Timetable for the 258 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 258 - Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 258 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 258 Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sinfin - St Benedict Catholic School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Community School - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  258 1
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 15:10
Darley Abbey, Mileash Lane, Adj 276 15:10
Darley Abbey, Broadway, Opp 15:11
Darley Abbey, West Bank Avenue, Opp 15:12
Darley Abbey, Highfield Road, Opp 15:13
Darley Abbey, Queen Mary Court, Opp 15:13
Derby (Derbys), Garden Street, opp 15:15
Derby (Derbys), Seven Stars, opp 15:15
Derby (Derbys), Lara Croft Way, w-bound 15:21
Derby (Derbys), Mount Street, adj 15:22
Derby (Derbys), Gerard Street, Opp 15:23
Derby (Derbys), Abbey Street, Opp 15:24
Derby (Derbys), Breedon Hill Road, Adj 15:26
Littleover, Vicarage Avenue, Adj 15:27
Littleover, Whitaker Gardens, Adj 15:28
Littleover, Farley Road, Opp 15:30
Littleover, Horwood Avenue, Adj 15:31
Littleover, Carlton Road, Adj 15:33
Littleover, Colwyn Avenue, Adj 15:35
Normanton (Derby), Warwick Avenue, W-bound 15:36
Littleover, Colwyn Avenue, Opp 15:37
Littleover, Valley Road, SW-bound 15:38
Littleover, Mostyn Avenue, Opp 15:38
Littleover, Brayfield Road, E-bound 15:39
Littleover, Penrhyn Avenue, Adj 15:40
Littleover, Rosamonds Ride, Opp 15:40
Normanton (Derby), Village Street, Adj 15:41
Normanton (Derby), Holmfield, Adj 15:41
Normanton (Derby), Ainsworth Drive, Adj 15:42
Sunny Hill, Wellesley Avenue, Opp 15:42
Sunny Hill, Hill Top, SW-bound 15:43
Sunny Hill, Blagreaves Lane End, Opp 15:44
Sunny Hill, Southcroft, Adj 15:44
Sunny Hill, Nicola Gardens, Adj 15:45
Stenson Fields, Tickham Avenue, opp 15:47
Stenson Fields, Derwent Drive, Adj 15:48
Stenson Fields, Jarvis Road, Opp 15:49
Sinfin, Community School, opp 15:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:03:09 BST 2018 from source document em_11-258-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.