Timetable for the 108 - Ashbourne - Leek Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 108 - Ashbourne - Leek Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 108 Ashbourne - Leek

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 108 Ashbourne - Leek Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashbourne - Leek Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 2 108 3
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 17:50 06:45 09:25 13:25 11:32 15:35 16:00
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 17:51 06:46 09:26 13:26 11:33   16:01
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj           15:45  
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Adj           15:53  
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Adj           16:00  
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 17:52 06:47 09:27 13:27 11:34 16:04 16:04
Leek, Moorland Road, Adj 17:52 06:47 09:27 13:27 11:34 16:04 16:04
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, opp 17:55 06:50 09:30 13:30 11:37 16:07 16:07
Bottom House, The Green Man, Opp 18:00 06:55 09:35 13:35 11:42 16:12 16:12
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj   07:01 09:41 13:41      
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Adj 18:03 07:11 09:51 13:51 11:45 16:15 16:15
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Adj 18:03 07:11 09:52 13:52 11:46 16:15 16:15
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Adj 18:03 07:11 09:52 13:52 11:46 16:16 16:16
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Adj 18:05 07:13 09:54 13:54 11:48 16:18 16:18
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj     09:54 13:54 11:48    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj     09:55 13:55 11:49    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp     09:55 13:55 11:49    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Opp 18:07 07:13 09:57 13:57 11:51 16:19 16:19
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Adj 18:08 07:14 09:58 13:58 11:52 16:20 16:20
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp     10:00 14:00 11:54 16:22 16:22
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, adj     10:02 14:02 11:56 16:24 16:24
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, opp     10:02 14:02 11:56 16:24 16:24
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, Adj     10:03 14:03 11:57 16:25 16:25
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp     10:04 14:04 11:58 16:26 16:26
Cauldon Lowe, Cross Inn, Adj     10:05 14:05 11:59 16:27 16:27
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, adj     10:06 14:06 12:00 16:28 16:28
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, Adj 18:12 07:18 10:13 14:13 12:07 16:35 16:35
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Opp 18:15 07:21 10:16 14:16 12:10 16:38 16:38
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Adj 18:19 07:25 10:20 14:20 12:14 16:42 16:42
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, adj 18:19 07:25 10:20 14:20 12:14 16:42 16:42
Ashbourne, The Stepping Stones, Opp 18:21 07:27 10:22 14:22 12:16 16:44 16:44
Ashbourne, Lodge Avenue, Opp 18:22 07:28 10:23 14:23 12:17 16:45 16:45
Ashbourne, Hospital, Adj 18:22 07:28 10:23 14:23 12:17 16:45 16:45
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 18:24 07:30 10:25 14:25 12:19 16:47 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  108 1 108 1 108 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 06:45 11:25 16:00
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 06:46 11:26 16:01
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 06:47 11:27 16:02
Leek, Moorland Road, Adj 06:47 11:27 16:02
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, opp 06:50 11:30 16:05
Bottom House, The Green Man, Opp 06:55 11:35 16:10
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Adj 07:01 11:41 16:16
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Adj 07:11 11:51 16:26
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Adj 07:11 11:52 16:27
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Adj 07:11 11:52 16:27
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Adj 07:13 11:54 16:29
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj   11:54 16:29
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj   11:55 16:30
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp   11:55 16:30
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Opp 07:13 11:57 16:32
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Adj 07:14 11:58 16:33
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp   12:00 16:35
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, adj   12:02 16:37
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, opp   12:02 16:37
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, Adj   12:03 16:38
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp   12:04 16:39
Cauldon Lowe, Cross Inn, Adj   12:05 16:40
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, adj   12:06 16:41
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, Adj 07:18 12:13 16:48
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Opp 07:21 12:16 16:51
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Adj 07:25 12:20 16:55
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, adj 07:25 12:20 16:55
