Timetable for the 2A - Derby - Allenton - Chellaston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Derby - Allenton - Chellaston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Fox County Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2A Derby - Allenton - Chellaston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Derby - Allenton - Chellaston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Derby - Allenton - Chellaston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Newgate Close
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Chellaston, Chase Close, Adj 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way, S-bound 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Chellaston, Crownland Drive, Opp 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Chellaston, Netherside Drive, Adj 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Chellaston, Back Lane, Opp 06:18 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Chellaston, School Lane, Opp 06:18 07:08 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Chellaston, High Street, Opp 06:19 07:09 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Adj 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Opp 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Opp 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Opp 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Opp 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Adj 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Adj 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Allenton, Merrill Way, Adj 06:28 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Adj 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Allenton, Allen Street, Opp 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Allenton, Bingham Street, Opp 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Allenton, Peveril Street, Adj 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Adj 06:33 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Adj 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Adj 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Adj 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Opp 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Rose Hill (Derby), Shaftsbury Street, Adj 06:39 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 06:41 07:31 08:02 08:34 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 06:43 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 06:44 07:34 08:05 08:39 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A8 06:46 07:36 08:07 08:41 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A2 06:46 07:36 08:07 08:41 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 06:47 07:37 08:09 08:43 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 06:50 07:40 08:12 08:47 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:45
Chellaston, Chase Close, Adj 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 17:06 17:46
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way, S-bound 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 17:07 17:46
Chellaston, Crownland Drive, Opp 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:07 17:07 17:47
Chellaston, Netherside Drive, Adj 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 17:08 17:48
Chellaston, Back Lane, Opp 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 17:09 17:49
Chellaston, School Lane, Opp 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:09 17:10 17:50
Chellaston, High Street, Opp 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:10 17:11 17:51
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Adj 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:11 17:13 17:52
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:13 17:14 17:53
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Opp 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:13 17:15 17:54
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Opp 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:15 17:17 17:56
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Opp 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:16 17:18 17:57
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Adj 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:18 17:20 17:59
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Adj 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:19 17:21 18:00
Allenton, Merrill Way, Adj 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:21 17:23 18:02
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Adj 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:23 17:25 18:04
Allenton, Allen Street, Opp 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:24 17:26 18:05
Allenton, Bingham Street, Opp 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:27 17:29 18:08
Allenton, Peveril Street, Adj 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:27 17:29 18:08
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Adj 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:28 17:31 18:10
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Adj 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:30 17:32 18:11
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:31 17:33 18:12
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:32 17:35 18:14
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Opp 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:33 17:36 18:15
Rose Hill (Derby), Shaftsbury Street, Adj 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:35 17:38 18:17
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:36 17:39 18:18
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:38 17:41 18:19
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:39 17:43 18:21
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:41 17:46 18:22
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A8 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:43 17:48 18:24
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A2 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:43 17:48 18:24
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:45 17:50 18:25
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:48 17:54 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 06:15 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Chellaston, Chase Close, Adj 06:15 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way, S-bound 06:16 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Chellaston, Crownland Drive, Opp 06:17 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Chellaston, Netherside Drive, Adj 06:17 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Chellaston, Back Lane, Opp 06:18 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Chellaston, School Lane, Opp 06:19 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Chellaston, High Street, Opp 06:20 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Adj 06:21 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Opp 06:23 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Opp 06:23 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Opp 06:25 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Opp 06:26 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Adj 06:27 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Adj 06:28 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Allenton, Merrill Way, Adj 06:29 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Adj 06:30 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Allenton, Allen Street, Opp 06:31 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Allenton, Bingham Street, Opp 06:33 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Allenton, Peveril Street, Adj 06:33 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Adj 06:34 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Adj 06:36 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Adj 06:37 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Adj 06:38 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Opp 06:39 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Rose Hill (Derby), Shaftsbury Street, Adj 06:41 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 06:43 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 06:46 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A8 06:48 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A2 06:48 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Chellaston, Chase Close, Adj 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way, S-bound 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Chellaston, Crownland Drive, Opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Chellaston, Netherside Drive, Adj 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Chellaston, Back Lane, Opp 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Chellaston, School Lane, Opp 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Chellaston, High Street, Opp 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Adj 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Opp 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Opp 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Opp 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Opp 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Adj 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:46 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Adj 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Allenton, Merrill Way, Adj 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:48 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Adj 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Allenton, Allen Street, Opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Allenton, Bingham Street, Opp 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Allenton, Peveril Street, Adj 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Adj 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Adj 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:58 16:28 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Opp 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55
