Timetable for the 127 - Killamarsh - Eckington School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 127 - Killamarsh - Eckington School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ashley Travel (licensed as Ashley Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • School bus park - Bridge Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Leisure Centre - School bus park
bus timetable 127 Killamarsh - Eckington School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Ashley Travel
Email Fares Address
Ashley-Travel@btconnect.com 01142511234 42 Bridge Street, Killamarsh, Sheffield S21 1AH

Map Showing the Routes of the 127 Killamarsh - Eckington School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Killamarsh - Eckington School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School bus park,(Adj), Eckington (Derbys)15:15*
2Fenton Street,(Opp), Eckington (Derbys)15:15*
3Fanshaw Road,(Opp), Eckington (Derbys)15:16*
4Atkinson Mews,(Opp), Eckington (Derbys)15:17*
5School Street,(adj), Eckington (Derbys)15:18*
6Station Road,(E-bound), Eckington (Derbys)15:19*
7Golf Club,(Adj), Renishaw15:22*
8Sitwell Arms,(Adj), Renishaw15:23*
9Hague Lane End,(Opp), Renishaw15:24*
10Church,(Opp), Renishaw15:24*
11Community Hall,(opp), Renishaw15:25*
12Prince Of Wales,(Opp), Renishaw15:27*
13Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill15:30*
14Fields Road,(Adj), Westthorpe15:33*
15West End Hotel,(Adj), Westthorpe15:33*
16Westthorpe Road,(N-bound), Westthorpe15:34*
17Cherry Tree Drive,(W-bound), Killamarsh15:34*
18Bull And Badger,(Opp), Killamarsh15:34*
19Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh15:35*
20Maple Drive,(Adj), Killamarsh15:36*
21Mulberry Way,(adj), Killamarsh15:36*
22Aspen Close,(opp), Killamarsh15:37*
23Metcalfe Avenue,(Opp), Killamarsh15:38*
24Lipp Avenue,(opp), Killamarsh15:38*
25Walford Road,(opp), Killamarsh15:39*
26Bridge Street,(Opp), Killamarsh15:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Leisure Centre,(Adj), Killamarsh07:55*
2Bridge Street,(Adj), Killamarsh07:56*
3Walford Road,(adj), Killamarsh07:56*
4Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh07:57*
5Metcalfe Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh07:57*
6Aspen Close,(Adj), Killamarsh07:58*
7Mulberry Way,(opp), Killamarsh07:59*
8Maple Drive,(opp), Killamarsh07:59*
9Bull And Badger,(Adj), Killamarsh08:00*
10Cherry Tree Drive,(E-bound), Killamarsh08:00*
11Westthorpe Road,(S-bound), Westthorpe08:01*
12West End Hotel,(Opp), Westthorpe08:01*
13Fields Road,(Opp), Westthorpe08:02*
14Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill08:05*
15Prince Of Wales,(Adj), Renishaw08:09*
16Community Hall,(adj), Renishaw08:11*
17Church,(Adj), Renishaw08:12*
18Hague Lane End,(Adj), Renishaw08:13*
19Golf Club,(Opp), Renishaw08:14*
20School Street,(Opp), Eckington (Derbys)08:16*
21Atkinson Mews,(Adj), Eckington (Derbys)08:17*
22Fanshaw Road,(Adj), Eckington (Derbys)08:18*
23Fenton Street,(Adj), Eckington (Derbys)08:19*
24Ravencar Road,(opp), Eckington (Derbys)08:19*
25School bus park,(Adj), Eckington (Derbys)08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.