Timetable for the 111 - Ilkeston - Friesland School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 111 - Ilkeston - Friesland School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Linburg Touring Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 111 Ilkeston - Friesland School

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 111 Ilkeston - Friesland School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ilkeston - Friesland School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Moss Road - Moss Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1
Ilkeston, Moss Road, adj   07:45
Ilkeston, Dale Street, Adj   07:47
Ilkeston, White Cow, opp   07:49
Ilkeston, French Street, adj   07:51
Ilkeston, Adam Street, Adj   07:52
Trowell, Stoney Lane, adj   07:56
Trowell, Haynes Avenue, adj   07:58
Trowell, St Helens Crescent, adj   08:00
Trowell, Derbyshire Avenue, adj   08:00
Trowell, Warehouse, opp   08:01
Trowell, Trowell Grove, adj   08:01
Stapleford (Notts), Trowell Road, adj   08:02
Stapleford (Notts), Moorbridge Lane, opp   08:02
Stapleford (Notts), Peatfield Road, opp   08:03
Stapleford (Notts), Crawford Avenue, opp   08:03
Stapleford (Notts), Arthur Mee Centre, opp   08:04
Stapleford (Notts), Memorial Garden, adj   08:04
Stapleford (Notts), Halls Road, adj   08:05
Stapleford (Notts), Brookhill Street, adj   08:06
Sandiacre, Regent Street, Opp   08:07
Sandiacre, White Lion, Opp   08:08
Sandiacre, Smedleys Avenue, Opp   08:10
Sandiacre, The Paddocks, Opp   08:13
Sandiacre, Friesland School, Adj 14:50 08:15
Risley (Derbys), Bostocks Lane, opp 14:50  
Sandiacre, The Paddocks, Adj 14:51  
Sandiacre, Smedleys Avenue, Adj 14:52  
Sandiacre, White Lion, Adj 14:53  
Sandiacre, Regent Street, Adj 14:54  
Stapleford (Notts), Brookhill Street, opp 14:55  
Stapleford (Notts), Halls Road, opp 14:56  
Stapleford (Notts), Memorial Garden, opp 14:56  
Stapleford (Notts), Arthur Mee Centre, o/s 14:56  
Stapleford (Notts), Mill Road, adj 14:57  
Stapleford (Notts), Crawford Avenue, adj 14:57  
Stapleford (Notts), Peatfield Road, adj 14:57  
Stapleford (Notts), Moorbridge Lane, adj 14:58  
Stapleford (Notts), Trowell Road, NW-bound 14:58  
Trowell, Trowell Grove, opp 14:58  
Trowell, Warehouse, o/s 14:59  
Trowell, Derbyshire Avenue, opp 14:59  
Trowell, St Helens Crescent, opp 15:00  
Trowell, Haynes Avenue, opp 15:01  
Trowell, Stoney Lane, opp 15:04  
Ilkeston, Adam Street, opp 15:08  
Ilkeston, White Cow, Adj 15:11  
Ilkeston, Dale Street, Opp 15:13  
Ilkeston, Moss Road, opp 15:15  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:44:19 BST 2018 from source document em_11-111-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.