Timetable for the 126 - Church Gresley - William Allitt School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 126 - Church Gresley - William Allitt School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • William Allitt School - Gresley Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gresley Church - William Allitt School
bus timetable 126 Church Gresley - William Allitt School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 126 Church Gresley - William Allitt School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Church Gresley - William Allitt School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1William Allitt School,(opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:20*
2Newhall Park,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:20*
3Chesterfield Avenue,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)15:21*
4Park Road,(S-bound), Newhall (Derbys)15:22*
5Watery Lane,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:23*
6Woodview Road,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)15:24*
7Gate Inn,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote15:26*
8Cadley Hill Roundabout,(S-bound), Castle Gresley15:27*
9Burton Road,(S-bound), Castle Gresley15:28*
10Meynell House,(Adj), Castle Gresley15:30*
11Mount Road,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:30*
12Toons Furnishings,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:31*
13Old Station,(Opp), Castle Gresley15:32*
14Drum And Monkey,(Opp), Church Gresley15:33*
15Castle Glade,(Adj), Church Gresley15:33*
16Gresley Church,(Adj), Church Gresley15:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gresley Church,(Opp), Church Gresley07:45*
2Castle Glade,(Opp), Church Gresley07:46*
3Drum And Monkey,(Adj), Church Gresley07:46*
4Old Station,(adj), Castle Gresley07:47*
5Toons Furnishings,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:48*
6Mount Road,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:48*
7Meynell House,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:49*
8Cadley Hill Roundabout,(N-bound), Castle Gresley07:51*
9Gate Inn,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote07:52*
10Park Road,(E-bound), Stanton/Swadlincote07:54*
11Woodview Road,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:56*
12Watery Lane,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:57*
13Park Road,(N-bound), Newhall (Derbys)07:57*
14Chesterfield Avenue,(Adj), Newhall (Derbys)07:58*
15Newhall Park,(Opp), Newhall (Derbys)07:59*
16William Allitt School,(adj), Newhall (Derbys)08:00*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.