Timetable for the 11 - Derby - Stanley - Ilkeston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11 - Derby - Stanley - Ilkeston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 11 Derby - Stanley - Ilkeston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11 Derby - Stanley - Ilkeston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Derby - Stanley - Ilkeston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Market Place
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Queen Street, Opp 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Adj 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Moss Road, opp 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Charter Park, opp 19:34 21:04 22:34
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Opp 19:34 21:04 22:34
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, adj 19:35 21:05 22:35
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, opp 19:35 21:05 22:35
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, opp 19:36 21:06 22:36
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Opp 19:37 21:07 22:37
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, adj 19:37 21:07 22:37
West Hallam, Methodist Church, adj 19:38 21:08 22:38
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, opp 19:39 21:09 22:39
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, adj 19:40 21:10 22:40
West Hallam, Crossroads, S-bound 19:41 21:11 22:41
West Hallam, Bagot Street, opp 19:42 21:12 22:42
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 19:43 21:13 22:43
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 19:44 21:14 22:44
West Hallam, Ascot Close, adj 19:45 21:15 22:45
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, adj 19:46 21:16 22:46
West Hallam, Scargill Road, E-bound 19:46 21:16 22:46
West Hallam, The Village, W-bound 19:48 21:18 22:48
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 19:48 21:18 22:48
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 19:49 21:19 22:49
West Hallam, White Hart, Opp 19:50 21:20 22:50
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, opp 19:50 21:20 22:50
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, adj 19:51 21:21 22:51
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Opp 19:52 21:22 22:52
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, adj 19:52 21:22 22:52
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Opp 19:53 21:23 22:53
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, adj 19:53 21:23 22:53
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, opp 19:54 21:24 22:54
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Opp 19:54 21:24 22:54
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, opp 19:56 21:26 22:56
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, opp 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, SW-bound 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Opp 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Opp 19:58 21:28 22:58
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, SW-bound 19:59 21:29 22:59
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Opp 19:59 21:29 22:59
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Opp 20:00 21:30 23:00
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Opp 20:01 21:31 23:01
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, Opp 20:02 21:32 23:02
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, Adj 20:03 21:33 23:03
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Adj 20:04 21:34 23:04
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Adj 20:06 21:36 23:06
Chaddesden, Chaddesden Lane End, Opp 20:06 21:36 23:06
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Adj 20:07 21:37 23:07
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, adj 20:08 21:38 23:08
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Opp 20:09 21:39 23:09
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Adj 20:10 21:40 23:10
Derby (Derbys), Eastgate, W-bound 20:11 21:41 23:11
Derby (Derbys), Meadow Road, SW-bound 20:11 21:41 23:11
Derby (Derbys), Exeter Street, Stop C10 20:12 21:42 23:12
Derby (Derbys), Derwent Street, Stop C9 20:12 21:42 23:12
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 20:13 21:43 23:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Queen Street, Opp 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Adj 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Moss Road, opp 19:33 21:03 22:33
Ilkeston, Charter Park, opp 19:34 21:04 22:34
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Opp 19:34 21:04 22:34
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, adj 19:35 21:05 22:35
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, opp 19:35 21:05 22:35
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, opp 19:36 21:06 22:36
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Opp 19:37 21:07 22:37
