Timetable for the 029 - Newhaven - Harpur Hill - Buxton Schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 029 - Newhaven - Harpur Hill - Buxton Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by K V & G L Slack Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 029 Newhaven - Harpur Hill - Buxton Schools

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 029 Newhaven - Harpur Hill - Buxton Schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newhaven - Harpur Hill - Buxton Schools Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Junction - St Annes School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  029 1
Newhaven (Derbys), Junction, Opp 08:00
Parsley Hay, The Rake, Opp 08:02
Pomeroy, Bull in the Thorn, opp 08:05
Pomeroy, Duke of York, opp 08:06
Sterndale Moor, Main Road, NW-bound 08:09
Brierlow Bar, Bookstore, NW-bound 08:11
Burlow (Derbys), Heath View, Opp 08:13
Burlow (Derbys), Heathfield Nook Road, Opp 08:14
Harpur Hill, Solomons Court, Adj 08:15
Harpur Hill, Parks Inn, opp 08:15
Harpur Hill, St James Church, opp 08:16
Harpur Hill, Fernway, Adj 08:16
Harpur Hill, Trent Avenue, Adj 08:17
Buxton (Derbys), White Knowle Road, Adj 08:19
Buxton (Derbys), Heath Grove, Opp 08:20
Buxton (Derbys), Five Ways Junction, Adj 08:21
Buxton (Derbys), Belvedere Terrace, Adj 08:22
Buxton (Derbys), School, Adj 08:23
Buxton (Derbys), School Green Lane, adj 08:25
Buxton (Derbys), Market Place, Stop C 08:29
Buxton (Derbys), Terrace Road, N-bound 08:30
Buxton (Derbys), Railway Station, Adj 08:32
Buxton (Derbys), Sylvan Park, Opp 08:33
Buxton (Derbys), Working Mens Club, Adj 08:34
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Opp 08:35
Fairfield (Derbys), Queens Court, Adj 08:36
Fairfield (Derbys), Infant School, adj 08:36
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, Opp 08:37
Fairfield (Derbys), Fairfield Centre, Adj 08:38
Fairfield (Derbys), Cornwall Avenue, Adj 08:38
Fairfield (Derbys), Edensor Avenue, Opp 08:39
Fairfield (Derbys), Monsal Avenue, Opp 08:40
Fairfield (Derbys), Pictor Road, Opp 08:41
Fairfield (Derbys), Granby Road North End, N-bound 08:41
Fairfield (Derbys), Lathkil Grove, adj 08:42
Fairfield (Derbys), Infant School, opp 08:43
Fairfield (Derbys), Windsor Road, Adj 08:44
Buxton (Derbys), St Annes School, Adj 08:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 06:06:20 BST 2018 from source document em_11-29-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.