Timetable for the 110 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 110 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 110 Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 110 Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bakewell Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 15:25 17:15 09:35 11:45 14:05
Matlock, Old English, Adj 15:26 17:16 09:36 11:46 14:06
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 15:27 17:17 09:37 11:47 14:07
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 15:27 17:17 09:37 11:47 14:07
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 15:28 17:18 09:38 11:48 14:08
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 15:29 17:19 09:39 11:49 14:09
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 15:30 17:20 09:40 11:50 14:10
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 15:30 17:20 09:40 11:50 14:10
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 15:31 17:21 09:41 11:51 14:11
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 15:32 17:22 09:42 11:52 14:12
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 15:32 17:22 09:42 11:52 14:12
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 15:33 17:23 09:43 11:53 14:13
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 15:34 17:24 09:44 11:54 14:14
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Opp 15:35 17:25 09:45 11:55 14:15
Steeple Grange, New Street, adj 15:36 17:26 09:46 11:56 14:16
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Opp 15:37 17:27 09:47 11:57 14:17
Wirksworth, Old Lane, opp 15:37 17:27 09:47 11:57 14:17
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, S-bound 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 15:39 17:29 09:49 11:59 14:19
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 15:39 17:29 09:49 11:59 14:19
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 15:40 17:30 09:50 12:00 14:20
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 15:41 17:31 09:51 12:01 14:21
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 15:41 17:31 09:51 12:01 14:21
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, NW-bound 15:42 17:32 09:52 12:02 14:22
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, opp 15:45 17:35 09:55 12:05 14:25
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Adj 15:49 17:39 09:59 12:09 14:29
Carsington, Main Street, W-bound 15:50 17:40 10:00 12:10 14:30
Brassington, School, nr 15:56 17:46 10:06 12:16 14:36
Brassington, Church, Opp 15:57 17:47 10:07 12:17 14:37
Bradbourne, Mill Lane, W-bound 16:02 17:52 10:12 12:22 14:42
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 16:07 17:57      
Kniveton, Church, adj 16:14 18:04 10:23 12:33 14:53
Kniveton, Red Lion, opp 16:15 18:05 10:24 12:34 14:54
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, Adj 16:19 18:09 10:28 12:38 14:58
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Opp 16:20 18:10 10:29 12:39 14:59
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 16:21 18:11 10:30 12:40 15:00
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 16:23 18:13 10:32 12:42 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 15:25 17:15 09:35 11:45 14:05
Matlock, Old English, Adj 15:26 17:16 09:36 11:46 14:06
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 15:27 17:17 09:37 11:47 14:07
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 15:27 17:17 09:37 11:47 14:07
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 15:28 17:18 09:38 11:48 14:08
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 15:29 17:19 09:39 11:49 14:09
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 15:30 17:20 09:40 11:50 14:10
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 15:30 17:20 09:40 11:50 14:10
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 15:31 17:21 09:41 11:51 14:11
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 15:32 17:22 09:42 11:52 14:12
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 15:32 17:22 09:42 11:52 14:12
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 15:33 17:23 09:43 11:53 14:13
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 15:34 17:24 09:44 11:54 14:14
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Opp 15:35 17:25 09:45 11:55 14:15
Steeple Grange, New Street, adj 15:36 17:26 09:46 11:56 14:16
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Opp 15:37 17:27 09:47 11:57 14:17
Wirksworth, Old Lane, opp 15:37 17:27 09:47 11:57 14:17
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, S-bound 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 15:38 17:28 09:48 11:58 14:18
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 15:39 17:29 09:49 11:59 14:19
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 15:39 17:29 09:49 11:59 14:19
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 15:40 17:30 09:50 12:00 14:20
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 15:41 17:31 09:51 12:01 14:21
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 15:41 17:31 09:51 12:01 14:21
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, NW-bound 15:42 17:32 09:52 12:02 14:22
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, opp 15:45 17:35 09:55 12:05 14:25
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Adj 15:49 17:39 09:59 12:09 14:29
Carsington, Main Street, W-bound 15:50 17:40 10:00 12:10 14:30
Brassington, School, nr 15:56 17:46 10:06 12:16 14:36
Brassington, Church, Opp 15:57 17:47 10:07 12:17 14:37
Bradbourne, Mill Lane, W-bound 16:02 17:52 10:12 12:22 14:42
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 16:07 17:57      
Kniveton, Church, adj 16:14 18:04 10:23 12:33 14:53
Kniveton, Red Lion, opp 16:15 18:05 10:24 12:34 14:54
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, Adj 16:19 18:09 10:28 12:38 14:58
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Opp 16:20 18:10 10:29 12:39 14:59
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 16:21 18:11 10:30 12:40 15:00
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 16:23 18:13 10:32 12:42 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:50 09:30 11:40 14:00 17:10