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, adj 19:37 21:07 22:37
West Hallam, Methodist Church, adj 19:38 21:08 22:38
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, opp 19:39 21:09 22:39
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, adj 19:40 21:10 22:40
West Hallam, Crossroads, S-bound 19:41 21:11 22:41
West Hallam, Bagot Street, opp 19:42 21:12 22:42
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 19:43 21:13 22:43
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 19:44 21:14 22:44
West Hallam, Ascot Close, adj 19:45 21:15 22:45
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, adj 19:46 21:16 22:46
West Hallam, Scargill Road, E-bound 19:46 21:16 22:46
West Hallam, The Village, W-bound 19:48 21:18 22:48
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 19:48 21:18 22:48
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 19:49 21:19 22:49
West Hallam, White Hart, Opp 19:50 21:20 22:50
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, opp 19:50 21:20 22:50
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, adj 19:51 21:21 22:51
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Opp 19:52 21:22 22:52
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, adj 19:52 21:22 22:52
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Opp 19:53 21:23 22:53
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, adj 19:53 21:23 22:53
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, opp 19:54 21:24 22:54
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Opp 19:54 21:24 22:54
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, opp 19:56 21:26 22:56
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, opp 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, SW-bound 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Opp 19:57 21:27 22:57
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Opp 19:58 21:28 22:58
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, SW-bound 19:59 21:29 22:59
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Opp 19:59 21:29 22:59
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Opp 20:00 21:30 23:00
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Opp 20:01 21:31 23:01
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, Opp 20:02 21:32 23:02
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, Adj 20:03 21:33 23:03
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Adj 20:04 21:34 23:04
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Adj 20:06 21:36 23:06
Chaddesden, Chaddesden Lane End, Opp 20:06 21:36 23:06
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Adj 20:07 21:37 23:07
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, adj 20:08 21:38 23:08
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Opp 20:09 21:39 23:09
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Adj 20:10 21:40 23:10
Derby (Derbys), Eastgate, W-bound 20:11 21:41 23:11
Derby (Derbys), Meadow Road, SW-bound 20:11 21:41 23:11
Derby (Derbys), Exeter Street, Stop C10 20:12 21:42 23:12
Derby (Derbys), Derwent Street, Stop C9 20:12 21:42 23:12
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 20:13 21:43 23:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Heanor, Market Place, Stop 4       08:49
Heanor, Library, opp       08:49
Heanor, Fire Station, opp       08:49
Marlpool, Breach Road, adj       08:50
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn Top, SE-bound       08:51
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn, E-bound       08:51
Shipley (Derbys), Car Showrooms, Opp       08:52
Shipley (Derbys), The Field, opp       08:53
Shipley (Derbys), Pit Lane, opp       08:53
Shipley (Derbys), Long Lane, Adj       08:54
Shipley (Derbys), The Copse, Adj       08:54
Cotmanhay, The Mallard, adj       08:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Wood, opp       08:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, opp       08:56
Ilkeston, Rutland Cottage, Adj       08:57
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, adj       08:57
Shipley View, Kedleston Drive, W-bound       08:57
Shipley View, Newstead Road South, W-bound       08:58
Shipley View, Ilford Close, Adj       08:58
Shipley View, Summerfields Way, SE-bound       08:58
Shipley View, Mason Road, S-bound       08:59
Shipley View, Huckerby Road, NW-bound       09:00
Shipley View, Pentridge Drive, Adj       09:00
Shipley View, Cheriton Drive, Adj       09:01
Shipley View, Foxton Close, opp       09:01
Shipley View, Holkham Close, Adj       09:02
Shipley View, Shipley Common Lane No 3, adj       09:03
Shipley View, Nursing Home, adj       09:04
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, adj       09:04
Cotmanhay, Ilkeston Community Hospital, adj   10:55 14:55 09:05
Ilkeston, Rutland Cottage, Adj   10:56 14:56 09:06
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, adj   10:57 14:57 09:07
Ilkeston, Police Station, Opp   10:59 14:59 09:09
