grapes,(opp), Belper15:38*
33Springwood Gardens,(Opp), Belper15:40*
34Spencer Avenue,(Adj), Belper15:40*
35Short Street,(Adj), Belper15:41*
36Greyhound,(Adj), Belper15:42*
37Hunter Road,(Opp), White Moor15:43*
38Medical Centre,(Adj), White Moor15:45*
39Morrell Wood Drive,(Opp), White Moor15:45*
40Scott Drive,(Opp), White Moor15:45*
41Morley Close,(Opp), White Moor15:45*
42Pumping Station,(Opp), Heage15:45*
43Boothgate,(NW-bound), Heage15:45*
44Jacksons Lane,(Adj), Heage15:46*
45High Edge Drive,(Opp), Heage15:46*
46School House Hill,(Adj), Heage15:46*
47Black Boy,(Opp), Heage15:46*
48The White Hart,(Adj), Heage15:47*
49Eagle Tavern,(adj), Heage15:47*
50Damstead Farm,(Opp), Heage15:47*
51Hartshay Hall Farm,(opp), Heage15:47*
52Charity Farm,(Adj), Upper Hartshay15:48*
53Street Lane,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:48*
54Industrial Estate,(opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:48*
55Derwent Business Park,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:48*
56Norman Road,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:49*
57Pasteur Avenue,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)15:49*
58Church Street,(E-bound), Ripley (Derbys)15:49*
59Grosvenor Road,(W-bound), Ripley (Derbys)15:49*
60High Street,(Stop 3), Ripley (Derbys)15:50*
61Leisure Centre,(opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:50*
62Elms Avenue,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)15:50*
63Springs Centre,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)15:51*
64Bowler Street,(Opp), Marehay15:52*
65Miners Welfare,(Opp), Marehay15:52*
66Upper Marehay Road,(Opp), Marehay15:53*
67Denby Bank,(Opp), Marehay15:54*
68Mount Pleasant Farm,(Adj), Denby15:54*
69Denby Visitor Centre,(Adj), Denby15:56*
70Ryknield Hill,(Adj), Denby15:57*
71Football Ground,(opp), Denby15:59*
72Danesby Rise,(Adj), Denby15:59*
73Danesby Crescent,(Adj), Kilburn (Derbys)16:00*
74Brickyard Lane,(Opp), Kilburn (Derbys)16:00*
75Rawson Green,(NW-bound), Kilburn (Derbys)16:00*
76Killis Lane,(Adj), Kilburn (Derbys)16:01*
77Hill Top,(S-bound), Holbrook Moor16:02*
78Post Office,(adj), Holbrook Moor16:04*
79Chapel Street,(W-bound), Holbrook Moor16:05*
8065 Belper Road,(o/s), Bargate (Derbys)16:05*
81Blackbird Row,(Opp), Bargate (Derbys)16:06*
82The White Hart,(opp), Bargate (Derbys)16:07*
83Highwood Bank,(N-bound), Bargate (Derbys)16:07*
84Pinchoms Hill,(N-bound), Bargate (Derbys)16:07*
85Sandbed Lane 100,(Adj), Bargate (Derbys)16:08*
86Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground,(Adj), Openwoodgate16:09*
87Hop Inn,(Adj), Openwoodgate16:10*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hop Inn,(Opp), Openwoodgate07:20*
2Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground,(Opp), Openwoodgate07:20*
3Sandbed Lane 100,(Opp), Bargate (Derbys)07:21*
4Pinchoms Hill,(S-bound), Bargate (Derbys)07:21*
5Highwood Bank,(S-bound), Bargate (Derbys)07:22*
6The White Hart,(adj), Bargate (Derbys)07:23*
7Blackbird Row,(Adj), Bargate (Derbys)07:23*
865 Belper Road,(Opp), Bargate (Derbys)07:24*
9Chapel Street,(adj), Holbrook Moor07:24*
10Post Office,(opp), Holbrook Moor07:25*
11Moorside Lane,(N-bound), Holbrook Moor07:25*
