Timetable for the 111 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 111 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 111 Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 111 Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bakewell Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 2 111 1 111 3
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 10:35 12:45      
Matlock, Old English, Adj 10:36 12:46      
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 10:37 12:47      
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 10:37 12:47      
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 10:38 12:48      
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 10:39 12:49      
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 10:40 12:50      
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 10:40 12:50      
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 10:41 12:51      
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 10:42 12:52 07:46   07:46
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 10:42 12:52 07:46   07:46
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 10:43 12:53 07:47   07:47
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 10:44 12:54 07:48   07:48
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Opp 10:45 12:55 07:49   07:49
Steeple Grange, New Street, adj 10:46 12:56 07:50   07:50
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Opp 10:47 12:57 07:51   07:51
Wirksworth, Old Lane, opp 10:47 12:57 07:51   07:51
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, S-bound 10:48 12:58 07:52   07:52
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 10:48 12:58 07:52   07:52
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 10:48 12:58 07:52   07:52
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 10:49 12:59 07:53   07:53
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 10:49 12:59 07:53   07:53
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 10:50 13:00 07:54   07:54
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 10:51 13:01 07:54   07:54
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 10:51 13:01 07:54   07:54
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, NW-bound 10:52 13:02 07:55   07:55
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, opp 10:55 13:05 07:59   07:59
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Adj 10:59 13:09 08:03   08:03
Carsington, Main Street, W-bound 11:00 13:10 08:04   08:04
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 11:05 13:15 08:08 08:55 08:08
Carsington Water, Millfields Picnic Area, Adj 11:08 13:18 08:11 08:58 08:11
Carsington Water, Carsington Fields, Adj 11:09 13:19 08:11 08:59 08:11
Hognaston, Four Lane Ends, Opp 11:12 13:22 08:14 09:02 08:14
Hognaston, Turlow Fields, Opp 11:13 13:23 08:15 09:03 08:15
Hognaston, Mills Croft, Adj 11:14 13:24 08:17 09:04 08:17
Hognaston, Church, Opp 11:15 13:25 08:18 09:05 08:18
Kniveton, Church, adj 11:20 13:30 08:23 09:10 08:23
Kniveton, Red Lion, opp 11:21 13:31 08:24 09:11 08:24
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, Adj 11:25 13:35 08:30 09:15 08:29
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj         08:30
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Opp 11:27 13:37 08:32 09:17 08:34
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 11:28 13:38 08:32 09:18 08:35
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 11:30 13:40 08:33 09:20 08:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B 10:35 12:45    
Matlock, Old English, Adj 10:36 12:46    
Matlock, Boat House, Opp 10:37 12:47    
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Adj 10:37 12:47    
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Opp 10:38 12:48    
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Adj 10:39 12:49    
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Opp 10:40 12:50    
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Opp 10:40 12:50    
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Adj 10:41 12:51    
Cromford, Greyhound, Opp 10:42 12:52 07:46  
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, adj 10:42 12:52 07:46  
Cromford, Barnwell Lane, Adj 10:43 12:53 07:47  
Cromford, Dimons Dale, adj 10:44 12:54 07:48  
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Opp 10:45 12:55 07:49  
Steeple Grange, New Street, adj 10:46 12:56 07:50  
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Opp 10:47 12:57 07:51  
Wirksworth, Old Lane, opp 10:47 12:57 07:51  
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, S-bound 10:48 12:58 07:52  
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp 10:48 12:58 07:52  
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp 10:48 12:58 07:52  
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound 10:49 12:59 07:53  
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp 10:49 12:59 07:53  
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound 10:50 13:00 07:54  
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj 10:51 13:01 07:54  
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj 10:51 13:01 07:54  
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, NW-bound 10:52 13:02 07:55  
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, opp 10:55 13:05 07:59  
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Adj 10:59 13:09 08:03  
Carsington, Main Street, W-bound 11:00 13:10 08:04  
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 11:05 13:15 08:08 08:55
Carsington Water, Millfields Picnic Area, Adj 11:08 13:18 08:11 08:58
Carsington Water, Carsington Fields, Adj 11:09 13:19 08:11 08:59
Hognaston, Four Lane Ends, Opp 11:12 13:22 08:14 09:02
Hognaston, Turlow Fields, Opp 11:13 13:23 08:15 09:03
Hognaston, Mills Croft, Adj 11:14 13:24 08:17 09:04
Hognaston, Church, Opp 11:15 13:25 08:18 09:05
Kniveton, Church, adj 11:20 13:30 08:23 09:10
Kniveton, Red Lion, opp 11:21 13:31 08:24 09:11
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, Adj 11:25 13:35 08:29 09:15
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Opp 11:27 13:37 08:31 09:17