Ilkeston, Manor Road, Opp   10:59 14:59 09:09
Ilkeston, Bath Street Bottom, Stop K   11:01 15:01 09:11
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Adj   11:01 15:01 09:11
Ilkeston, New Lawn Road, adj   11:02 15:02 09:12
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1 13:15 11:03 15:03 09:13
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1   11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Queen Street, Opp 13:15 11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Adj 13:15 11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Moss Road, opp 13:16 11:06 15:06 09:16
Ilkeston, Charter Park, opp 13:17 11:07 15:07 09:17
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Opp 13:17 11:07 15:07 09:17
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, adj 13:19 11:09 15:09 09:19
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, opp 13:20 11:10 15:10 09:20
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, opp 13:20 11:10 15:10 09:20
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Opp 13:22 11:12 15:12 09:22
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, adj 13:22 11:12 15:12 09:22
West Hallam, Methodist Church, adj 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, opp 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, adj 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Crossroads, S-bound 13:24 11:14 15:14 09:24
West Hallam, Bagot Street, opp 13:24 11:14 15:14 09:24
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 13:26 11:16 15:16 09:26
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 13:26 11:16 15:16 09:26
West Hallam, Ascot Close, adj 13:27 11:17 15:17 09:27
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, adj 13:28 11:18 15:18 09:28
West Hallam, Scargill Road, E-bound 13:28 11:18 15:18 09:28
West Hallam, The Village, W-bound 13:30 11:20 15:20 09:30
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 13:30 11:20 15:20 09:30
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 13:31 11:21 15:21 09:31
West Hallam, White Hart, Opp 13:32 11:22 15:22 09:32
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, opp 13:32 11:22 15:22 09:32
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, adj 13:33 11:23 15:23 09:33
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Opp 13:33 11:23 15:23 09:33
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, adj 13:34 11:24 15:24 09:34
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Opp 13:35 11:25 15:25 09:35
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, adj 13:35 11:25 15:25 09:35
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, opp 13:36 11:26 15:26 09:36
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Opp 13:36 11:26 15:26 09:36
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, opp 13:37 11:27 15:27 09:37
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, SW-bound 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, SW-bound 13:39 11:29 15:29 09:39
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Opp 13:39 11:29 15:29 09:39
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, Adj 13:41 11:31 15:31 09:41
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Adj 13:41 11:31 15:31 09:41
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Adj 13:43 11:33 15:33 09:43
Chaddesden, Chaddesden Lane End, Opp 13:43 11:33 15:33 09:43
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Adj 13:44 11:34 15:34 09:44
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, adj 13:45 11:35 15:35 09:45
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Opp 13:47 11:37 15:37 09:47
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Adj 13:48 11:38 15:38 09:48
Derby (Derbys), Eastgate, W-bound 13:51 11:41 15:41 09:51
Derby (Derbys), Meadow Road, SW-bound 13:52 11:42 15:42 09:52
Derby (Derbys), Exeter Street, Stop C10 13:53 11:43 15:43 09:53
Derby (Derbys), Derwent Street, Stop C9 13:53 11:43 15:43 09:53
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 13:55 11:45 15:45 09:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Heanor, Market Place, Stop 4       08:49
Heanor, Library, opp       08:49
Heanor, Fire Station, opp       08:49
Marlpool, Breach Road, adj       08:50
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn Top, SE-bound       08:51
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn, E-bound       08:51
Shipley (Derbys), Car Showrooms, Opp       08:52
Shipley (Derbys), The Field, opp       08:53
Shipley (Derbys), Pit Lane, opp       08:53
Shipley (Derbys), Long Lane, Adj       08:54
Shipley (Derbys), The Copse, Adj       08:54
Cotmanhay, The Mallard, adj       08:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Wood, opp       08:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, opp       08:56
Ilkeston, Rutland Cottage, Adj       08:57
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, adj       08:57
Shipley View, Kedleston Drive, W-bound       08:57
