Timetable for the 113 - Ashbourne - Hulland Ward - Turnditch - Belper Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 113 - Ashbourne - Hulland Ward - Turnditch - Belper Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 113 Ashbourne - Hulland Ward - Turnditch - Belper

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 113 Ashbourne - Hulland Ward - Turnditch - Belper Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashbourne - Hulland Ward - Turnditch - Belper Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - School Bus Park
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1
Belper, King Street, Stop B 12:25 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 17:40
Belper, The Lion Hotel, opp 12:26 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 17:41
Belper, Triangle, opp 12:27 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Talbot Hotel, Adj 12:27 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Lodge Drive, Adj   09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Mount Pleasant, Adj   09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:43
Belper, Belper Lane, NW-bound   09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 17:44
Belper, Hill Top Inn, Opp   09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:45
Belper, Belper Lane End, Adj   09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Belper, Dalley Cottages, Adj   09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Blackbrook (Belper), Ashbourne Road, S-bound 12:28 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Blackbrook (Belper), Frith Knoll, Adj 12:28 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Farnah Green, North Lane, opp 12:29 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:49
Farnah Green, Bluebell Inn, Opp 12:29 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:49
Hazelwood (Derbys), Yew Tree Cottage, Opp 12:31 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 17:51
Hazelwood (Derbys), Old Post Office, Adj 12:31 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 17:51
Hazelwood (Derbys), Church, adj 12:32 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:52
Hazelwood (Derbys), Overlane Farm, adj 12:33 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23 17:53
Shottlegate, Over Lane, NW-bound 12:34 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:54
Cowers Lane, Railway Inn, opp 12:35 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Turnditch, Cross Keys, Opp 12:35 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Turnditch, Hill Close, Opp 12:36 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 17:56
Turnditch, Tiger Inn, Opp 12:37 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 17:57
Cross o' th' Hands, Hillcliff Lane, Opp 12:39 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 17:59
Cross o' th' Hands, Snappers Knowe, Opp 12:40 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:00
Hulland Ward, Lumber Lane, Opp 12:41 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:01
Hulland Ward, Masseys Barn, Opp 12:41 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:01
Hulland Ward, Poplars Farm, Opp 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Black Horse, Adj 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Institute, Adj 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Nags Head, Adj 12:43 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:03
Hulland, Old Vicarage, Opp 12:43 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:03
Hulland, The Green, adj 12:44 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:04
Hulland, Fullwood Farm, Opp 12:45 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:05
Bradley Nook, Bradley Corner, Opp 12:45 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:05
Bradley (Derbys), Yew Tree Lane, Adj 12:47 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:06
Bradley (Derbys), Smithy, Adj 12:48 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:07
Nether Sturston, Wood End, Adj 12:50 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:09
Ashbourne, Park Avenue, N-bound 12:52 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:10
Ashbourne, Walton Crescent, Adj 12:52 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:11
Ashbourne, Dovedale Avenue Top, Adj 12:53 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:12
Ashbourne, Ambulance Station, opp 12:55 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:13
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 12:57 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1
Belper, King Street, Stop B 12:25 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 17:40
Belper, The Lion Hotel, opp 12:26 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 17:41
Belper, Triangle, opp 12:27 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Talbot Hotel, Adj 12:27 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Lodge Drive, Adj   09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper, Mount Pleasant, Adj   09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:43
Belper, Belper Lane, NW-bound   09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 17:44
Belper, Hill Top Inn, Opp   09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:45
Belper, Belper Lane End, Adj   09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Belper, Dalley Cottages, Adj   09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Blackbrook (Belper), Ashbourne Road, S-bound 12:28 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Blackbrook (Belper), Frith Knoll, Adj 12:28 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Farnah Green, North Lane, opp 12:29 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:49
Farnah Green, Bluebell Inn, Opp 12:29 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:49
Hazelwood (Derbys), Yew Tree Cottage, Opp 12:31 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 17:51
Hazelwood (Derbys), Old Post Office, Adj 12:31 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 17:51
