Timetable for the 100 - Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 100 - Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrews Of Tideswell Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 100 Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 100 Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Yorkshire Bridge - Bakewell Lady Manners School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lydgate Lane - Lady Manners School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj 16:15
Bakewell, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:16
Bakewell, Square, Stand B 16:19
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, opp 16:21
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Adj 16:23
Calver, Bridge, SE-bound 16:45
Calver, Crossroads, NW-bound 16:47
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Adj 16:48
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Opp 16:48
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, W-bound 16:49
Eyam, The Square, opp 16:50
Eyam, Church, Opp 16:51
Eyam, Eyam Hall, opp 16:51
Eyam, Little Edge, W-bound 16:52
Eyam, Town Head, Adj 16:53
Foolow, Bulls Head, opp 16:56
Great Hucklow, Grindlow Lane End, Opp 16:57
Great Hucklow, Great Hucklow Lane End, Opp 16:57
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Adj 16:58
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, NW-bound 17:02
Little Hucklow, Village, Adj 17:05
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, adj 17:05
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Opp 17:07
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Adj 17:08
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, N-bound 17:08
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Opp 17:09
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Opp 17:09
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, o/s 17:10
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Adj 17:11
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Adj 17:12
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Opp 17:12
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 17:13
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Opp 17:13
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, N-bound 17:14
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Adj 17:14
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Opp 17:15
Bamford (Derbys), Institute, Adj 17:15
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Opp 17:16
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Opp 17:16
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Opp 17:17
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, adj 17:17
Yorkshire Bridge, Yorkshire Bridge Hotel, adj 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Lane, Opp 07:50
Yorkshire Bridge, Lydgate Cottages, Adj 07:51
Bamford (Derbys), Old Road, Adj 07:51
Bamford (Derbys), Greenhead Park, Adj 07:52
Bamford (Derbys), Derwent Hotel, Adj 07:53
Bamford (Derbys), Victoria Road, Opp 07:53
Bamford (Derbys), Station Road, S-bound 07:53
Bamford (Derbys), Saltergate Lane, Adj 07:54
Bamford (Derbys), Bus Turnaround, Adj 07:54
Bamford (Derbys), Shatton Lane, Adj 07:55
Bamford (Derbys), Thornhill Lane, Opp 07:56
Bamford (Derbys), The Rising Sun, Opp 07:56
Brough (Derbys), Travellers Rest, S-bound 07:57
Brough (Derbys), Mill, Adj 07:57
Bradwell (Derbys), Stretfield Cottages, Adj 07:58
Bradwell (Derbys), Batham Gate, S-bound 07:59
Bradwell (Derbys), Memorial Hall, Opp 08:00
Bradwell (Derbys), Church, Adj 08:00
Little Hucklow, Cop Low, opp 08:03
Little Hucklow, Village, opp 08:04
Windmill (Derbys), Great Hucklow Road, SE-bound 08:05
Great Hucklow, Old Chapel, Opp 08:06
Great Hucklow, Great Hucklow Lane End, Adj 08:07
Great Hucklow, Grindlow Lane End, Opp 08:07
Foolow, Bulls Head, adj 08:10
Eyam, Town Head, Opp 08:13
Eyam, Little Edge, E-bound 08:14
Eyam, Eyam Hall, adj 08:15
Eyam, Church, Adj 08:15
Eyam, The Square, adj 08:16
Stoney Middleton, The Dale, E-bound 08:17
Stoney Middleton, Toll Bar, Adj 08:18
Stoney Middleton, Ferndale House, Opp 08:19
Calver, Crossroads, SE-bound 08:19
Calver, Bridge, SE-bound 08:20
Bakewell, Higgenholes, Opp 08:42
Bakewell, Newholme Hospital, adj 08:43
Bakewell, Square, Opp 08:45
Bakewell, All Saints Church, opp 08:47
Bakewell, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:48
Bakewell, Lady Manners School, adj 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:42:38 BST 2018 from source document em_11-100-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.