12Kinder Crescent,(Adj), Holbrook Moor07:26*
13Hill Top,(NE-bound), Holbrook Moor07:27*
14Killis Lane,(Opp), Kilburn (Derbys)07:28*
15Rawson Green,(SE-bound), Kilburn (Derbys)07:28*
16Brickyard Lane,(Adj), Kilburn (Derbys)07:29*
17Danesby Crescent,(Opp), Kilburn (Derbys)07:30*
18Danesby Rise,(Opp), Denby07:30*
19Football Ground,(adj), Denby07:31*
20Ryknield Hill,(Opp), Denby07:32*
21Denby Visitor Centre,(Opp), Denby07:33*
22Mount Pleasant Farm,(Opp), Denby07:35*
23Denby Bank,(Adj), Marehay07:35*
24Upper Marehay Road,(Adj), Marehay07:36*
25Miners Welfare,(Adj), Marehay07:37*
26Bowler Street,(Adj), Marehay07:37*
27Springs Centre,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)07:38*
28Leisure Centre,(adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:39*
29High Street,(Stop 2), Ripley (Derbys)07:40*
30Pasteur Avenue,(Opp), Ripley (Derbys)07:41*
31Norman Road,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:43*
32Derwent Business Park,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:45*
33Industrial Estate,(adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:45*
34Street Lane,(Adj), Ripley (Derbys)07:45*
35Charity Farm,(Opp), Upper Hartshay07:45*
36Hartshay Hall Farm,(adj), Heage07:46*
37Damstead Farm,(Adj), Heage07:46*
38Eagle Tavern,(opp), Heage07:46*
39The White Hart,(Opp), Heage07:46*
40Black Boy,(Adj), Heage07:47*
41High Edge Drive,(Adj), Heage07:47*
42Jacksons Lane,(Opp), Heage07:47*
43Boothgate,(SE-bound), Heage07:48*
44Pumping Station,(Adj), Heage07:48*
45Jacksons Lane,(Adj), Far Laund07:48*
46Morley Close,(Adj), White Moor07:49*
47Scott Drive,(Adj), White Moor07:50*
48Morrell Wood Drive,(Adj), White Moor07:50*
49Medical Centre,(Opp), White Moor07:50*
50Hunter Road,(Adj), White Moor07:50*
51Greyhound,(Opp), Belper07:51*
52Short Street,(Opp), Belper07:51*
53Bradley Drive,(opp), Belper07:52*
54The Croft,(Opp), Bargate (Derbys)07:54*
55St Johns Road,(Opp), Belper07:56*
56Lander Lane,(Opp), Belper07:56*
57Market Place,(SW-bound), Belper07:57*
58New Road,(SW-bound), Belper07:57*
59Meadow View,(Opp), Belper07:57*
60Babington Hospital,(Opp), Belper07:58*
61Goods Yard,(Opp), Belper07:59*
62New Inn,(adj), Milford (Derbys)08:03*
63Derwent Avenue,(Adj), Milford (Derbys)08:02*
64New Inn,(adj), Milford (Derbys)08:03*
65Hopping Hill,(Adj), Milford (Derbys)08:04*
66Makeney Road,(Adj), Milford (Derbys)08:04*
67Strutt Arms,(Adj), Milford (Derbys)08:05*
68Moscow Farm,(Adj), Milford (Derbys)08:08*
69Castle Hill,(Opp), Duffield08:10*
70Milford Road,(S-bound), Duffield08:11*
71Chapel Street,(adj), Duffield08:13*
72Telephone Exchange,(Opp), Duffield08:13*
73Baptist Church,(Adj), Duffield08:13*
74Broadway,(Opp), Duffield08:14*
75Hayley Croft,(Adj), Flaxholme08:14*
76Flaxholme Avenue,(Adj), Flaxholme08:14*
77Burley Lane,(Opp), Burley Hill08:16*
78Allestree Park Gates,(Opp), Burley Hill08:16*
79Ford Lane,(Adj), Allestree08:17*
80Park Lane,(Opp), Allestree08:18*
81Kings Croft,(Opp), Allestree08:18*
82Church Lane,(Adj), Darley Abbey08:18*
83Thatch Close,(Adj), Darley Abbey08:19*
84Slack Lane,(Opp), Darley Abbey08:19*
85St Benedicts Bus Park,(Adj), Darley Abbey08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.