Hazelwood (Derbys), Church, adj 12:32 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:52
Hazelwood (Derbys), Overlane Farm, adj 12:33 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23 17:53
Shottlegate, Over Lane, NW-bound 12:34 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:54
Cowers Lane, Railway Inn, opp 12:35 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Turnditch, Cross Keys, Opp 12:35 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Turnditch, Hill Close, Opp 12:36 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 17:56
Turnditch, Tiger Inn, Opp 12:37 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 17:57
Cross o' th' Hands, Hillcliff Lane, Opp 12:39 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 17:59
Cross o' th' Hands, Snappers Knowe, Opp 12:40 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:00
Hulland Ward, Lumber Lane, Opp 12:41 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:01
Hulland Ward, Masseys Barn, Opp 12:41 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:01
Hulland Ward, Poplars Farm, Opp 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Black Horse, Adj 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Institute, Adj 12:42 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Hulland Ward, Nags Head, Adj 12:43 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:03
Hulland, Old Vicarage, Opp 12:43 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:03
Hulland, The Green, adj 12:44 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:04
Hulland, Fullwood Farm, Opp 12:45 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:05
Bradley Nook, Bradley Corner, Opp 12:45 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:05
Bradley (Derbys), Yew Tree Lane, Adj 12:47 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:06
Bradley (Derbys), Smithy, Adj 12:48 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:07
Nether Sturston, Wood End, Adj 12:50 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:09
Ashbourne, Park Avenue, N-bound 12:52 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:10
Ashbourne, Walton Crescent, Adj 12:52 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:11
Ashbourne, Dovedale Avenue Top, Adj 12:53 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:12
Ashbourne, Ambulance Station, opp 12:55 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:13
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 12:57 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 2 113 3 113 3 113 3 113 3 113 3
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 07:45 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 11:50
Ashbourne, Ambulance Station, adj 07:46 08:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 11:51
Ashbourne, Dovedale Avenue Top, Opp 07:47 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Ashbourne, Walton Crescent, Opp 07:47 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Ashbourne, Park Avenue, Adj 07:47 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Nether Sturston, Bradley Woods, opp 07:49 08:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 11:54
Nether Sturston, Wood End, Adj 07:50 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:55
Bradley (Derbys), Smithy, Opp 07:52 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:57
Bradley (Derbys), Yew Tree Lane, Opp 07:52 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:57
Bradley Nook, Bradley Corner, Adj 07:54 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:59
Bradley Nook, Fox And Hounds, Opp 07:54 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:59
Hulland, Fullwood Farm, Adj 07:55 08:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 12:00
Hulland, The Green, opp 07:55 08:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 12:00
Hulland, Old Vicarage, Adj 07:56 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 12:01
Hulland Ward, Dog Lane, Adj 07:56 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 12:01
Hulland Ward, Nags Head, Opp 07:57 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Institute, Opp 07:57 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Black Horse, Opp 07:57 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Poplars Farm, Adj 07:58 08:13 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 12:03
Hulland Ward, Masseys Barn, Adj 07:59 08:14 10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 12:04
Cross o' th' Hands, Snappers Knowe, Opp 08:00 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 12:05
Cross o' th' Hands, Hillcliff Lane, Adj 08:01 08:16 10:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 12:06
Turnditch, Tiger Inn, Adj 08:02 08:17 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 12:07
Turnditch, Hill Close, Adj 08:02 08:17 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 12:07
Turnditch, Cross Keys, Adj 08:03 08:18 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 12:08
Cowers Lane, Railway Inn, Adj 08:04 08:19 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 12:09
Shottlegate, Over Lane, SE-bound 08:05 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 12:10
Hazelwood (Derbys), Overlane Farm, opp 08:06 08:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 12:11
Hazelwood (Derbys), Church, opp 08:07 08:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 12:12
Hazelwood (Derbys), Old Post Office, Opp 08:07 08:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 12:12
Hazelwood (Derbys), Yew Tree Cottage, Adj 08:08 08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 12:13
Farnah Green, Bluebell Inn, Adj 08:09 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 12:15
Farnah Green, North Lane, adj 08:09 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 12:15
Farnah Green, The Marle, opp 08:10 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 12:16
Blackbrook (Belper), Frith Knoll, Opp 08:10 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 12:16
