Timetable for the 015 - Litton Mill - Over Haddon - Lady Manners School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 015 - Litton Mill - Over Haddon - Lady Manners School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bakewell and Eyam Community Transport (licensed as Bakewell and Eyam Community Transport).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lady Manners School - Litton Mill

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Litton Mill - Square
bus timetable 015 Litton Mill - Over Haddon - Lady Manners School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Bakewell and Eyam Community Transport
Email Fares Address Website
Nick.oddy@bect.org.uk 01629 641920 Unit 4 Longstone Business Park, Great Longstone, Bakewell DE45 1TD www.bect.og.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 015 Litton Mill - Over Haddon - Lady Manners School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Litton Mill - Over Haddon - Lady Manners School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell16:15*
2Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon16:20*
3Ashford Mill,(Opp), Ashford-in-the-Water16:26*
4White Lodge Car Park,(Adj), Monsal Dale16:33*
5Brushfield,(Opp), Taddington16:36*
6Hollow O The Moor,(Opp), Taddington16:41*
7Wormhill Road,(Adj), Miller's Dale16:45*
8Litton Mill,(Adj), Miller's Dale16:50*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Litton Mill,(Adj), Miller's Dale08:05*
2Wormhill Road,(Opp), Miller's Dale08:10*
3Hollow O The Moor,(E-bound), Taddington08:13*
4White Lodge Car Park,(Opp), Monsal Dale08:20*
5Ashford Mill,(adj), Ashford-in-the-Water08:26*
6Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell08:45*
7Craft Centre,(Adj), Over Haddon08:38*
8Lady Manners School,(adj), Bakewell08:45*
9Stoney Close,(opp), Bakewell08:48*
10Calton View Hail & Ride,(NW-bound), Bakewell08:49*
11Square,(Stand B), Bakewell08:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.