Ashbourne, The Stepping Stones, Opp 07:27 12:22 16:57
Ashbourne, Lodge Avenue, Opp 07:28 12:23 16:58
Ashbourne, Hospital, Adj 07:28 12:23 16:58
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:30 12:25 17:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 2 108 3 108 3 108 3 108 3 108 3
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:45 07:45 10:28 14:28 12:30 17:00 18:35
Ashbourne, Hospital, Opp 07:46 07:46 10:29 14:29 12:31 17:01 18:36
Ashbourne, Lodge Avenue, adj 07:46 07:46 10:29 14:29 12:31 17:01 18:36
Ashbourne, The Stepping Stones, Adj 07:47 07:47 10:30 14:30 12:32 17:02 18:37
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, opp 07:49 07:49 10:32 14:32 12:34 17:04 18:39
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Opp 07:50 07:50 10:33 14:33 12:35 17:05 18:40
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Adj 07:55 07:55 10:38 14:38 12:40 17:10 18:45
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, opp 07:58 07:58 10:41 14:41 12:43 17:13 18:48
Caltonmoor, Ashbourne Road, Adj 07:59 07:59 10:42 14:42 12:44 17:14 18:49
Cauldon Lowe, Wardlow Turn, Adj 08:03 08:03 10:46 14:46 12:48 17:18  
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, opp 08:03 08:03 10:46 14:46 12:48 17:18  
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp 08:05 08:05 10:48 14:48 12:50 17:20  
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, opp 08:06 08:06 10:49 14:49 12:51 17:21  
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, adj 08:07 08:07 10:50 14:50 12:52 17:22  
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, Opp 08:08 08:08 10:51 14:51 12:53 17:23  
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp 08:10 08:10 10:53 14:53 12:55 17:25  
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Opp 08:12 08:12 10:55 14:55 12:57 17:27 18:52
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Adj     10:55 14:55 12:57    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj     10:57 14:57 12:59    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj     10:58 14:58 13:00    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp     10:58 14:58 13:00    
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Opp 08:16 08:13 10:58 14:58 13:00 17:28 18:53
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Opp 08:19 08:15 11:00 15:00 13:02 17:30 18:55
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Opp 08:19 08:15 11:00 15:00 13:02 17:30 18:55
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Opp 08:20 08:16 11:02 15:02 13:04 17:31 18:56
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Opp   08:26 11:12 15:12     19:06
Bottom House, The Green Man, Adj 08:23 08:32 11:18 15:18 13:07 17:34 19:12
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, Adj 08:28 08:37 11:23 15:23 13:12 17:39 19:17
Leek, Moorland Road, Opp 08:30 08:39 11:25 15:25 13:14 17:41 19:19
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Opp 08:31 08:40 11:26 15:26 13:15 17:42 19:20
Leek, Parker Street, Opp   08:41 11:27 15:27 13:16 17:43 19:21
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Adj 08:32            
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Opp 08:34            
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Opp 08:42            
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj 08:47            
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 08:55 08:42 11:28 15:28 13:17 17:44 19:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  108 1 108 1 108 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:45 12:28 17:10
Ashbourne, Hospital, Opp 07:46 12:29 17:11
Ashbourne, Lodge Avenue, adj 07:46 12:29 17:11
Ashbourne, The Stepping Stones, Adj 07:47 12:30 17:12
Hangingbridge, Tollgate Cottages, opp 07:49 12:32 17:14
Hangingbridge, Royal Oak, Opp 07:50 12:33 17:15
Swinscoe, Town End Lane, Adj 07:55 12:38 17:20
Caltonmoor, Calton Moor Farm, opp 07:58 12:41 17:23
Caltonmoor, Ashbourne Road, Adj 07:59 12:42 17:24
Cauldon Lowe, Wardlow Turn, Adj 08:03 12:46 17:28
Cauldon Lowe, Capri, opp 08:03 12:46 17:28
Cauldon Lowe, Hoftens Cross, Opp 08:05 12:48 17:30
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Windy Harbour Farm, opp 08:06 12:49 17:31
Cauldon, Dukes Lane, adj 08:07 12:50 17:32
Windy Harbour/Staffs, Moor End Farm, Opp 08:08 12:51 17:33
Cauldon, Cow Lane, opp 08:10 12:53 17:35
Waterhouses/Staffs, Ye Old Crown Hotel, Opp 08:12 12:55 17:37
Waterhouses/Staffs, Earlsway, Adj   12:55 17:37
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Adj   12:57 17:39
Waterhouses/Staffs, Breech Close, Adj   12:58 17:40
Waterhouses/Staffs, Primary School, Opp   12:58 17:40
Waterhouses/Staffs, Waterfall Lane, Opp 08:13 12:58 17:40
Winkhill, Bromley Edge Lane, Opp 08:15 13:00 17:42
Winkhill, Bus Garage, Opp 08:15 13:00 17:42
Winkhill, Pethillshead Lane, Opp 08:16 13:02 17:44
Ipstones, Brookfields Road, Opp 08:26 13:12 17:54
Bottom House, The Green Man, Adj 08:32 13:18 18:00
Bradnop, Railway Cottages, Adj 08:37 13:23 18:05
Leek, Moorland Road, Opp 08:39 13:25 18:07
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Opp 08:40 13:26 18:08
Leek, Parker Street, Opp 08:41 13:27 18:09
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 08:42 13:28 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:43:20 BST 2018 from source document em_11-108-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.