Rose Hill (Derby), Shaftsbury Street, Adj 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, opp 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Adj 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Adj 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Adj 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:01
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A8 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A2 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:03
Derby (Derbys), Intu Centre, Stop A3 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A4 07:27 07:57 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A5 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Opp 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Opp 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Opp 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, adj 07:34 08:05 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Adj 07:35 08:06 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Opp 07:36 08:08 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Opp 07:37 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Opp 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Opp 07:39 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Allenton, Ascot Drive South, Adj 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Allenton, Peveril Street, Opp 07:40 08:13 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Allenton, Bingham Street, Adj 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Allenton, Allen Street, Adj 07:41 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Opp 07:43 08:16 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Allenton, Merrill Way, Opp 07:44 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Opp 07:45 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Opp 07:46 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Adj 07:47 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Adj 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Adj 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Adj 07:49 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Opp 07:50 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Chellaston, School Lane, Adj 07:52 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Chellaston, Back Lane, Adj 07:53 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 07:55 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:10
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A4 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:12
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A5 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:13
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Opp 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:15
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Opp 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:16
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:17
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, adj 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:20
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Adj 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:21
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Opp 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:23
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Opp 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:45 17:25
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Opp 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:46 17:26
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Opp 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:47 17:27
Allenton, Ascot Drive South, Adj 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:48 17:28
Allenton, Peveril Street, Opp 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:49 17:29
Allenton, Bingham Street, Adj 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:50 17:30
Allenton, Allen Street, Adj 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:51 17:31
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Opp 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:32
Allenton, Merrill Way, Opp 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:54 17:34
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Opp 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:35
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Opp 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:36
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Adj 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:37
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Adj 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:38
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Adj 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:38
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Adj 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:39
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Opp 14:55 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:40
Chellaston, School Lane, Adj 14:57 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:42
Chellaston, Back Lane, Adj 14:58 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:43
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 15:00 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A4 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A5 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Opp 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Opp 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:06
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Opp 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:37 14:07
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Adj 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:10
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Opp 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:11
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:42 14:12
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Opp 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:43 14:13
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Opp 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:14
Allenton, Ascot Drive South, Adj 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:14
Allenton, Peveril Street, Opp 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:45 14:15
Allenton, Bingham Street, Adj 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:16
Allenton, Allen Street, Adj 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:16
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Opp 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Allenton, Merrill Way, Opp 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Opp 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Opp 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Adj 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Adj 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Adj 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Adj 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Opp 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Chellaston, School Lane, Adj 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Chellaston, Back Lane, Adj 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 18 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Derby (Derbys), London Road, Stop A4 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Derby (Derbys), Osmaston Road, Stop A5 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Derby (Derbys), Melbourne Street, Opp 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Rose Hill (Derby), Morleston Street, Opp 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Rose Hill (Derby), Crown Derby, Opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Rose Hill (Derby), Ivy Square, adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Osmaston (Derby), Litchurch Lane, Adj 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Osmaston (Derby), Abingdon Street, Opp 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Osmaston (Derby), Nightingale Road, Opp 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Osmaston (Derby), Waverley Street, Opp 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Osmaston (Derby), Campbell Street, Opp 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Allenton, Ascot Drive South, Adj 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Allenton, Peveril Street, Opp 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Allenton, Bingham Street, Adj 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Allenton, Allen Street, Adj 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Allenton, Westgreen Avenue, Opp 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Allenton, Merrill Way, Opp 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Allenton, 174 Chellaston Road, Opp 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Shelton Lock, Carlton Avenue, Opp 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Shelton Lock, Acorn Close, Adj 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Shelton Lock, Chestnut Avenue, Adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chellaston, Gladstone Close, Adj 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Chellaston, Ashleigh Drive, Adj 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Chellaston, Sinfin Moor Lane, Opp 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Chellaston, School Lane, Adj 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Chellaston, Back Lane, Adj 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Chellaston, Newgate Close, Adj 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:06:28 BST 2018 from source document em_11-2A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.