Timetable for the 137 - Langley Mill - Holbrook - St Elizabeths School Belper Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 137 - Langley Mill - Holbrook - St Elizabeths School Belper Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dunn Motor Traction Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 137 Langley Mill - Holbrook - St Elizabeths School Belper

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 137 Langley Mill - Holbrook - St Elizabeths School Belper Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Langley Mill - Holbrook - St Elizabeths School Belper Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kew Crescent - St Elizabeths Primary School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  137 1
Belper, St Elizabeths Primary School, adj 15:40
Belper, Mill, Opp 15:40
Belper, The Lion Hotel, adj 15:42
Belper, Bus Garage, o/s 15:42
Belper, Church Lane, Adj 15:43
Belper, Osmaston Grange, Adj 15:44
Belper, Thorn Tree Inn, Adj 15:44
Far Laund, Laund Hill, NE-bound 15:45
Far Laund, Laund Nook, Opp 15:46
Far Laund, Laund Avenue, Opp 15:47
Far Laund, Lawn Farm, Adj 15:47
Far Laund, Edensor Drive, adj 15:47
Far Laund, Astlow Drive, opp 15:48
White Moor, Applewood Close, opp 15:48
White Moor, Loom Close, Opp 15:49
White Moor, Nailers Way, adj 15:49
White Moor, Gregorys Way End, S-bound 15:49
White Moor, Hunter Road, Opp 15:50
White Moor, Medical Centre, Adj 15:50
White Moor, Morrell Wood Drive, Opp 15:50
White Moor, Overlane Nurseries, Opp 15:51
White Moor, Ashop Road, Opp 15:51
White Moor, Whitemoor House, Opp 15:51
Openwoodgate, Hillcrest, Adj 15:52
Openwoodgate, St Marks Church, adj 15:52
Openwoodgate, Hop Inn, Opp 15:53
Openwoodgate, Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Opp 15:53
Bargate (Derbys), Pinchoms Hill, S-bound 15:54
Bargate (Derbys), Highwood Bank, S-bound 15:55
Bargate (Derbys), The White Hart, adj 15:56
Bargate (Derbys), Blackbird Row, Adj 15:56
Bargate (Derbys), 65 Belper Road, Opp 15:56
Holbrook Moor, Chapel Street, adj 15:56
Holbrook Moor, Post Office, opp 15:57
Holbrook Moor, Moorside Lane, N-bound 15:57
Holbrook Moor, Kinder Crescent, Adj 15:57
Holbrook Moor, Hill Top, NE-bound 15:58
Kilburn (Derbys), Killis Lane, Opp 15:59
Kilburn (Derbys), Rawson Green, SE-bound 15:59
Kilburn (Derbys), Brickyard Lane, Adj 15:59
Kilburn (Derbys), Bywell Lane, Opp 16:00
Kilburn (Derbys), School, adj 16:00
Kilburn (Derbys), Alfred Road, Adj 16:01
Kilburn (Derbys), Vincent Close, Adj 16:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  137 1
Langley (Derbys), Kew Crescent, Adj 07:42
Langley (Derbys), Clara Mount Road, opp 07:43
Marlpool, Breach Road, opp 07:44
Marlpool, Cemetery, adj 07:45
Heanor, Library, adj 07:46
Heanor, The Crown, Adj 07:48
Heanor, Market Place, Stop 2 07:50
Heanor, Retail Park, opp 07:50
Heanor, Midland Road, Opp 07:51
Heanor, Watkinson Street, Adj 07:51
Heanor, Milward Road, Adj 07:52
Loscoe, Loscoe Grange, Adj 07:52
Loscoe, Flamstead Avenue, Adj 07:53
Loscoe, The Nook, opp 07:54
Loscoe, Scarsdale House Farm, Adj 07:55
Loscoe, Grammer Street, Opp 07:55
Denby Common, Heanor Road, SW-bound 07:57
Denby Common, The Bulls Head, Opp 07:58
Denby Common, High Bank, SW-bound 07:59
Denby, Church, Adj 08:00
Denby, Denby Lodge, opp 08:01
Kilburn (Derbys), Bottlebrook, Opp 08:02
Kilburn (Derbys), Cumbersome Corner, Opp 08:03
Kilburn (Derbys), Rowan Drive, adj 08:03
Kilburn (Derbys), The Chase, Opp 08:04
Kilburn (Derbys), Windmill Avenue, Opp 08:04
Kilburn (Derbys), Vincent Close, Opp 08:05
Kilburn (Derbys), Alfred Road, Opp 08:06
Kilburn (Derbys), School, opp 08:06
Kilburn (Derbys), Bywell Lane, Adj 08:07
Kilburn (Derbys), Brickyard Lane, Opp 08:08
Kilburn (Derbys), Rawson Green, NW-bound 08:09
Kilburn (Derbys), Killis Lane, Adj 08:10
Holbrook Moor, Hill Top, S-bound 08:10
Holbrook Moor, Kinder Crescent, Opp 08:11
Holbrook Moor, Moorside Lane, S-bound 08:11
Holbrook Moor, Post Office, adj 08:12
Holbrook Moor, Chapel Street, W-bound 08:12
Bargate (Derbys), 65 Belper Road, o/s 08:13
Bargate (Derbys), Blackbird Row, Opp 08:13
Bargate (Derbys), The White Hart, opp 08:14
Bargate (Derbys), Highwood Bank, N-bound 08:15
Bargate (Derbys), Pinchoms Hill, N-bound 08:16
Openwoodgate, Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground, Adj 08:17
Openwoodgate, Hop Inn, Adj 08:18
Openwoodgate, St Marks Church, opp 08:18
Openwoodgate, Hillcrest, Opp 08:19
White Moor, Whitemoor House, Adj 08:19
White Moor, Ashop Road, Adj 08:20
White Moor, Overlane Nurseries, Adj 08:20
White Moor, Morrell Wood Drive, Adj 08:21
White Moor, Medical Centre, Opp 08:21
White Moor, Hunter Road, Adj 08:22
White Moor, Gregorys Way End, N-bound 08:22
White Moor, Nailers Way, opp 08:23
White Moor, Loom Close, Adj 08:23
White Moor, Applewood Close, Adj 08:24
Far Laund, Astlow Drive, Adj 08:24
Far Laund, Edensor Drive, opp 08:24
Far Laund, Lawn Farm, Opp 08:25
Far Laund, Laund Avenue, Adj 08:26
Far Laund, Laund Nook, Adj 08:27
Far Laund, Laund Hill, SW-bound 08:28
Belper, Thorn Tree Inn, Opp 08:29
Belper, Osmaston Grange, Opp 08:29
Belper, Church Lane, opp 08:30
Belper, Market Place, SW-bound 08:31
Belper, New Road, SW-bound 08:31
Belper, King Street, Stop B 08:32
Belper, The Lion Hotel, opp 08:33
Belper, Mill, Adj 08:34
Belper, St Elizabeths Primary School, adj 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:47:01 BST 2018 from source document em_11-137-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.