Timetable for the 005 - Marston - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 005 - Marston - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glovers Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 005 Marston - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 005 Marston - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Marston - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Howard Arms - Queen Elizabeth's School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  005 1
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj 16:00
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Opp 16:00
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 16:01
Ashbourne, Lodge Avenue, adj 16:03
Snelston, Windmill Farm, adj 16:09
Snelston, Church Road, W-bound 16:10
Norbury (Derbys), Knaveholme Farm, adj 16:14
Norbury (Derbys), Norbury Farm, Adj 16:19
Roston, Roston Inn, opp 16:24
Roston, The Hollow, E-bound 16:26
Roston, Squashly Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:27
Snelston, Queen Adelaide, Adj 16:31
Roston, Marston Common Hail & Ride, S-bound 16:34
Marston Montgomery, Church, Adj 16:40
Marston Montgomery, Barway Hail & Ride, NW-bound 16:41
Great Cubley, Howard Arms, opp 16:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:17:29 BST 2018 from source document em_11-5-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.