Timetable for the 101 - Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrews of Tideswell (licensed as Andrews Of Tideswell Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 101 Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Andrews of Tideswell
Fares Address
01298 871222 Anchor Garage, Tideswell SK17 8RB

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:55
Adj, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:56
Adj, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire07:57
Adj, The Marshes, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire07:59
Opp, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:00
adj, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:02
Adj, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:02
Adj, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:03
o/s, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire08:05
Adj, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:07
Adj, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:07
Opp, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:08
Opp, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:12
Opp, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:14
Opp, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:15
Opp, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire08:17
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire08:21
Adj, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire08:21
Opp, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire08:22
Adj, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire08:23
Adj, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire08:25
S-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire08:26
Opp, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:38
adj, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:39
Opp, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:41
opp, All Saints Church, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:42
W-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:43
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:45

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:15
E-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:16
Stand D, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:18
opp, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:20
Adj, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:21
N-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire16:33
Opp, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire16:34
Opp, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire16:36
Adj, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire16:37
opp, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire16:38
Adj, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire16:38
Opp, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire16:43
Adj, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:44
Adj, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:45
Adj, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:45
Opp, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:47
Opp, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:48
Adj, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:48
Adj, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:51
Opp, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:52
Opp, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:52
Opp, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire16:54
Opp, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:56
Opp, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:56
Adj, Church, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:57
opp, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:58
Adj, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:59
Opp, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire17:01
Opp, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:03
SW-bound, How Lane, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:04
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.