Shipley View, Newstead Road South, W-bound       08:58
Shipley View, Ilford Close, Adj       08:58
Shipley View, Summerfields Way, SE-bound       08:58
Shipley View, Mason Road, S-bound       08:59
Shipley View, Huckerby Road, NW-bound       09:00
Shipley View, Pentridge Drive, Adj       09:00
Shipley View, Cheriton Drive, Adj       09:01
Shipley View, Foxton Close, opp       09:01
Shipley View, Holkham Close, Adj       09:02
Shipley View, Shipley Common Lane No 3, adj       09:03
Shipley View, Nursing Home, adj       09:04
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, adj       09:04
Cotmanhay, Ilkeston Community Hospital, adj   10:55 14:55 09:05
Ilkeston, Rutland Cottage, Adj   10:56 14:56 09:06
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, adj   10:57 14:57 09:07
Ilkeston, Police Station, Opp   10:59 14:59 09:09
Ilkeston, Manor Road, Opp   10:59 14:59 09:09
Ilkeston, Bath Street Bottom, Stop K   11:01 15:01 09:11
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Adj   11:01 15:01 09:11
Ilkeston, New Lawn Road, adj   11:02 15:02 09:12
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1 13:15 11:03 15:03 09:13
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 1   11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Queen Street, Opp 13:15 11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Adj 13:15 11:05 15:05 09:15
Ilkeston, Moss Road, opp 13:16 11:06 15:06 09:16
Ilkeston, Charter Park, opp 13:17 11:07 15:07 09:17
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Opp 13:17 11:07 15:07 09:17
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, adj 13:19 11:09 15:09 09:19
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, opp 13:20 11:10 15:10 09:20
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, opp 13:20 11:10 15:10 09:20
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Opp 13:22 11:12 15:12 09:22
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, adj 13:22 11:12 15:12 09:22
West Hallam, Methodist Church, adj 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, opp 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, adj 13:23 11:13 15:13 09:23
West Hallam, Crossroads, S-bound 13:24 11:14 15:14 09:24
West Hallam, Bagot Street, opp 13:24 11:14 15:14 09:24
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 13:26 11:16 15:16 09:26
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 13:26 11:16 15:16 09:26
West Hallam, Ascot Close, adj 13:27 11:17 15:17 09:27
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, adj 13:28 11:18 15:18 09:28
West Hallam, Scargill Road, E-bound 13:28 11:18 15:18 09:28
West Hallam, The Village, W-bound 13:30 11:20 15:20 09:30
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 13:30 11:20 15:20 09:30
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 13:31 11:21 15:21 09:31
West Hallam, White Hart, Opp 13:32 11:22 15:22 09:32
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, opp 13:32 11:22 15:22 09:32
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, adj 13:33 11:23 15:23 09:33
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Opp 13:33 11:23 15:23 09:33
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, adj 13:34 11:24 15:24 09:34
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Opp 13:35 11:25 15:25 09:35
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, adj 13:35 11:25 15:25 09:35
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, opp 13:36 11:26 15:26 09:36
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Opp 13:36 11:26 15:26 09:36
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, opp 13:37 11:27 15:27 09:37
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, SW-bound 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Opp 13:38 11:28 15:28 09:38
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, SW-bound 13:39 11:29 15:29 09:39
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Opp 13:39 11:29 15:29 09:39
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, Opp 13:40 11:30 15:30 09:40
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, Adj 13:41 11:31 15:31 09:41
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Adj 13:41 11:31 15:31 09:41
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Adj 13:43 11:33 15:33 09:43
Chaddesden, Chaddesden Lane End, Opp 13:43 11:33 15:33 09:43
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Adj 13:44 11:34 15:34 09:44
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, adj 13:45 11:35 15:35 09:45
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Opp 13:47 11:37 15:37 09:47
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Adj 13:48 11:38 15:38 09:48
Derby (Derbys), Eastgate, W-bound 13:51 11:41 15:41 09:51
Derby (Derbys), Meadow Road, SW-bound 13:52 11:42 15:42 09:52
Derby (Derbys), Exeter Street, Stop C10 13:53 11:43 15:43 09:53
Derby (Derbys), Derwent Street, Stop C9 13:53 11:43 15:43 09:53
