Timetable for the 025 - Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 025 - Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hulleys of Baslow (licensed as Henry Hulley & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • College Bus Park - Hulleys Garage

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hulleys Garage - College Bus Park
bus timetable 025 Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hulleys of Baslow
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office2008@hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk 01246 582246 @hulleysofbaslow Derwent Garage, Calver Road, Baslow, Derbyshire DE45 1RP www.hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 025 Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Baslow - Eyam - Hope Valley College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1College Bus Park,(o/s), Hope (Derbys)15:40*
2Post Office,(adj), Hope (Derbys)15:40*
3Aston Lane,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)15:41*
4Station Road End,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)15:42*
5Travellers Rest,(S-bound), Brough (Derbys)15:43*
6Mill,(Adj), Brough (Derbys)15:44*
7Stretfield Cottages,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)15:45*
8Batham Gate,(S-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)15:46*
9Memorial Hall,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)15:47*
10Church,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)15:47*
11Cop Low,(opp), Little Hucklow15:52*
12Village,(opp), Little Hucklow15:53*
13Great Hucklow Road,(SE-bound), Windmill (Derbys)15:54*
14Old Chapel,(Opp), Great Hucklow15:55*
15Great Hucklow Lane End,(Adj), Great Hucklow15:56*
16Grindlow Lane End,(Adj), Great Hucklow15:57*
17Bulls Head,(adj), Foolow16:00*
18Town Head,(Opp), Eyam16:02*
19Little Edge,(E-bound), Eyam16:03*
20Eyam Hall,(adj), Eyam16:04*
21Church,(Adj), Eyam16:04*
22The Square,(adj), Eyam16:05*
23The Dale,(E-bound), Stoney Middleton16:06*
24Toll Bar,(Adj), Stoney Middleton16:07*
25Ferndale House,(Opp), Stoney Middleton16:08*
26Crossroads,(SE-bound), Calver16:10*
27Bridge,(SE-bound), Calver16:11*
28Cliff College,(Adj), Calver16:12*
29Stanton Ford,(Adj), Baslow16:13*
30White Lodge Lane,(Adj), Baslow16:14*
31Hulleys Garage,(Opp), Baslow16:15*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hulleys Garage,(Opp), Baslow08:05*
2White Lodge Lane,(Opp), Baslow08:06*
3Stanton Ford,(Opp), Baslow08:06*
4Cliff College,(Opp), Calver08:07*
5Bridge,(NW-bound), Calver08:08*
6Crossroads,(NW-bound), Calver08:10*
7Ferndale House,(Adj), Stoney Middleton08:12*
8Toll Bar,(Opp), Stoney Middleton08:13*
9The Dale,(W-bound), Stoney Middleton08:14*
10The Square,(opp), Eyam08:15*
11Church,(Opp), Eyam08:15*
12Eyam Hall,(opp), Eyam08:15*
13Little Edge,(W-bound), Eyam08:16*
14Town Head,(Adj), Eyam08:17*
15Bulls Head,(opp), Foolow08:20*
16Grindlow Lane End,(Opp), Great Hucklow08:23*
17Great Hucklow Lane End,(Opp), Great Hucklow08:24*
18Old Chapel,(Adj), Great Hucklow08:25*
19Great Hucklow Road,(NW-bound), Windmill (Derbys)08:25*
20Village,(Adj), Little Hucklow08:26*
21Cop Low,(adj), Little Hucklow08:27*
22Church,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)08:32*
23Memorial Hall,(Adj), Bradwell (Derbys)08:33*
24Batham Gate,(N-bound), Bradwell (Derbys)08:33*
25Stretfield Cottages,(Opp), Bradwell (Derbys)08:34*
26Mill,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)08:35*
27Travellers Rest,(Opp), Brough (Derbys)08:36*
28Station Road End,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)08:37*
29Aston Lane,(Opp), Hope (Derbys)08:38*
30Church,(Adj), Hope (Derbys)08:38*
31Post Office,(opp), Hope (Derbys)08:39*
32College Bus Park,(o/s), Hope (Derbys)08:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.