Timetable for the 137 - Langley - Belper Primary School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 137 - Langley - Belper Primary School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts & Derby (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 08/03/2021

bus timetable 137 Langley - Belper Primary School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Langley -> Marlpool -> Heanor -> Loscoe -> Denby Common -> Denby -> Kilburn -> Holbrook Moor -> Bargate -> Openwoodgate -> Whitemoor -> Far Laund -> Belper

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Belper -> Far Laund -> Whitemoor -> Openwoodgate -> Bargate -> Holbrook Moor -> Kilburn -> Denby -> Denby Common -> Loscoe -> Heanor -> Langley

Map Showing the Routes of the 137 Langley - Belper Primary School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Langley - Belper Primary School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Kew Crescent, Adj, Breach Road, Langley07:4207:42
Clara Mount Road, opp, Breach Road, Langley07:4207:43
Breach Road, opp, Ilkeston Road, Marlpool07:4407:45
Cemetery, adj, Ilkeston Road, Marlpool07:4607:47
Library, adj, Ilkeston Road, Heanor07:4707:48
The Crown PH, Adj, Ilkeston Road, Heanor07:4907:49
Market Place, Stop 2, Market Street, Heanor07:5007:50
Retail Park, opp, High Street, Heanor07:5107:51
Midland Road, Opp, Loscoe Road, Heanor07:5107:51
Watkinson Street, Adj, Loscoe Road, Heanor07:5107:51
Milward Road, Adj, Loscoe Road, Heanor07:5207:52
Loscoe Grange, Adj, High Street, Loscoe07:5207:52
Flamstead Avenue, Adj, High Street, Loscoe07:5307:53
The Nook, opp, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe07:5407:54
Scarsdale House Farm, Adj, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe07:5507:55
Grammer Street, Opp, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe07:5507:55
Heanor Road, SW-bound, Denby Common07:5607:56
The Bulls Head, Opp, Denby Common07:5707:57
High Bank, SW-bound, Denby Common07:5807:58
Church, Adj, Church Street, Denby08:0008:00
Denby Lodge, opp, Church Street, Denby08:0008:00
Bottlebrook, Opp, Denby Lane, Kilburn08:0208:02
Cumbersome Corner, Opp, Chapel Street, Kilburn08:0308:03
Rowan Drive, adj, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn08:0308:03
The Chase, Opp, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn08:0308:03
Windmill Avenue, Opp, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn08:0408:04
Vincent Close, Opp, Dale Park Avenue, Kilburn08:0508:05
Alfred Road, Opp, Dale Park Avenue, Kilburn08:0508:05
School, opp, Highfield Road, Kilburn08:0608:06
Bywell Lane, Adj, Kilburn08:0708:07
Brickyard Lane, Opp, Rawson Green, Kilburn08:0708:07
Rawson Green, NW-bound, Kilburn08:0708:07
Killis Lane, Adj, Belper Road, Kilburn08:0808:08
Hill Top, S-bound, Killis Lane, Holbrook Moor08:0908:09
Kinder Crescent, Opp, Killis Lane, Holbrook Moor08:1008:10
Moorside Lane, S-bound, Holbrook Moor08:1108:11
Post Office, adj, Chapel Street, Holbrook Moor08:1208:12
Chapel Street, W-bound, Holbrook Moor08:1208:12
65 Belper Road, outside, Belper Road, Bargate08:1208:12
Blackbird Row, Opp, Belper Road, Bargate08:1308:13
The White Hart, opp, Sandbed Lane, Bargate08:1408:14
Highwood Bank, N-bound, Sandbed Lane, Bargate08:1408:14
Pinchoms Hill, N-bound, Sandbed Lane, Bargate08:1508:15
Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Adj, Sandbed Lane, Openwoodgate08:1608:16
Hop Inn, Adj, Sandbed Lane, Openwoodgate08:1808:18
St Marks Church, opp, Over Lane, Openwoodgate08:1808:18
Hillcrest, Opp, Over Lane, Openwoodgate08:1808:18
Whitemoor House, Adj, Over Lane, Whitemoor08:1908:19
Ashop Road, Adj, Over Lane, Whitemoor08:1908:19
Overlane Nurseries, Adj, Over Lane, Whitemoor08:2008:19
Morrell Wood Drive, Adj, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor08:2008:20
Medical Centre, Opp, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor08:2108:21
Hunter Road, Adj, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor08:2208:22
Gregorys Way End, N-bound, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor08:2208:22
Nailers Way, opp, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor08:2208:22
Loom Close, Adj, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor08:2308:23
Applewood Close, Adj, Ashford Rise, Whitemoor08:2308:23
Astlow Drive, Adj, Ashford Rise, Far Laund08:2408:24
Edensor Drive, opp, Ashford Rise, Far Laund08:2408:24
Lawn Farm, Opp, Far Laund08:2508:25
Laund Avenue, Adj, Far Laund08:2608:26
Laund Nook, Adj, Far Laund08:2608:26
Laund Hill, SW-bound, Far Laund08:2708:26
Thorn Tree Inn, Opp, Chesterfield Road, Belper08:2808:27
Osmaston Grange, Opp, Chesterfield Road, Belper08:2908:27
Church Lane, opp, Chesterfield Road, Belper08:2908:28
Market Place, SW-bound, Belper08:3008:28
New Road, SW-bound, Belper08:3108:29
Bus Garage, Bay 1, Belper08:30
The Lion Hotel, opp, Bridge Street, Belper08:3208:31
Mill, Adj, Matlock Road, Belper08:3308:33
St Elizabeths Primary School, adj, School access road, Belper08:3508:35