Ashbourne, Shaw Croft, Opp 11:28 13:38 08:32 09:18
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 11:30 13:40 08:33 09:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 2 111 2 111 1 111 3
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 08:40 10:40 13:00 16:10 16:00
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound 08:41 10:41 13:01 16:11 16:01
Ashbourne, Market Place, adj         16:03
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj         16:05
Ashbourne, Queen Elizabeth's School, Adj         16:08
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Adj 08:43 10:43 13:03 16:13  
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, opp 08:45 10:45 13:05 16:15 16:10
Kniveton, Red Lion, adj 08:48 10:48 13:08 16:18 16:18
Kniveton, Church, adj 08:49 10:49 13:09 16:19 16:19
Hognaston, Church, Adj   10:55 13:15 16:25 16:25
Hognaston, Turlow Fields, Adj   10:57 13:17 16:27 16:27
Hognaston, Four Lane Ends, Adj   10:58 13:18 16:28 16:28
Carsington Water, Carsington Fields, Opp   11:00 13:20 16:30 16:30
Carsington Water, Millfields Picnic Area, Opp   11:01 13:21 16:31 16:31
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 08:55 11:06 13:26 16:36 16:36
Carsington, Main Street, E-bound   11:11 13:31 16:41 16:41
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Opp   11:12 13:32 16:42 16:42
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, Adj   11:16 13:36 16:46 16:46
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, SE-bound   11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp   11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp   11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound   11:20 13:40 16:50 16:50
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp   11:20 13:40 16:50 16:50
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound   11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj   11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj   11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, N-bound   11:22 13:42 16:52 16:52
Wirksworth, Old Lane, adj   11:23 13:43 16:53 16:53
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Adj   11:23 13:43 16:53 16:53
Steeple Grange, New Street, opp   11:24 13:44 16:54 16:54
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Adj   11:24 13:44 16:54 16:54
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp   11:25 13:45 16:55 16:55
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp   11:25 13:45 16:55 16:55
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp   11:26 13:46 16:56 16:56
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp   11:26 13:46 16:56 16:56
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj   11:27 13:47 16:57 16:57
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp   11:28 13:48 16:58 16:58
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj   11:29 13:49 16:59 16:59
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj   11:30 13:50 17:00 17:00
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp   11:30 13:50 17:00 17:00
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp   11:31 13:51 17:01 17:01
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj   11:32 13:52 17:02 17:02
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp   11:33 13:53 17:03 17:03
Matlock, Boat House, Adj   11:33 13:53 17:03 17:03
Matlock, Old English, Opp   11:34 13:54 17:04 17:04
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3   11:35 13:55 17:05 17:05
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp   11:38 13:58 17:08 17:08
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B   11:40 14:00 17:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 08:40 10:40 13:00 16:10
Ashbourne, Church Street, NE-bound 08:41 10:41 13:01 16:11
Ashbourne, Cockayne Avenue, Adj 08:43 10:43 13:03 16:13
Ashbourne, 102 The Green Road, opp 08:45 10:45 13:05 16:15
Kniveton, Red Lion, adj 08:48 10:48 13:08 16:18
Kniveton, Church, adj 08:49 10:49 13:09 16:19
Hognaston, Church, Adj   10:55 13:15 16:25
Hognaston, Turlow Fields, Adj   10:57 13:17 16:27
Hognaston, Four Lane Ends, Adj   10:58 13:18 16:28
Carsington Water, Carsington Fields, Opp   11:00 13:20 16:30
Carsington Water, Millfields Picnic Area, Opp   11:01 13:21 16:31
Carsington Water, Visitor Centre, Adj 08:55 11:06 13:26 16:36
Carsington, Main Street, E-bound   11:11 13:31 16:41
Hopton (Derbys), Wool House, Opp   11:12 13:32 16:42
Middleton by Wirkswo, Middleton Top, Adj   11:16 13:36 16:46
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, SE-bound   11:19 13:39 16:49
Wirksworth, Co-op, Opp   11:19 13:39 16:49
Wirksworth, Market Place, Opp   11:19 13:39 16:49
Wirksworth, St John's Street, S-bound   11:20 13:40 16:50
Wirksworth, Anthony Gell School, Opp   11:20 13:40 16:50
Wirksworth, St John's Street, N-bound   11:21 13:41 16:51
Wirksworth, Market Place, Adj   11:21 13:41 16:51
Wirksworth, Co-op, Adj   11:21 13:41 16:51
Wirksworth, Lime Kiln, N-bound   11:22 13:42 16:52
Wirksworth, Old Lane, adj   11:23 13:43 16:53
Wirksworth, Ravenstor Road, Adj   11:23 13:43 16:53
Steeple Grange, New Street, opp   11:24 13:44 16:54
Steeple Grange, Malthouse Close, Adj   11:24 13:44 16:54
Cromford, Dimons Dale, opp   11:25 13:45 16:55
Cromford, Barkers Lane, opp   11:25 13:45 16:55
Cromford, Addison Square, Opp   11:26 13:46 16:56
Cromford, Bedehouse Lane, opp   11:26 13:46 16:56
Cromford, Greyhound, Adj   11:27 13:47 16:57
Matlock Bath, Masson Mills, Opp   11:28 13:48 16:58
Matlock Bath, New Bath Hotel, Adj   11:29 13:49 16:59
Matlock Bath, Fishpond Hotel, Adj   11:30 13:50 17:00
Matlock Bath, Railway Station, Opp   11:30 13:50 17:00
Matlock Bath, Cable Car, Opp   11:31 13:51 17:01
Matlock Bath, Dale Road 180, Adj   11:32 13:52 17:02
Matlock Bath, Artists Corner, Opp   11:33 13:53 17:03
Matlock, Boat House, Adj   11:33 13:53 17:03
Matlock, Old English, Opp   11:34 13:54 17:04
Matlock, Interchange, Stand 3   11:35 13:55 17:05
Matlock, Twiggs, Opp   11:38 13:58 17:08
Matlock, Bakewell Road, Stand B   11:40 14:00 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:44:10 BST 2018 from source document em_11-111-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.