Timetable for the 306 - Kings Newton - Barrow - Derby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 306 - Kings Newton - Barrow - Derby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harpurs Coaches (licensed as Harpurs Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 27/11/2020

bus timetable 306 Kings Newton - Barrow - Derby
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Barrow upon Trent -> Swarkestone -> Chellaston -> Shelton Lock -> Allenton -> Wilmorton -> Litchurch -> Derby

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Chellaston -> Swarkestone -> Barrow upon Trent

Operator Information for Harpurs Coaches
Email Fares Address
harpurscoaches@tiscali.co.uk 01332 757677 Wincanton Close, Derby Road DE24 8NB

Map Showing the Routes of the 306 Kings Newton - Barrow - Derby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kings Newton - Barrow - Derby Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Adj, Walnut Close, Barrow upon Trent, Derbyshire07:55
Adj, School, Barrow upon Trent, Derbyshire07:55
Adj, Sinfin Lane, Barrow upon Trent, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, 71 Swarkestone Road, Barrow upon Trent, Derbyshire07:56
Opp, Woodshop Lane, Swarkestone, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, Cottage Garage, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:00
NE-bound, Cuttle Bridge, Swarkestone, Derbyshire08:02
Adj, The Bonnie Prince, Chellaston, Derby08:04
Adj, Chellaston School, Chellaston, Derby08:05
Opp, High Street, Chellaston, Derby08:06
Adj, Sinfin Moor Lane, Chellaston, Derby08:06
Opp, Ashleigh Drive, Chellaston, Derby08:07
Opp, Gladstone Close, Chellaston, Derby08:08
Opp, Chestnut Avenue, Shelton Lock, Derby08:09
Opp, Acorn Close, Shelton Lock, Derby08:10
Adj, Carlton Avenue, Shelton Lock, Derby08:10
Adj, 174 Chellaston Road, Allenton, Derby08:11
Adj, Merrill Way, Allenton, Derby08:12
Adj, Westgreen Avenue, Allenton, Derby08:12
Opp, Allen Street, Allenton, Derby08:13
Opp, Bingham Street, Allenton, Derby08:14
Adj, Peveril Street, Allenton, Derby08:15
Adj, Ascot Drive, Wilmorton, Derby08:20
Opp, Deadmans Lane, Wilmorton, Derby08:20
Opp, Railway Technical Centre, Litchurch, Derby08:22
Opp, Brunel House, Litchurch, Derby08:22
Adj, Bloomfield Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:24
NE-bound, Midland Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:25
Stop S1, Railway Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:26
Adj, Calvert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:27
NW-bound, Siddals Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:30
Bay 18, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby08:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.