Timetable for the 101 - Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrews of Tideswell (licensed as Andrews Of Tideswell Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 101 Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Andrews of Tideswell
Fares Address
01298 871222 Anchor Garage, Tideswell SK17 8RB

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castleton - Bakewell Lady Manners School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:55
Adj, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:56
Adj, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire07:57
Adj, The Marshes, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire07:59
Opp, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:00
adj, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:02
Adj, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:02
Adj, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire08:03
o/s, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire08:05
Adj, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:07
Adj, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:07
Opp, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire08:08
Opp, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:12
Opp, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:14
Opp, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:15
Opp, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire08:17
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire08:21
Adj, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire08:21
Opp, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire08:22
Adj, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire08:23
Adj, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire08:25
S-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire08:26
Opp, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:38
adj, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:39
Opp, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:41
opp, All Saints Church, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:42
W-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:43
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire08:45

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
adj, Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:15
E-bound, Pickford Villas Hail & Ride, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:16
Stand D, Square, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:18
opp, Newholme Hospital, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:20
Adj, Higgenholes, Bakewell, Derbyshire16:21
N-bound, Calver Sough, Calver, Derbyshire16:33
Opp, Shaldon, Calver, Derbyshire16:34
Opp, Stoke Bar, Froggatt, Derbyshire16:36
Adj, Flora Cottages, Froggatt, Derbyshire16:37
opp, Goatscliffe Cottages, Grindleford, Derbyshire16:38
Adj, Mount Pleasant, Grindleford, Derbyshire16:38
Opp, The Plough, Leadmill (Derbys), Derbyshire16:43
Adj, Railway Station, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:44
Adj, Little John, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:45
Adj, Hathersage Bridge, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:45
Opp, Hill Foot, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:47
Opp, Cunliffe House, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:48
Adj, Riverside Dairy, Hathersage, Derbyshire16:48
Adj, Shatton Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:51
Opp, Thornhill Lane, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:52
Opp, The Rising Sun, Bamford (Derbys), Derbyshire16:52
Opp, Travellers Rest, Brough (Derbys), Derbyshire16:54
Opp, Station Road End, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:56
Opp, Aston Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:56
Adj, Church, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:57
opp, Post Office, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:58
Adj, College, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire16:59
Opp, Warehouse Lane, Hope (Derbys), Derbyshire17:01
Opp, Losehill Hall, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:03
SW-bound, How Lane, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:04
Adj, Bus Station, Castleton (Derbys), Derbyshire17:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.