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound 07:51 09:31 11:41 14:01 17:11
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Adj 07:53 09:33 11:43 14:03 17:13
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, opp 07:55 09:35 11:45 14:05 17:15
Kniveton, Red Lion, adj 07:58 09:38 11:48 14:08 17:18
Kniveton, Church, opp 07:59 09:39 11:49 14:09 17:19
Bradbourne, Mill Lane, E-bound 08:09 09:49 11:59 14:19 17:29
Brassington, Church, Adj 08:14 09:54 12:04 14:24 17:34
Brassington, School, Opp 08:15 09:55 12:05 14:25 17:35
Carsington, Main Street, E-bound 08:21 10:01 12:11 14:31 17:41
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Opp 08:22 10:02 12:12 14:32 17:42
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, Adj 08:26 10:06 12:16 14:36 17:46
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, SE-bound 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39 17:49
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39 17:49
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39 17:49
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 08:30 10:10 12:20 14:40 17:50
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 08:30 10:10 12:20 14:40 17:50
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 08:31 10:11 12:21 14:41 17:51
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 08:32 10:12 12:22 14:42  
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 08:32 10:12 12:22 14:42  
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, N-bound 08:33 10:13 12:23 14:43  
Wirksworth, Old Lane, adj 08:33 10:13 12:23 14:43  
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Adj 08:34 10:14 12:24 14:44  
Steeple Grange, New Street, opp 08:34 10:14 12:24 14:44  
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Adj 08:35 10:15 12:25 14:45  
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp 08:35 10:15 12:25 14:45  
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46  
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46  
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46  
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj 08:37 10:17 12:27 14:47  
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp 08:38 10:18 12:28 14:48  
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj 08:39 10:19 12:29 14:49  
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj 08:40 10:20 12:30 14:50  
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp 08:40 10:20 12:30 14:50  
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp 08:41 10:21 12:31 14:51  
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj 08:42 10:22 12:32 14:52  
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp 08:43 10:23 12:33 14:53  
Matlock, Boat House, Adj 08:43 10:23 12:33 14:53  
Matlock, Old English, Opp 08:44 10:24 12:34 14:54  
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 08:45 10:25 12:35 14:55  
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 08:47 10:27 12:37 14:57  
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 08:50 10:30 12:40 15:00  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:50 09:30 11:40 14:00
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound 07:51 09:31 11:41 14:01
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Adj 07:53 09:33 11:43 14:03
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, opp 07:55 09:35 11:45 14:05
Kniveton, Red Lion, adj 07:58 09:38 11:48 14:08
Kniveton, Church, opp 07:59 09:39 11:49 14:09
Bradbourne, Mill Lane, E-bound 08:09 09:49 11:59 14:19
Brassington, Church, Adj 08:14 09:54 12:04 14:24
Brassington, School, Opp 08:15 09:55 12:05 14:25
Carsington, Main Street, E-bound 08:21 10:01 12:11 14:31
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Opp 08:22 10:02 12:12 14:32
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, Adj 08:26 10:06 12:16 14:36
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, SE-bound 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 08:29 10:09 12:19 14:39
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 08:30 10:10 12:20 14:40
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 08:30 10:10 12:20 14:40
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 08:31 10:11 12:21 14:41
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 08:32 10:12 12:22 14:42
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 08:32 10:12 12:22 14:42
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, N-bound 08:33 10:13 12:23 14:43
Wirksworth, Old Lane, adj 08:33 10:13 12:23 14:43
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Adj 08:34 10:14 12:24 14:44
Steeple Grange, New Street, opp 08:34 10:14 12:24 14:44
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Adj 08:35 10:15 12:25 14:45
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp 08:35 10:15 12:25 14:45
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp 08:36 10:16 12:26 14:46
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj 08:37 10:17 12:27 14:47
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp 08:38 10:18 12:28 14:48
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj 08:39 10:19 12:29 14:49
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj 08:40 10:20 12:30 14:50
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp 08:40 10:20 12:30 14:50
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp 08:41 10:21 12:31 14:51
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj 08:42 10:22 12:32 14:52
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp 08:43 10:23 12:33 14:53
Matlock, Boat House, Adj 08:43 10:23 12:33 14:53
Matlock, Old English, Opp 08:44 10:24 12:34 14:54
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3 08:45 10:25 12:35 14:55
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp 08:47 10:27 12:37 14:57
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 08:50 10:30 12:40 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:44:01 BST 2018 from source document em_11-110-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.