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 13:55 11:45 15:45 09:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 20:20 21:50 23:20
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Opp 20:22 21:52 23:22
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Adj 20:23 21:53 23:23
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, Opp 20:24 21:54 23:24
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Opp 20:25 21:55 23:25
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Opp 20:26 21:56 23:26
Chaddesden, Ismay Road, Adj 20:26 21:56 23:26
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Opp 20:27 21:57 23:27
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, opp 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Wood Road End, Adj 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, adj 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Adj 20:29 21:59 23:29
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Adj 20:29 21:59 23:29
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Adj 20:30 22:00 23:30
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, NE-bound 20:31 22:01 23:31
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Adj 20:31 22:01 23:31
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Adj 20:32 22:02 23:32
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, NE-bound 20:32 22:02 23:32
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, Adj 20:33 22:03 23:33
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, adj 20:33 22:03 23:33
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Adj 20:36 22:06 23:36
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, adj 20:36 22:06 23:36
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, opp 20:37 22:07 23:37
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Adj 20:38 22:08 23:38
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, opp 20:38 22:08 23:38
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Adj 20:39 22:09 23:39
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, opp 20:39 22:09 23:39
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, adj 20:40 22:10 23:40
West Hallam, White Hart, Adj 20:41 22:11 23:41
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 20:41 22:11 23:41
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 20:42 22:12 23:42
West Hallam, The Village, E-bound 20:44 22:14 23:44
West Hallam, Scargill Road, W-bound 20:45 22:15 23:45
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, Opp 20:46 22:16 23:46
West Hallam, Ascot Close, Opp 20:46 22:16 23:46
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 20:47 22:17 23:47
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 20:48 22:18 23:48
West Hallam, Bagot Street, adj 20:48 22:18 23:48
West Hallam, Crossroads, E-bound 20:50 22:20 23:50
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, opp 20:50 22:20 23:50
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, adj 20:51 22:21 23:51
West Hallam, Mapperley Lane, adj 20:52 22:22 23:52
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, opp 20:53 22:23 23:53
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Adj 20:54 22:24 23:54
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, adj 20:54 22:24 23:54
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, adj 20:55 22:25 23:55
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, opp 20:55 22:25 23:55
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Adj 20:56 22:26 23:56
Ilkeston, Charter Park, Adj 20:57 22:27 23:57
Ilkeston, Moss Road, adj 20:58 22:28 23:58
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Opp 20:58 22:28 23:58
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 20:59 22:29 23:59
Ilkeston, West End Drive, adj     00:01
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Opp     00:01
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, Opp     00:02
Ilkeston, Granby Street, N-bound     00:04
Ilkeston, Bloomsgrove Road, opp     00:04
Ilkeston, Charlotte Street, Adj     00:05
Cotmanhay, Granby Park, Adj     00:06
Cotmanhay, Ash Street, Adj     00:07
Cotmanhay, Vernon Street, Opp     00:08
Cotmanhay, Church Street, Adj     00:09
Cotmanhay, Devonshire Close, Opp     00:09
Cotmanhay, Langley Avenue, Adj     00:10
Cotmanhay, Cotmanhay Farm, Opp     00:10
Cotmanhay, Skeavingtons Lane, S-bound     00:11
Cotmanhay, Skeavingtons Lane School, Opp     00:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 20:20 21:50 23:20
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Opp 20:22 21:52 23:22
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Adj 20:23 21:53 23:23
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, Opp 20:24 21:54 23:24
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Opp 20:25 21:55 23:25
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Opp 20:26 21:56 23:26
Chaddesden, Ismay Road, Adj 20:26 21:56 23:26
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Opp 20:27 21:57 23:27
