Timetable for the 403 - Hilton, Derby Road Opp Talbot Farm Nursery - Darle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 403 - Hilton, Derby Road Opp Talbot Farm Nursery - Darle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021 End Date: 20/12/2022

bus timetable 403 Hilton, Derby Road Opp Talbot Farm Nursery - Darle
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Hilton -> Etwall -> Burnaston -> The Pastures -> Mickleover -> Mackworth Estate -> Markeaton -> Darley Abbey

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Darley Abbey -> Markeaton -> Mackworth Estate -> Mickleover -> The Pastures -> Burnaston -> Etwall -> Hilton

Map Showing the Routes of the 403 Hilton, Derby Road Opp Talbot Farm Nursery - Darle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hilton, Derby Road Opp Talbot Farm Nursery - Darle Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
St Benedicts Bus Park, Adj, School Drive, Darley Abbey15:10
St Benedicts School, Opp, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey15:10
Mileash Lane, Adj 276, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey15:10
Broadway Convent, Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey15:10
Broadfields Close, Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey15:10
Baptist Church, Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey15:10
The Leylands, Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey15:10
Longford Street, Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey15:11
Park Entrance, Opp, Ashbourne Road, Markeaton15:15
Markeaton Hill, W-bound, Ashbourne Road, Mackworth Estate15:16
Ashbourne Road, Opp, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:17
Barnes Green, Opp, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:18
Mornington Crescent, Adj, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:19
Morden Green, Adj, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:20
Greenland Avenue, Opp, Brackensdale Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:20
Kingsway Bridge, Opp, Brackensdale Avenue, Mackworth Estate15:20
Kingsway Flyover, Opp, Kingsway, Mackworth Estate15:20
Lidgate Close, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:25
Greenside Court, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:25
Barnwood Close, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:25
Ladybank Road Shops, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:26
Stanstead Road, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:26
Loxton Court, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:27
Westhall Road, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover15:27
West Drive, Opp, Station Road, Mickleover15:28
Station Road Junction, Opp, Western Road, Mickleover15:28
38 Western Road, o/s, Western Road, Mickleover15:28
Royal British Legion, Adj, Western Road, Mickleover15:29
Chevin Avenue, Adj, Western Road, Mickleover15:30
Western Road Junction, Adj, Western Road, Mickleover15:30
Arundel Avenue, Opp, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover15:31
Cavendish Way, Adj, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover15:32
Our Lady Church, Opp, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover15:33
Tesco, W-bound, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover15:34
The Square, Adj, Etwall Road, Mickleover15:35
All Saints Court, Adj, Etwall Road, Mickleover15:35
Mickleover Turn, Adj, Etwall Road, The Pastures15:37
Kingfisher Close, adj, Merlin Way, The Pastures15:40
Bonehill Farm, opp, Etwall Road, Burnaston15:41
Bannells Lane, Opp, Etwall Road, Burnaston15:41
Dee Lane, Adj, A516, Burnaston15:42
Seven Wells, Opp, Derby Road, Etwall15:43
Sutton Lane, Opp, Main Street, Etwall15:44
Spread Eagle, Adj, Main Street, Etwall15:45
Hilton Road, W-bound, Etwall15:45
Friary Farm, Adj, Derby Road, Etwall15:46
Hilton Lodge, Adj, Derby Road, Hilton15:46
Lucas Lane, Adj, Derby Road, Hilton15:47
Mulberry Way, adj, A5132, Hilton15:48
New Road, Opp, Egginton Road, Hilton15:48
Peacroft Lane, Adj, Egginton Road, Hilton15:49
Old Talbot, Opp, Derby Road, Hilton15:49
Talbot Farm Nursery, Adj, Derby Road, Hilton15:50

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Talbot Farm Nursery, Opp, Derby Road, Hilton07:30
Peacroft Lane, Opp, Egginton Road, Hilton07:30
New Road, Adj, Egginton Road, Hilton07:31
Mulberry Way, opp, A5132, Hilton07:31
Lucas Lane, Opp, Derby Road, Hilton07:32
Hilton Lodge, Opp, Derby Road, Hilton07:33
Friary Farm, Opp, Derby Road, Etwall07:33
Hilton Road, E-bound, Etwall07:34
Spread Eagle, Opp, Main Street, Etwall07:35
Sutton Lane, Adj, Main Street, Etwall07:35
Seven Wells, Adj, Derby Road, Etwall07:36
Dee Lane, Opp, A516, Burnaston07:37
Bannells Lane, Adj, Etwall Road, Burnaston07:37
Bonehill Farm, adj, Etwall Road, Burnaston07:38
Mickleover Turn, Adj, Etwall Road, The Pastures07:39
Kingfisher Close, opp, Merlin Way, The Pastures07:40
All Saints Court, Opp, Etwall Road, Mickleover07:41
The Square, Opp, Etwall Road, Mickleover07:42
Tesco, E-bound, UTTOXETER ROAD, Mickleover07:42
Our Lady Church, Adj, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover07:42
Cavendish Way, Opp, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover07:42
Arundel Avenue, Adj, Uttoxeter Road, Mickleover07:43
Western Road Junction, Opp, Western Road, Mickleover07:43
Chevin Avenue, Opp, Western Road, Mickleover07:44
Royal British Legion, Opp, Western Road, Mickleover07:45
38 Western Road, opp, Western Road, Mickleover07:46
West Drive, Adj, Station Road, Mickleover07:48
Westhall Road, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:49
Loxton Court, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:49
Stanstead Road, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:50
Ladybank Road Shops, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:52
Barnwood Close, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:53
Greenside Court, Opp, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:54
Lidgate Close, Adj, Ladybank Road, Mickleover07:55
Kingsway Flyover, Adj, Kingsway, Mackworth Estate07:59
Greenland Avenue, Adj, Brackensdale Avenue, Mackworth Estate07:59
Morden Green, Opp, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate08:00
Mornington Crescent, Opp, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate08:03
Barnes Green, Adj, Prince Charles Avenue, Mackworth Estate08:07
Prince Charles Avenue, Opp, Ashbourne Road, Mackworth Estate08:10
Markeaton Hill, E-bound, Ashbourne Road, Mackworth Estate08:13
Park Entrance, Adj, Ashbourne Road, Markeaton08:15
Longford Street, Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey08:29
The Leylands, Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey08:29
Baptist Church, Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey08:29
Broadfields Close, Opp, Broadway, Darley Abbey08:29
Broadway Convent, Adj, Broadway, Darley Abbey08:29
Broadway, Adj, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey08:29
Mileash Lane, Opp 284, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey08:29
St Benedicts School, Adj, Duffield Road, Darley Abbey08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.