Blackbrook (Belper), Ashbourne Road, N-bound 08:11 08:26 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Blackbrook (Belper), Bungalow Farm, Adj 08:11 08:26 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Belper, Dalley Cottages, Opp 08:12 08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
Belper, Belper Lane End, Opp 08:13 08:28 10:28 13:28 15:28 17:28  
Belper, Hill Top Inn, Adj 08:14 08:29 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29  
Belper, Belper Lane, NW-bound 08:15 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30  
Belper, Lodge Drive, Opp 08:18 08:31 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:31  
Blackbrook (Belper), Farnah Green, opp             12:17
Belper, Talbot Hotel, Opp 08:18 08:31 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 12:18
Belper, Triangle, Adj 08:20 08:32 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 12:19
Belper, The Lion Hotel, adj 08:22 08:33 10:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 12:20
Belper, Bus Garage, o/s 08:23 08:34 10:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 12:21
Belper, King Street, Stop B   08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 12:22
Belper, King Street, Stop A 08:24            
Belper, Market Place, opp 08:25            
Belper, Primary Close, Adj 08:25            
Belper, The Grapes, opp 08:25            
Belper, Springwood Gardens, Opp 08:26            
Belper, Spencer Avenue, Adj 08:27            
Belper, Short Street, Adj 08:28            
Belper, Pottery School, Adj 08:29            
Belper, School Bus Park, Adj 08:30            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1
Ashbourne, Bus Station, Adj 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 11:50
Ashbourne, Ambulance Station, adj 08:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 11:51
Ashbourne, Dovedale Avenue Top, Opp 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Ashbourne, Walton Crescent, Opp 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Ashbourne, Park Avenue, Adj 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:52
Nether Sturston, Bradley Woods, opp 08:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 11:54
Nether Sturston, Wood End, Adj 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:55
Bradley (Derbys), Smithy, Opp 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:57
Bradley (Derbys), Yew Tree Lane, Opp 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:57
Bradley Nook, Bradley Corner, Adj 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:59
Bradley Nook, Fox And Hounds, Opp 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:59
Hulland, Fullwood Farm, Adj 08:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 12:00
Hulland, The Green, opp 08:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 12:00
Hulland, Old Vicarage, Adj 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 12:01
Hulland Ward, Dog Lane, Adj 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 12:01
Hulland Ward, Nags Head, Opp 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Institute, Opp 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Black Horse, Opp 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 12:02
Hulland Ward, Poplars Farm, Adj 08:13 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 12:03
Hulland Ward, Masseys Barn, Adj 08:14 10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 12:04
Cross o' th' Hands, Snappers Knowe, Opp 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 12:05
Cross o' th' Hands, Hillcliff Lane, Adj 08:16 10:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 12:06
Turnditch, Tiger Inn, Adj 08:17 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 12:07
Turnditch, Hill Close, Adj 08:17 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 12:07
Turnditch, Cross Keys, Adj 08:18 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 12:08
Cowers Lane, Railway Inn, Adj 08:19 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 12:09
Shottlegate, Over Lane, SE-bound 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 12:10
Hazelwood (Derbys), Overlane Farm, opp 08:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 12:11
Hazelwood (Derbys), Church, opp 08:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 12:12
Hazelwood (Derbys), Old Post Office, Opp 08:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 12:12
Hazelwood (Derbys), Yew Tree Cottage, Adj 08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 12:13
Farnah Green, Bluebell Inn, Adj 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 12:15
Farnah Green, North Lane, adj 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 12:15
Farnah Green, The Marle, opp 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 12:16
Blackbrook (Belper), Frith Knoll, Opp 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 12:16
Blackbrook (Belper), Ashbourne Road, N-bound 08:26 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Blackbrook (Belper), Bungalow Farm, Adj 08:26 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Belper, Dalley Cottages, Opp 08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
Belper, Belper Lane End, Opp 08:28 10:28 13:28 15:28 17:28  
Belper, Hill Top Inn, Adj 08:29 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29  
Belper, Belper Lane, NW-bound 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30  
Belper, Lodge Drive, Opp 08:31 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:31  
Blackbrook (Belper), Farnah Green, opp           12:17
Belper, Talbot Hotel, Opp 08:31 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 12:18
Belper, Triangle, Adj 08:32 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 12:19
Belper, The Lion Hotel, adj 08:33 10:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 12:20
Belper, Bus Garage, o/s 08:34 10:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 12:21
Belper, King Street, Stop B 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 12:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:44:29 BST 2018 from source document em_11-113-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.