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, opp 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Wood Road End, Adj 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, adj 20:28 21:58 23:28
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Adj 20:29 21:59 23:29
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Adj 20:29 21:59 23:29
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Adj 20:30 22:00 23:30
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, NE-bound 20:31 22:01 23:31
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Adj 20:31 22:01 23:31
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Adj 20:32 22:02 23:32
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, NE-bound 20:32 22:02 23:32
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, Adj 20:33 22:03 23:33
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, adj 20:33 22:03 23:33
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Adj 20:36 22:06 23:36
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, adj 20:36 22:06 23:36
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, opp 20:37 22:07 23:37
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Adj 20:38 22:08 23:38
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, opp 20:38 22:08 23:38
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Adj 20:39 22:09 23:39
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, opp 20:39 22:09 23:39
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, adj 20:40 22:10 23:40
West Hallam, White Hart, Adj 20:41 22:11 23:41
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 20:41 22:11 23:41
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 20:42 22:12 23:42
West Hallam, The Village, E-bound 20:44 22:14 23:44
West Hallam, Scargill Road, W-bound 20:45 22:15 23:45
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, Opp 20:46 22:16 23:46
West Hallam, Ascot Close, Opp 20:46 22:16 23:46
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 20:47 22:17 23:47
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 20:48 22:18 23:48
West Hallam, Bagot Street, adj 20:48 22:18 23:48
West Hallam, Crossroads, E-bound 20:50 22:20 23:50
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, opp 20:50 22:20 23:50
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, adj 20:51 22:21 23:51
West Hallam, Mapperley Lane, adj 20:52 22:22 23:52
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, opp 20:53 22:23 23:53
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Adj 20:54 22:24 23:54
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, adj 20:54 22:24 23:54
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, adj 20:55 22:25 23:55
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, opp 20:55 22:25 23:55
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Adj 20:56 22:26 23:56
Ilkeston, Charter Park, Adj 20:57 22:27 23:57
Ilkeston, Moss Road, adj 20:58 22:28 23:58
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Opp 20:58 22:28 23:58
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 20:59 22:29 23:59
Ilkeston, West End Drive, adj     00:01
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Opp     00:01
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, Opp     00:02
Ilkeston, Granby Street, N-bound     00:04
Ilkeston, Bloomsgrove Road, opp     00:04
Ilkeston, Charlotte Street, Adj     00:05
Cotmanhay, Granby Park, Adj     00:06
Cotmanhay, Ash Street, Adj     00:07
Cotmanhay, Vernon Street, Opp     00:08
Cotmanhay, Church Street, Adj     00:09
Cotmanhay, Devonshire Close, Opp     00:09
Cotmanhay, Langley Avenue, Adj     00:10
Cotmanhay, Cotmanhay Farm, Opp     00:10
Cotmanhay, Skeavingtons Lane, S-bound     00:11
Cotmanhay, Skeavingtons Lane School, Opp     00:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 12:00 16:00 10:00 14:00
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Opp 12:02 16:02 10:02 14:02
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Adj 12:03 16:03 10:03 14:03
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, Opp 12:05 16:05 10:05 14:05
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Opp 12:06 16:06 10:06 14:06
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Opp 12:07 16:07 10:07 14:07
Chaddesden, Ismay Road, Adj 12:08 16:08 10:08 14:08
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Opp 12:09 16:09 10:09 14:09
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, opp 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Wood Road End, Adj 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, adj 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Adj 12:11 16:11 10:11 14:11
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Adj 12:11 16:11 10:11 14:11
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Adj 12:12 16:12 10:12 14:12
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, NE-bound 12:13 16:13 10:13 14:13
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Adj 12:13 16:13 10:13 14:13