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
St Elizabeths Primary School, adj, School access road, Belper15:4015:40
Mill, Opp, Matlock Road, Belper15:4115:42
The Lion Hotel, adj, Bridge Street, Belper15:4215:45
King Street, Stop A, Belper15:50
Church Lane, Adj, Church Street, Belper15:4415:50
Osmaston Grange, Adj, Chesterfield Road, Belper15:4415:50
Thorn Tree Inn, Adj, Chesterfield Road, Belper15:4515:50
Laund Hill, NE-bound, Far Laund15:4515:50
Laund Nook, Opp, Far Laund15:4615:50
Laund Avenue, Opp, Far Laund15:4715:50
Lawn Farm, Adj, Far Laund15:4715:51
Edensor Drive, adj, Ashford Rise, Far Laund15:4715:52
Astlow Drive, opp, Ashford Rise, Far Laund15:4815:52
Applewood Close, opp, Ashford Rise, Whitemoor15:4815:53
Loom Close, Opp, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor15:4915:54
Nailers Way, adj, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor15:4915:55
Gregorys Way End, S-bound, Gregorys Way, Whitemoor15:4915:56
Hunter Road, Opp, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor15:5015:57
Medical Centre, Adj, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor15:5015:57
Morrell Wood Drive, Opp, Whitemoor Lane, Whitemoor15:5015:57
Overlane Nurseries, Opp, Over Lane, Whitemoor15:5115:58
Ashop Road, Opp, Over Lane, Whitemoor15:5115:58
Whitemoor House, Opp, Over Lane, Whitemoor15:5115:58
Hillcrest, Adj, Over Lane, Openwoodgate15:5215:59
St Marks Church, adj, Over Lane, Openwoodgate15:5215:59
Hop Inn, Opp, Sandbed Lane, Openwoodgate15:5316:00
Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Opp, Sandbed Lane, Openwoodgate15:5316:00
Pinchoms Hill, S-bound, Sandbed Lane, Bargate15:5416:01
Highwood Bank, S-bound, Sandbed Lane, Bargate15:5516:02
The White Hart, adj, Sandbed Lane, Bargate15:5616:03
Blackbird Row, Adj, Belper Road, Bargate15:5616:03
65 Belper Road, Opp, Belper Road, Bargate15:5616:03
Chapel Street, adj, Belper Road, Holbrook Moor15:5616:03
Post Office, opp, Chapel Street, Holbrook Moor15:5716:04
Moorside Lane, N-bound, Holbrook Moor15:5716:04
Kinder Crescent, Adj, Killis Lane, Holbrook Moor15:5716:05
Hill Top, NE-bound, Killis Lane, Holbrook Moor15:5816:06
Killis Lane, Opp, Belper Road, Kilburn15:5916:07
Rawson Green, SE-bound, Kilburn15:5916:07
Brickyard Lane, Adj, Rawson Green, Kilburn15:5916:08
Bywell Lane, Opp, Kilburn16:0016:09
School, adj, Highfield Road, Kilburn16:0016:09
Alfred Road, Adj, Dale Park Avenue, Kilburn16:0116:10
Vincent Close, Adj, Dale Park Avenue, Kilburn16:0216:11
Windmill Avenue, Adj, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn16:11
The Chase, Adj, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn16:11
Rowan Drive, opp, Elm Tree Avenue, Kilburn16:12
Cumbersome Corner, Adj, Chapel Street, Kilburn16:13
Bottlebrook, Adj, Denby Lane, Kilburn16:13
Denby Lodge, adj, Church Street, Denby16:16
Church, Opp, Church Street, Denby16:17
Church Street, NE-bound, Denby16:18
High Bank, NE-bound, Denby Common16:18
The Bulls Head, Adj, Denby Common16:20
Heanor Road, NE-bound, Denby Common16:20
Grammer Street, Adj, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe16:21
Scarsdale House Farm, Opp, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe16:22
The Nook, Adj, Loscoe Denby Lane, Loscoe16:23
Grandfield Street, Adj, High Street, Loscoe16:23
Loscoe Grange, opp, High Street, Loscoe16:25
Milward Road, Opp, Heanor Road, Heanor16:26
Watkinson Street, Opp, Loscoe Road, Heanor16:26
Midland Road, Adj, Loscoe Road, Heanor16:27
Retail Park, adj, High Street, Heanor16:28
Church, Stop 3, Market Street, Heanor16:30
Vicarage Gardens, Opp, Hands Road, Heanor16:30
Hands Road 85, Adj, Hands Road, Langley16:31
Butchers Arms, adj, Hands Road, Langley16:32
Recreation Ground, Opp, Hands Road, Langley16:32
Infant School, opp, Lacey Fields Road, Langley16:33
Brookfield Way 20, Opp, Brookfield Way, Langley16:33
Hartside Way, Adj, Brookfield Way, Langley16:33
Meadow Gardens 31, Adj, Meadow Gardens, Langley16:33
Kew Crescent, Adj, Breach Road, Langley16:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.