Timetable for the 302 - Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 302 - Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 302 Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 302 Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Yarnspinner - St Benedicts Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  302 1
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 15:10
Darley Abbey, Slack Lane, Adj 15:11
Darley Abbey, Thatch Close, Opp 15:13
Darley Abbey, Church Lane, Opp 15:14
Breadsall, Croft Lane, Adj 15:24
Breadsall, Church Lane, adj 15:29
Breadsall, Brookside Special School, Adj 15:29
Breadsall, 128 Brookside Road, Opp 15:29
Breadsall, Greenway, Opp 15:29
Oakwood (Derby), Windmill Inn, opp 15:30
Oakwood (Derby), Car Showroom, Adj 15:30
Oakwood (Derby), Nearwood Drive, Adj 15:30
Oakwood (Derby), Windmill Garage, Opp 15:30
Oakwood (Derby), Lychgate Close, Opp 15:31
Oakwood (Derby), Spindletree Drive, Adj 15:33
Oakwood (Derby), Sedgebrook Close, Adj 15:35
Oakwood (Derby), Santolina Drive, Opp 15:37
Oakwood (Derby), Oak and Acorn, Opp 15:39
Oakwood (Derby), Danebridge Crescent Hail & Ride, E-bound 15:39
Oakwood (Derby), Edwinstowe Road, Adj 15:39
Oakwood (Derby), Chalfont Square, Adj 15:40
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Opp 15:40
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Opp 15:41
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Opp 15:41
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, Opp 15:42
Chaddesden, Willetts Road, Adj 15:42
Chaddesden, Buxton Road, Opp 15:43
Chaddesden, Worcester Crescent, Opp 15:45
Chaddesden, Sussex Circus Top, W-bound 15:47
Chaddesden, Wiltshire Cardigan, Opp 15:48
Chaddesden, Blue Boy, Adj 15:49
Chaddesden, Durham Avenue, Adj 15:49
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, Opp 15:50
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Opp 15:51
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Opp 15:52
Chaddesden, Ismay Road, Adj 15:53
Chaddesden, Rainier Drive, Opp 15:54
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, Adj 15:55
Chaddesden, Rainier Drive, Opp 15:56
Chaddesden, Appleton Close, Adj 15:56
Chaddesden, Tennessee Road, Adj 15:57
Chaddesden, Trenton Green, Adj 15:58
Chaddesden, Roosevelt Avenue, E-bound 15:59
Chaddesden, Winslow Green, Adj 15:59
Chaddesden, Chesapeake Road, Opp 16:01
Chaddesden, Lime Grove, Adj 16:06
Chaddesden, Raynesway, Opp 16:07
Spondon, Asda, Opp 16:07
Spondon, Merchant Avenue, Adj 16:08
Spondon, Lodge Lane, Adj 16:09
Spondon, Willowcroft Road, NE-bound 16:09
Spondon, By-pass Bridge, Opp 16:10
Spondon, Sitwell Street, NE-bound 16:10
Spondon, White Swan, Adj 16:10
Spondon, Glendale Drive, Opp 16:12
Spondon, Sancroft Road, Adj 16:12
Spondon, Holyrood Close, Adj 16:13
Spondon, Sandringham Drive, S-bound 16:13
Spondon, Arundel Drive, Opp 16:14
Spondon, The Yarnspinner, Opp 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  302 1
Spondon, The Yarnspinner, Adj 07:15
Spondon, Arundel Drive, Adj 07:15
Spondon, Sandringham Drive, N-bound 07:16
Spondon, Holyrood Close, Opp 07:17
Spondon, Sancroft Road, opp 07:18
Spondon, Glendale Drive, Adj 07:18
Spondon, White Swan, Opp 07:20
Spondon, Sitwell Street, Adj 07:21
Spondon, By-pass Bridge, Adj 07:21
Spondon, Willowcroft Road, S-bound 07:22
Spondon, Lodge Lane, Opp 07:23
Spondon, Asda, Adj 07:24
Chaddesden, Raynesway, Adj 07:25
Chaddesden, Chesapeake Road, Adj 07:28
Chaddesden, Winslow Green, opp 07:29
Chaddesden, Roosevelt Avenue, W-bound 07:29
Chaddesden, Tennessee Road, Opp 07:31
Chaddesden, Appleton Close, Opp 07:33
Chaddesden, Rainier Drive, Adj 07:33
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Adj 07:34
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Adj 07:37
Chaddesden, Chaddesden Lane End, Opp 07:38
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Adj 07:38
Chaddesden, Durham Avenue, opp 07:39
Chaddesden, Blue Boy, Opp 07:41
Chaddesden, Wiltshire Road Top, E-bound 07:43
Chaddesden, Sussex Circus Top, E-bound 07:43
Chaddesden, Worcester Crescent, Adj 07:44
Chaddesden, Buxton Road, Adj 07:45
Chaddesden, Wood Road End, Adj 07:46
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Adj 07:48
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Adj 07:48
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Adj 07:49
Oakwood (Derby), Chalfont Square, Opp 07:50
Oakwood (Derby), Appledore Drive, Adj 07:51
Oakwood (Derby), Edwinstowe Road, Opp 07:51
Oakwood (Derby), Danebridge Crescent Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:52
Oakwood (Derby), Santolina Drive, adj 07:55
Oakwood (Derby), Sedgebrook Close, Opp 07:55
Oakwood (Derby), Spindletree Drive, Opp 07:57
Oakwood (Derby), Lychgate Close, Adj 07:59
Oakwood (Derby), Windmill Garage, Adj 07:59
Oakwood (Derby), Nearwood Drive, Opp 07:59
Oakwood (Derby), Car Showroom, Opp 07:59
Oakwood (Derby), Windmill Inn, adj 07:59
Breadsall, Greenway, Adj 08:00
Breadsall, 128 Brookside Road, Adj 08:00
Breadsall, Brookside Special School, Opp 08:01
Breadsall, Beechcroft, adj 08:04
Breadsall, Croft Lane, Opp 08:06
Darley Abbey, Church Lane, Adj 08:15
Darley Abbey, Thatch Close, Adj 08:17
Darley Abbey, Slack Lane, Opp 08:19
Darley Abbey, St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:07:28 BST 2018 from source document em_11-302-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.