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Adj 12:14 16:14 10:14 14:14
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, NE-bound 12:14 16:14 10:14 14:14
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, Adj 12:15 16:15 10:15 14:15
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, adj 12:15 16:15 10:15 14:15
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Adj 12:17 16:17 10:17 14:17
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, adj 12:17 16:17 10:17 14:17
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, opp 12:18 16:18 10:18 14:18
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Adj 12:19 16:19 10:19 14:19
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, opp 12:19 16:19 10:19 14:19
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Adj 12:20 16:20 10:20 14:20
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, opp 12:20 16:20 10:20 14:20
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, adj 12:21 16:21 10:21 14:21
West Hallam, White Hart, Adj 12:22 16:22 10:22 14:22
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 12:22 16:22 10:22 14:22
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 12:23 16:23 10:23 14:23
West Hallam, The Village, E-bound 12:25 16:25 10:25 14:25
West Hallam, Scargill Road, W-bound 12:26 16:26 10:26 14:26
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, Opp 12:27 16:27 10:27 14:27
West Hallam, Ascot Close, Opp 12:27 16:27 10:27 14:27
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 12:28 16:28 10:28 14:28
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 12:29 16:29 10:29 14:29
West Hallam, Bagot Street, adj 12:29 16:29 10:29 14:29
West Hallam, Crossroads, E-bound 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, opp 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, adj 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Mapperley Lane, adj 12:32 16:32 10:32 14:32
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, opp 12:32 16:32 10:32 14:32
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Adj 12:34 16:34 10:34 14:34
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, adj 12:34 16:34 10:34 14:34
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, adj 12:35 16:35 10:35 14:35
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, opp 12:35 16:35 10:35 14:35
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Adj 12:36 16:36 10:36 14:36
Ilkeston, Charter Park, Adj 12:37 16:37 10:37 14:37
Ilkeston, Moss Road, adj 12:38 16:38 10:38 14:38
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Opp 12:38 16:38 10:38 14:38
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 12:39 16:39 10:39 14:39
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 12:42 16:42 10:42 14:42
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Opp 12:42 16:42 10:42 14:42
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, Opp 12:43 16:43 10:43 14:43
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, E-bound 12:43 16:43 10:43 14:43
Ilkeston, Bath Street, Stop L 12:44 16:44 10:44 14:44
Ilkeston, Manor Road, Adj   16:45 10:45 14:45
Ilkeston, Police Station, Adj   16:45 10:45 14:45
Ilkeston, Boweswell Road, Adj   16:46 10:46 14:46
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, opp   16:46 10:46 14:46
Shipley View, Kedleston Drive, W-bound   16:47 10:47 14:47
Shipley View, Newstead Road South, W-bound   16:47 10:47 14:47
Shipley View, Ilford Close, Adj   16:48 10:48 14:48
Shipley View, Summerfields Way, SE-bound   16:48 10:48 14:48
Shipley View, Mason Road, S-bound   16:49 10:49 14:49
Shipley View, Huckerby Road, NW-bound   16:49 10:49 14:49
Shipley View, Pentridge Drive, Adj   16:50 10:50 14:50
Shipley View, Cheriton Drive, Adj   16:50 10:50 14:50
Shipley View, Foxton Close, opp   16:51 10:51 14:51
Shipley View, Holkham Close, Adj   16:51 10:51 14:51
Shipley View, Shipley Common Lane No 3, adj   16:52 10:52 14:52
Shipley View, Nursing Home, adj   16:53 10:53 14:53
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, adj   16:53 10:53 14:53
Cotmanhay, Ilkeston Community Hospital, adj   16:55 10:55 14:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Wood, adj   16:55    
Cotmanhay, The Mallard, opp   16:56    
Shipley (Derbys), Long Lane, Opp   16:57    
Shipley (Derbys), Pit Lane, adj   16:57    
Shipley (Derbys), The Field, adj   16:58    
Shipley (Derbys), Car Showrooms, Adj   16:59    
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn, W-bound   16:59    
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn Top, NW-bound   17:00    
Marlpool, Breach Road, opp   17:01    
Marlpool, Cemetery, adj   17:01    
Heanor, Library, adj   17:02    
Heanor, Market Place, Stop 5   17:03    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Derby (Derbys), Bus Station, Bay 3 12:00 16:00 10:00 14:00
Chaddesden, Wayzgoose Drive, Opp 12:02 16:02 10:02 14:02
Chaddesden, Cornwall Road, Adj 12:03 16:03 10:03 14:03
