Timetable for the 106 - Ashover - Tupton Hall School - Ashover Primary School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Ashover - Tupton Hall School - Ashover Primary School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Community Transport for Town and County

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 106 Ashover - Tupton Hall School - Ashover Primary School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Ashover - Tupton Hall School - Ashover Primary School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashover - Tupton Hall School - Ashover Primary School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Eastwood Lane - Tupton Hall School bus park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1 106 1
Tupton, Tupton Hall School bus park, Adj   15:20
Old Tupton, Park Road, Adj   15:20
Old Tupton, Royal Oak, SW-bound   15:21
Old Tupton, Woodland Grove, Adj   15:21
Old Tupton, Woodthorpe Hall, opp   15:22
Old Tupton, Ashover Road 148, opp   15:22
Alton (Derbys), Press Lane Farm Hail & Ride, N-bound   15:25
Alton (Derbys), The Green, Opp   15:27
Alton (Derbys), Long Lane Farm Hail & Ride, NW-bound   15:28
Spancarr, Bleak House Farm Hail & Ride, W-bound   15:31
Ashover, Primary School, opp 15:55  
Kelstedge, West Edge Close, Adj 15:58  
Kelstedge, Inn, nr 15:59  
Kelstedge, Peglant, Adj 15:59  
Kelstedge, Hall Moor, Opp 16:00  
Spancarr, Hardwick Lane, Adj 16:00  
Spancarr, Birkin Lane, Opp 16:01  
Uppertown (Ashover), Alicehead Road, W-bound 16:04 15:32
Uppertown (Ashover), Hodge Lane Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:08 15:34
Uppertown (Ashover), Old School House Hail & Ride, N-bound 16:11 15:34
Uppertown (Ashover), Alicehead Road, E-bound 16:12  
Spancarr, Bleak House Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:16  
Alton (Derbys), Long Lane Farm Hail & Ride, SE-bound 16:18  
Alton (Derbys), The Green, adj 16:20  
Alton (Derbys), Press Lane Farm Hail & Ride, N-bound 16:22  
Uppertown (Ashover), Stonefield House Hail & Ride, SE-bound   15:35
Spancarr, Hardwick Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound   15:36
Kelstedge, Hall Moor, Adj   15:37
Kelstedge, Peglant, Opp   15:37
Kelstedge, Inn, Adj   15:40
Kelstedge, West Edge Close, Opp   15:40
Ashover, Butts Road, Adj   15:43
Ashover, Narrowleys Lane, opp   15:44
Ashover, Primary School, adj   15:44
Ashover, Moor Road, S-bound   15:44
Fallgate, The Nettle Inn, N-bound   15:46
Littlemoor (Ashover), Eastwood Lane, E-bound   15:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1 106 1
Littlemoor (Ashover), Eastwood Lane, W-bound 07:35  
Fallgate, The Nettle Inn, Adj 07:37  
Ashover, Moor Road, N-bound 07:43  
Ashover, Primary School, opp 07:43  
Kelstedge, West Edge Close, Adj 07:47  
Kelstedge, Inn, nr 07:48  
Kelstedge, Peglant, Adj 07:48  
Kelstedge, Hall Moor, Opp 07:49  
Spancarr, Hardwick Lane, Adj 07:49  
Spancarr, Hardwick Farm Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:50  
Uppertown (Ashover), Stonefield House Hail & Ride, NW-bound 07:50  
Uppertown (Ashover), Old School House Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:51  
Alton (Derbys), Press Lane Farm Hail & Ride, S-bound   08:20
Alton (Derbys), The Green, Opp   08:21
Alton (Derbys), Long Lane Farm Hail & Ride, NW-bound   08:22
Spancarr, Bleak House Farm Hail & Ride, W-bound   08:25
Spancarr, Birkin Lane, Adj   08:25
Spancarr, Hardwick Lane, Opp   08:25
Kelstedge, Hall Moor, Adj   08:25
Uppertown (Ashover), Hodge Lane Farm Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:51 08:28
Uppertown (Ashover), Screetham Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:52  
Uppertown (Ashover), Gladwins Mark Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:53  
Stone Edge, Darley Road, Opp 07:55  
Stone Edge, High Ashes Lane, Adj 07:56  
Spancarr, Sheeplea Lane, Opp 07:57  
Spancarr, Bleak House Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:58  
Alton (Derbys), Long Lane Farm Hail & Ride, SE-bound 08:00  
Alton (Derbys), Northedge Hall Farm Hail & Ride, E-bound 08:01  
Alton (Derbys), Press Lane Farm Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:05  
Kelstedge, Peglant, Opp   08:31
Uppertown (Ashover), Hodge Lane Farm Hail & Ride, W-bound   08:34
Uppertown (Ashover), Alicehead Road, E-bound   08:36
Spancarr, Birkin Lane, Adj   08:37
Spancarr, Hardwick Lane, Opp   08:37
Kelstedge, Hall Moor, Adj   08:37
Kelstedge, Peglant, Opp   08:37
Kelstedge, Inn, Adj   08:38
Kelstedge, West Edge Close, Opp   08:38
Ashover, Butts Road, Adj   08:43
Ashover, Narrowleys Lane, opp   08:43
Ashover, Primary School, adj   08:45
Old Tupton, Ashover Road 148, adj 08:07  
Old Tupton, Woodthorpe Hall, adj 08:07  
Old Tupton, Woodland Grove, Opp 08:08  
Old Tupton, Royal Oak, NE-bound 08:09  
Old Tupton, Park Road, Opp 08:09  
Tupton, Tupton Hall School bus park, Adj 08:10  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:43:10 BST 2018 from source document em_11-106-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.