Timetable for the 100 - Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 100 - Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrews of Tideswell (licensed as Andrews Of Tideswell Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 100 Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Andrews of Tideswell
Fares Address
01298 871222 Anchor Garage, Tideswell SK17 8RB

Map Showing the Routes of the 100 Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Opp, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Adj, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:52
Adj, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:53
S-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:56
Opp, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire07:56
S-bound, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire07:57
Adj, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire07:57
Adj, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire07:58
S-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire07:59
Opp, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire08:00
Adj, Church, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire08:00
opp, Cop Low, Little Hucklow, Derbyshire08:03
opp, Village, Little Hucklow, Derbyshire08:04
SE-bound, Great Hucklow Road, Windmill (Derbys), Derbyshire08:05
Opp, Old Chapel, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Great Hucklow Lane End, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire08:07
Opp, Grindlow Lane End, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire08:07
adj, Bulls Head, Foolow, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, Town Head, Eyam, Derbyshire08:13
E-bound, Little Edge, Eyam, Derbyshire08:14
adj, Eyam Hall, Eyam, Derbyshire08:15
Adj, Church, Eyam, Derbyshire08:15
adj, The Square, Eyam, Derbyshire08:16
E-bound, The Dale, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire08:17
Adj, Toll Bar, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire08:18
Opp, Ferndale House, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire08:19
SE-bound, Crossroads, Calver, Derbyshire08:19
SE-bound, Bridge, Calver, Derbyshire08:20
Opp, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:42
adj, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:43
Opp, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:45
opp, All Saints Church, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:47
W-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:48
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:15
E-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:16
Stand B, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:19
opp, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:21
Adj, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:23
SE-bound, Bridge, Calver, Derbyshire16:45
NW-bound, Crossroads, Calver, Derbyshire16:47
Adj, Ferndale House, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire16:48
Opp, Toll Bar, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire16:48
W-bound, The Dale, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire16:49
opp, The Square, Eyam, Derbyshire16:50
Opp, Church, Eyam, Derbyshire16:51
opp, Eyam Hall, Eyam, Derbyshire16:51
W-bound, Little Edge, Eyam, Derbyshire16:52
Adj, Town Head, Eyam, Derbyshire16:53
opp, Bulls Head, Foolow, Derbyshire16:56
Opp, Grindlow Lane End, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire16:57
Opp, Great Hucklow Lane End, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire16:57
Adj, Old Chapel, Great Hucklow, Derbyshire16:58
NW-bound, Great Hucklow Road, Windmill (Derbys), Derbyshire17:02
Adj, Village, Little Hucklow, Derbyshire17:05
adj, Cop Low, Little Hucklow, Derbyshire17:05
Opp, Church, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire17:07
Adj, Memorial Hall, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire17:08
N-bound, Batham Gate, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire17:08
Opp, Stretfield Cottages, Bradwell (Derbys), Derbyshire17:09
Opp, Mill, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire17:09
o/s, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire17:10
Adj, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:11
Adj, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:12
Opp, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:12
Adj, Bus Turnaround, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:13
Opp, Saltergate Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:13
N-bound, Station Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:14
Adj, Victoria Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:14
Opp, Derwent Hotel, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:15
Adj, Institute, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:15
Opp, Greenhead Park, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:16
Opp, Old Road, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire17:16
Opp, Lydgate Cottages, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire17:17
adj, Lydgate Lane, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire17:17
adj, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, Yorkshire Bridge, Derbyshire17:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.