Chaddesden, Nottingham Road Cemetery, Opp 12:05 16:05 10:05 14:05
Chaddesden, Highfield Lane, Opp 12:06 16:06 10:06 14:06
Chaddesden, Richmond Road, Opp 12:07 16:07 10:07 14:07
Chaddesden, Ismay Road, Adj 12:08 16:08 10:08 14:08
Chaddesden, Maine Drive, Opp 12:09 16:09 10:09 14:09
Chaddesden, Wilmot Arms, opp 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Wood Road End, Adj 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Deborah Drive, adj 12:10 16:10 10:10 14:10
Chaddesden, Brookfield Avenue, Adj 12:11 16:11 10:11 14:11
Chaddesden, Morley Gardens, Adj 12:11 16:11 10:11 14:11
Oakwood (Derby), Besthorpe Close, Adj 12:12 16:12 10:12 14:12
Oakwood (Derby), Acorn Way Top, NE-bound 12:13 16:13 10:13 14:13
Oakwood (Derby), Ryegrass Road, Adj 12:13 16:13 10:13 14:13
Oakwood (Derby), Smalley Drive End, Adj 12:14 16:14 10:14 14:14
Oakwood (Derby), Morley Road, NE-bound 12:14 16:14 10:14 14:14
Oakwood (Derby), Kings Corner, Adj 12:15 16:15 10:15 14:15
Morley (Derbys), North Lodge, adj 12:15 16:15 10:15 14:15
Stanley (Derbys), The Footrills, Adj 12:17 16:17 10:17 14:17
Stanley (Derbys), Manor Lodge, adj 12:17 16:17 10:17 14:17
Stanley (Derbys), Bridge Cottage, opp 12:18 16:18 10:18 14:18
Stanley (Derbys), White Hart, Adj 12:19 16:19 10:19 14:19
Stanley (Derbys), Post Office, opp 12:19 16:19 10:19 14:19
Stanley (Derbys), Coronation Road, Adj 12:20 16:20 10:20 14:20
Stanley (Derbys), Cat and Fiddle Lane, opp 12:20 16:20 10:20 14:20
Stanley (Derbys), Rostrevor, adj 12:21 16:21 10:21 14:21
West Hallam, White Hart, Adj 12:22 16:22 10:22 14:22
West Hallam, Beech Lane, NE-bound 12:22 16:22 10:22 14:22
West Hallam, Scargill School, Adj 12:23 16:23 10:23 14:23
West Hallam, The Village, E-bound 12:25 16:25 10:25 14:25
West Hallam, Scargill Road, W-bound 12:26 16:26 10:26 14:26
West Hallam, Peveril Crescent, Opp 12:27 16:27 10:27 14:27
West Hallam, Ascot Close, Opp 12:27 16:27 10:27 14:27
West Hallam, Scargill School, Opp 12:28 16:28 10:28 14:28
West Hallam, Beech Lane, SW-bound 12:29 16:29 10:29 14:29
West Hallam, Bagot Street, adj 12:29 16:29 10:29 14:29
West Hallam, Crossroads, E-bound 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Bramble Lodge, opp 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Plantation Farm, adj 12:31 16:31 10:31 14:31
West Hallam, Mapperley Lane, adj 12:32 16:32 10:32 14:32
West Hallam, Recreation Ground, opp 12:32 16:32 10:32 14:32
West Hallam, Newdigate Arms, Adj 12:34 16:34 10:34 14:34
West Hallam, East Recreation Ground, adj 12:34 16:34 10:34 14:34
West Hallam, Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground, adj 12:35 16:35 10:35 14:35
West Hallam, Thacker Barn, opp 12:35 16:35 10:35 14:35
Ilkeston, Kniveton Park, Adj 12:36 16:36 10:36 14:36
Ilkeston, Charter Park, Adj 12:37 16:37 10:37 14:37
Ilkeston, Moss Road, adj 12:38 16:38 10:38 14:38
Ilkeston, Health Centre, Opp 12:38 16:38 10:38 14:38
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 12:39 16:39 10:39 14:39
Ilkeston, Market Place, Stop 4 12:42 16:42 10:42 14:42
Ilkeston, Jackson Avenue, Opp 12:42 16:42 10:42 14:42
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, Opp 12:43 16:43 10:43 14:43
Ilkeston, Pelham Street, E-bound 12:43 16:43 10:43 14:43
Ilkeston, Bath Street, Stop L 12:44 16:44 10:44 14:44
Ilkeston, Manor Road, Adj   16:45 10:45 14:45
Ilkeston, Police Station, Adj   16:45 10:45 14:45
Ilkeston, Boweswell Road, Adj   16:46 10:46 14:46
Ilkeston, Granby Junior School, opp   16:46 10:46 14:46
Shipley View, Kedleston Drive, W-bound   16:47 10:47 14:47
Shipley View, Newstead Road South, W-bound   16:47 10:47 14:47
Shipley View, Ilford Close, Adj   16:48 10:48 14:48
Shipley View, Summerfields Way, SE-bound   16:48 10:48 14:48
Shipley View, Mason Road, S-bound   16:49 10:49 14:49
Shipley View, Huckerby Road, NW-bound   16:49 10:49 14:49
Shipley View, Pentridge Drive, Adj   16:50 10:50 14:50
Shipley View, Cheriton Drive, Adj   16:50 10:50 14:50
Shipley View, Foxton Close, opp   16:51 10:51 14:51
Shipley View, Holkham Close, Adj   16:51 10:51 14:51
Shipley View, Shipley Common Lane No 3, adj   16:52 10:52 14:52
Shipley View, Nursing Home, adj   16:53 10:53 14:53
Cotmanhay, Shipley Common Lane, adj   16:53 10:53 14:53
Cotmanhay, Ilkeston Community Hospital, adj   16:55 10:55 14:55
Cotmanhay, Shipley Wood, adj   16:55    
Cotmanhay, The Mallard, opp   16:56    
Shipley (Derbys), Long Lane, Opp   16:57    
Shipley (Derbys), Pit Lane, adj   16:57    
Shipley (Derbys), The Field, adj   16:58    
Shipley (Derbys), Car Showrooms, Adj   16:59    
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn, W-bound   16:59    
Shipley (Derbys), Hardy Barn Top, NW-bound   17:00    
Marlpool, Breach Road, opp   17:01    
Marlpool, Cemetery, adj   17:01    
Heanor, Library, adj   17:02    
Heanor, Market Place, Stop 5   17:03    
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:43:41 BST 2018 from source document em_11-11-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.